Return to course index, BSOA Home Page.
Goto previous course L1, next course L3
Goto class G11

Splits for Course L2
Length 4.0km, 80m climb, 11 controls

                                    1[153]       2[154]       3[156]       4[157]       5[158]       6[155]       7[159]       8[140]       9[160]      10[161]      11[200]      Finish
  1   Helen Gardner         33:48    3:18(2)      5:53(1)      7:50(1)     11:12(1)     14:41(1)     16:32(1)     18:19(1)     23:47(1)     26:35(1)     30:47(1)     33:38(1)     33:48(1)   
      COMVC, G11(1)                  3:18(2)      2:35(2)      1:57(3)      3:22(3=)     3:29(4)      1:51(2)      1:47(3)      5:28(2)      2:48(6=)     4:12(5)      2:51(3)      0:10(2)   
  2   Sarah O'Neil          34:46    3:43(4)      6:34(3)      8:51(3)     12:13(3)     15:52(3)     18:07(3)     19:47(3)     25:22(3)     27:45(3)     31:27(2)     34:33(2)     34:46(2)   
      BHCS, G11(2)                   3:43(4)      2:51(9)      2:17(9)      3:22(3=)     3:39(6)      2:15(9)      1:40(2)      5:35(4)      2:23(1)      3:42(1)      3:06(5)      0:13(12=) 
  3   Jessica Halliday      35:00    3:40(3)      6:14(2)      8:17(2)     11:51(2)     15:14(2)     17:16(2)     19:08(2)     24:45(2)     27:27(2)     31:49(3)     34:49(3)     35:00(3)   
      KHEN8, G11(3)                  3:40(3)      2:34(1)      2:03(5)      3:34(5)      3:23(3)      2:02(3=)     1:52(4)      5:37(5)      2:42(5)      4:22(7=)     3:00(4)      0:11(3=)  
  4   Rebecca Roberts       37:34    6:00(16)     8:39(12)    10:33(7)     13:40(4)     17:15(4)     19:25(4)     21:19(4)     26:35(4)     29:33(4)     33:49(4)     37:22(4)     37:34(4)   
      LGGS, G11(4)                   6:00(16)     2:39(3)      1:54(1)      3:07(1)      3:35(5)      2:10(7)      1:54(5=)     5:16(1)      2:58(9)      4:16(6)      3:33(10)     0:12(7=)  
  5   Joanne Thompson       40:50    3:12(1)     14:04(20)    16:00(17)    19:21(16)    22:36(15)    24:24(13)    25:52(10)    31:22(6)     34:10(6)     38:05(6)     40:41(5)     40:50(5)   
      WALTON, G11(5)                 3:12(1)     10:52(27)     1:56(2)      3:21(2)      3:15(1)      1:48(1)      1:28(1)      5:30(3)      2:48(6=)     3:55(2)      2:36(1)      0:09(1)   
  6   Sophie Kay            42:28    5:07(11)     8:33(11)    10:45(10)    15:22(11)    19:23(9=)    21:57(7)     24:53(8=)    30:33(5)     33:21(5)     38:01(5)     42:16(6)     42:28(6)   
      BOLTG, G11(6)                  5:07(11)     3:26(12)     2:12(7)      4:37(13)     4:01(10)     2:34(13)     2:56(20)     5:40(6)      2:48(6=)     4:40(9)      4:15(15=)    0:12(7=)  
  7   Hilary Dyer           42:42    4:51(9)      7:46(6)     10:01(4)     14:30(8)     18:30(6)     20:37(6)     22:31(5)     32:41(8)     35:22(7)     39:44(7)     42:29(7)     42:42(7)   
      REDMDS, G11(7)                 4:51(9)      2:55(11)     2:15(8)      4:29(12)     4:00(9)      2:07(6)      1:54(5=)    10:10(19)     2:41(4)      4:22(7=)     2:45(2)      0:13(12=) 
  8   Tessa Hill            44:26    4:24(5)      8:24(8)     10:49(11)    14:26(6)     17:43(5)     19:45(5)     22:38(6)     33:34(11)    36:10(9)     40:12(8)     44:12(8)     44:26(8)   
      DEANCL, G11(8)                 4:24(5)      4:00(17)     2:25(11)     3:37(6)      3:17(2)      2:02(3=)     2:53(19)    10:56(22)     2:36(3)      4:02(3=)     4:00(13)     0:14(19=) 
  9   Vicky Worrall         46:13    5:18(13)     8:55(13)    11:26(12)    15:17(10)    19:23(9=)    22:42(9)     24:53(8=)    32:29(7)     35:31(8)     41:00(9)     46:00(9)     46:13(9)   
      UVHS, G11(9)                   5:18(13)     3:37(14)     2:31(12)     3:51(8)      4:06(11)     3:19(19)     2:11(11=)    7:36(9)      3:02(11)     5:29(14)     5:00(18)     0:13(12=) 
 10   Marianne Gumz         48:08    5:43(15)     8:26(9)     10:34(8)     14:29(7)     18:40(7)     24:44(14)    27:21(14)    35:42(13)    39:58(13)    44:40(11)    47:57(10)    48:08(10)  
      UVHS, G11(10)                  5:43(15)     2:43(5)      2:08(6)      3:55(10)     4:11(12)     6:04(22)     2:37(14=)    8:21(12)     4:16(19)     4:42(10)     3:17(7)      0:11(3=)  
 11   Kathryn Stuart        49:53    4:45(8)      8:30(10)    11:40(13)    18:03(14)    21:45(13)    23:48(10)    26:52(13)    37:41(14)    40:12(14)    44:14(10)    49:42(11)    49:53(11)  
      KHEN8, G11(11)                 4:45(8)      3:45(16)     3:10(17)     6:23(23)     3:42(7)      2:03(5)      3:04(22)    10:49(21)     2:31(2)      4:02(3=)     5:28(21)     0:11(3=)  
 12   Alia Pierce           51:03    4:35(6)      7:20(4)     10:06(5)     14:17(5)     18:43(8)     27:28(16)    30:10(16)    38:40(16)    41:50(16)    47:35(14)    50:49(12)    51:03(12)  
      BOLTG, G11(12)                 4:35(6)      2:45(6)      2:46(13)     4:11(11)     4:26(15)     8:45(26)     2:42(16)     8:30(14)     3:10(12)     5:45(15)     3:14(6)      0:14(19=) 
 13   Rachael Bickerstaffe  51:51    4:43(7)      7:30(5)     10:25(6)     15:15(9)     19:28(11)    22:04(8)     24:52(7)     32:45(9)     38:32(11)    46:16(12)    51:39(13)    51:51(13)  
      BOLTG, G11(13)                 4:43(7)      2:47(7)      2:55(14)     4:50(14)     4:13(13)     2:36(14)     2:48(18)     7:53(10)     5:47(26)     7:44(21)     5:23(20)     0:12(7=)  
 14   Beth Pearson          52:07    5:06(10)     9:20(14)    12:35(14)    17:57(13)    22:43(16)    25:28(15)    28:15(15)    37:44(15)    41:35(15)    46:53(13)    51:54(14)    52:07(14)  
      PCHS, G11(14)                  5:06(10)     4:14(18)     3:15(18)     5:22(17)     4:46(18)     2:45(16)     2:47(17)     9:29(17)     3:51(17)     5:18(13)     5:01(19)     0:13(12=) 
 15   Helen Berry           53:28    9:39(22)    12:27(18)    14:29(16)    18:23(15)    22:06(14)    24:20(12)    26:32(12)    33:31(10)    39:11(12)    49:32(15)    53:17(15)    53:28(15)  
      UVHS, G11(15)                  9:39(22)     2:48(8)      2:02(4)      3:54(9)      3:43(8)      2:14(8)      2:12(13)     6:59(7)      5:40(25)    10:21(24)     3:45(11)     0:11(3=)  
 16   Emma Longworth        54:48    5:17(12)    16:57(21)    19:53(20)    25:13(20)    30:01(19)    32:34(18)    34:40(18)    43:03(18)    46:15(18)    51:11(18)    54:36(16)    54:48(16)  
      BOLTG, G11(16)                 5:17(12)    11:40(28)     2:56(15)     5:20(16)     4:48(19)     2:33(12)     2:06(8=)     8:23(13)     3:12(13)     4:56(11)     3:25(9)      0:12(7=)  
 17   Holly Daniel          55:04    5:23(14)     8:17(7)     10:41(9)     15:56(12)    21:27(12)    23:57(11)    25:54(11)    34:36(12)    38:12(10)    50:55(17)    54:52(17)    55:04(17)  
      HENBRY, G11(17)                5:23(14)     2:54(10)     2:24(10)     5:15(15)     5:31(22)     2:30(11)     1:57(7)      8:42(15)     3:36(16)    12:43(26)     3:57(12)     0:12(7=)  
 18   Jane Booth            56:01    6:02(17)    10:33(15)    14:15(15)    20:10(17)    25:44(17)    28:44(17)    31:21(17)    40:32(17)    43:49(17)    50:07(16)    55:47(18)    56:01(18)  
      BOLTG, G11(18)                 6:02(17)     4:31(19)     3:42(19)     5:55(21)     5:34(23)     3:00(18)     2:37(14=)    9:11(16)     3:17(14=)    6:18(16)     5:40(22)     0:14(19=) 
 19   Kirsty Davies-Walter  59:28    8:30(20)    11:58(16)    24:05(21)    29:34(21)    34:12(21)    36:52(19)    39:03(19)    47:08(19)    50:07(19)    55:08(19)    59:13(19)    59:28(19)  
      BRSTLG, G11(19)                8:30(20)     3:28(13)    12:07(28)     5:29(20)     4:38(16)     2:40(15)     2:11(11=)    8:05(11)     2:59(10)     5:01(12)     4:05(14)     0:15(24=) 
 20   Ruth Robinson         79:54   20:45(26)    23:26(25)    27:37(23)    33:57(24)    40:12(23)    43:07(22)    45:13(22)    52:20(21)    64:49(22)    76:19(21)    79:41(20)    79:54(20)  
      LGGS, G11(20)                 20:45(26)     2:41(4)      4:11(20)     6:20(22)     6:15(24)     2:55(17)     2:06(8=)     7:07(8)     12:29(29)    11:30(25)     3:22(8)      0:13(12=) 
 21   Ashley MacDonald      80:40   11:21(24)    17:03(22)    30:50(26)    37:15(26)    41:54(24)    47:00(24)    49:57(23)    64:10(24)    68:33(24)    76:12(20)    80:27(21)    80:40(21)  
      BALSHW, G11(21)               11:21(24)     5:42(23)    13:47(29)     6:25(24)     4:39(17)     5:06(21)     2:57(21)    14:13(23)     4:23(20)     7:39(19)     4:15(15=)    0:13(12=) 
 22   Eleanor Roberts       83:52    9:00(21)    12:44(19)    17:07(18)    22:35(18)    28:55(18)    36:56(20)    40:36(20)    50:14(20)    57:31(20)    79:01(23)    83:37(22)    83:52(22)  
      KHEN8, G11(22)                 9:00(21)     3:44(15)     4:23(21)     5:28(19)     6:20(25)     8:01(25)     3:40(23)     9:38(18)     7:17(28)    21:30(28)     4:36(17)     0:15(24=) 
 23   Caroline Carter       85:50    7:06(18)    25:26(26)    28:29(25)    32:10(22)    36:24(22)    38:49(21)    40:56(21)    57:35(22)    60:52(21)    78:43(22)    85:37(23)    85:50(23)  
      BRSTLG, G11(23)                7:06(18)    18:20(29)     3:03(16)     3:41(7)      4:14(14)     2:25(10)     2:07(10)    16:39(28)     3:17(14=)   17:51(27)     6:54(24)     0:13(12=) 
 24   Jenny Costigan        99:23   20:59(27)    28:39(27)    33:50(27)    39:16(27)    46:23(26)    50:09(25)    58:30(26)    77:54(27)    84:51(27)    92:34(26)    99:09(24)    99:23(24)  
      KHEN8, G11(24)                20:59(27)     7:40(26)     5:11(22)     5:26(18)     7:07(26)     3:46(20)     8:21(29)    19:24(29)     6:57(27)     7:43(20)     6:35(23)     0:14(19=) 
 25   Traci Limb           100:00   24:10(28)    28:53(28)    34:52(28)    42:04(28)    47:14(28)    53:46(26)    58:14(25)    73:44(25)    78:40(25)    85:49(24)    99:44(25)   100:00(25)  
      WATH, G11(25)                 24:10(28)     4:43(21)     5:59(25)     7:12(25)     5:10(20)     6:32(24)     4:28(24)    15:30(27)     4:56(21)     7:09(18)    13:55(28)     0:16(27)  
 26   Laura Leslie         104:01   28:14(29)    32:59(29)    38:49(29)    46:13(29)    51:25(29)    57:40(27)    62:23(27)    77:49(26)    82:53(26)    89:54(25)   103:46(26)   104:01(26)  
      WATH, G11(26)                 28:14(29)     4:45(22)     5:50(24)     7:24(27)     5:12(21)     6:15(23)     4:43(25)    15:26(26)     5:04(22)     7:01(17)    13:52(27)     0:15(24=) 
 27   Natalie Oatey        106:08   10:27(23)    17:14(23)    24:17(22)    33:11(23)    43:00(25)    63:32(28)    68:44(28)    83:52(28)    89:13(28)    97:40(27)   105:46(27)   106:08(27)  
      OLDSOC, G11(27)               10:27(23)     6:47(24)     7:03(27)     8:54(29)     9:49(28)    20:32(28)     5:12(27)    15:08(24)     5:21(24)     8:27(22)     8:06(26)     0:22(29)  
 28   Emily Brown          110:06   14:30(25)    21:20(24)    28:16(24)    37:05(25)    47:00(27)    67:41(29)    72:46(29)    88:04(29)    93:24(29)   102:00(28)   109:47(28)   110:06(28)  
      OLDSOC, G11(28)               14:30(25)     6:50(25)     6:56(26)     8:49(28)     9:55(29)    20:41(29)     5:05(26)    15:18(25)     5:20(23)     8:36(23)     7:47(25)     0:19(28)  
dsq   Katie Parkinson       77:32    7:44(19)    12:25(17)    17:38(19)    24:58(19)    33:24(20)    43:30(23)    51:40(24)    62:27(23)    66:40(23)      ---        77:18        77:32      
      BOLTG, G11                     7:44(19)     4:41(20)     5:13(23)     7:20(26)     8:26(27)    10:06(27)     8:10(28)    10:47(20)     4:13(18)      ---        10:38         0:14(19=) 

Return to Top, course index, BSOA Home Page.
Goto previous course L1, next course L3
Goto class G11


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel 0115 928 9663