Age Class Team Results

5 Girls Boys
6 Girls Boys
7 Girls Boys
8 Girls Boys
9 Girls Boys
10 Girls Boys
11 Girls Boys
12 Girls Boys
13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     14     3
    2   Martha Crowhurst            10:23
    5   Sarah Roach                 11:37
    7   Robyn Durrant               11:44
2   Burford School                    29     3
    8   F Griffin B Stiddard        11:49
    9   G Rees M Humphryes          12:11
    12  H Rowe E Armstrong Smith    13:37
3   King Henry VIII Junior School     43     3
    4   Emma Banbrook               11:11
    11  Emma Kettley                13:18
    28  A Pearson S Rowson          16:40
4   Sandford Middle School            49     3
    3   Rachel Jewers               11:01
    22  Lauren Adams                15:35
    24  Holly Rich                  16:09
5   St Andrew's, Pangbourne           62     3
    18  A Clayphan C Dickinson      14:49
    21  Fenella Cook                15:34
    23  E Morris O Rendle           15:38
6   Henleaze Junior School            84     3
    13  Imogen White                13:40
    32  Jenny Sudworth              17:48
    39  Fiona Dix                   19:29
7   St Richard's RC Primary School    97     3
    20  Jenna McCreery              15:12
    33  R Khan I Imrah              18:10
    44  L Lu E O'Brien              32:46
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne          116     3
    34  A Garwood F Hall            18:18
    40  Phoebe Jack                 20:38
    42  A Bielows S Meadows         25:16
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     36     2
    17  Camilla Duthie              14:47
    19  Madeleine Seacombe          15:05
    The Wyche C of E Primary          43     2
    6   Rosemary Hartmann           11:39
    37  Hannah Lillis               19:01
    Rougemont - Junior                51     2
    25  C Pelosi O Carter           16:11
    26  Emma Baloun                 16:19
    St Peter's Primary, Portishead    62     2
    27  Andrea King                 16:29
    35  B Stacey P Williams         18:28
    Kings Junior School, Worcester    84     2
    41  Emily Owen                  21:22
    43  Katie Lawrence              29:21
    Bramcote Lorne School              1     1
    1   E Parkinson E Sanders       10:11
    Hale School                       10     1
    10  Lucy Butt                   12:27
    Cropwell Bishop Primary           14     1
    14  Fiona Claxton               13:42
    Burford School                    15     1
    15  Anniek Bruijnzeels          13:50
    The Redmaids' School - Junior     16     1
    16  Rowena Johnson              14:45
    Kingswood Preparatory School      29     1
    29  Zoe Gilchrist               17:23
    Marksbury C of E Primary          30     1
    30  Shona Simmons               17:32
    Whitegate Primary School          31     1
    31  L Broadley H Sewell         17:37
    Kidmore End C of E Primary        36     1
    36  Emma Duckworth              18:34
    Middleton Primary School          38     1
    38  Suzie Chapman               19:15
    Sandford Middle School            45     1
    45  Catherine Damen             35:32
    St Michael's School               46     1
    46  C Evan-Jones A Uzzell       37:58
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     23     3
    5   Alice Wilson                13:30
    8   Alycia Gundersen            14:32
    10  A Pass A Cocks              14:55
2   Burford School                    34     3
    7   L Zacharek E Burns          14:20
    13  K Zacharek F Heath          15:33
    14  R Taylor C Fulford          15:44
3   Sandford Middle School            44     3
    4   Eleanor Hardy               13:18
    12  Ellen Caddy                 15:31
    28  Emily Muller                18:45
4   St Andrew's, Pangbourne           66     3
    19  S Smith A Wilson            16:33
    23  E Taylor H Tyler            17:22
    24  Charmaine Mech              17:25
5   St Michael's School              118     3
    37  Kimry Coleman               32:11
    40  Nicola Rees                 38:24
    41  Georgina Lewis              42:18
    King Henry VIII Junior School     21     2
    1   Harriet Batten              12:14
    20  Eve Edwicker                16:34
    Hale School                       22     2
    6   Lucy Benham                 14:14
    16  Hannah Futcher              16:05
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     36     2
    15  Georgina Guthie             15:57
    21  Phoebe Robinson             16:45
    Bramcote Lorne School             43     2
    18  S McLeod O Haselhurst       16:26
    25  M Myles E Lee               17:57
    Kings Junior School, Worcester    52     2
    22  Grace Wright                16:49
    30  Hannah Edmunds              20:50
    Spring Street Primary School      65     2
    31  G Bernard S Harper          21:08
    34  O Wisbey K Oldham           22:04
    Whitegate Primary School          77     2
    38  K Armstrong P Rothwell      33:15
    39  E Sewell S Forey            37:18
    King's Taunton - Junior            2     1
    2   Alice Round                 12:21
    Sutton Valence Prep School         3     1
    3   Katy Howes                  12:41
    Bristol Grammar Lower              9     1
    9   Ellie Foster                14:42
    St Richard's RC Primary School    11     1
    11  Rene Edem                   14:56
    High Down Junior School           17     1
    17  Eleanor Paul                16:15
    Sarum St. Paul's Primary          26     1
    26  Emily Henderson             18:02
    Marksbury C of E Primary          27     1
    27  Isla Simmons                18:22
    Sandford Middle School            29     1
    29  Pearl Costello              20:34
    Fritchley C of E Aided Primary    32     1
    32  Emma Byard                  21:17
    St Peter's Primary, Portishead    33     1
    33  M Brownlie E Melford        21:31
    Sherwood Junior School            35     1
    35  O Colcough K Ambler         24:49
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne           36     1
    36  Sophie Corish               31:31
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High           38     3
    8   Miriam Dobson               14:53
    12  Charlotte Ward              15:17
    18  Laura English               17:53
2   Wycombe High School               39     3
    5   Olivia Pearson              13:19
    11  Susan Bruijnzeels           15:13
    23  Adele Pearson               21:01
3   Walton High School                49     3
    1   Catherine Bushnell          11:36
    14  K Smith L Thompson-Mann     15:55
    34  V Barrow P Roydes           24:36
4   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     71     3
    9   Lucy Hamilton               15:11
    21  Chloe Coles                 20:31
    41  Leonara Selby               30:48
    Ulverston Victoria High           90     3
    20  Kate Farley                 20:05
    27  Nicola Garry                21:56
    43  Danialle Gabbut             36:19
5   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       94     3
    26  N Baines N Hoyle            21:22
    32  Eleanor Silkstone           23:32
    36  Katie Meacher               25:55
6   St. Bernard's Catholic High       99     3
    15  Alison Fryer                16:01
    39  Alex Earley                 29:02
    45  Amy Thomas                  43:30
7   St Michael's School              128     3
    38  S Adams R Llewellyn         28:48
    44  Lucy Jeffery                43:10
    46  S Jenkins K Sowden          56:49
    Rougemont School                  68     2
    31  Zoe Ryan                    22:41
    37  Mary Baloun                 27:35
    Clayesmore Preparatory School     70     2
    28  Olivia Langdon              22:11
    42  Victoria Collett            31:59
    Downlands Community School         2     1
    2   Bryony Crickmore            11:44
    Selby High School                  3     1
    3   Alice Leake                 12:11
    Charters                           4     1
    4   Julia Blomqvist             12:36
    Ilkley Grammar School              6     1
    6   Chloe Haines                14:17
    Wirral Grammar School              7     1
    7   Zoe Smithard                14:50
    The Chase School - Malvern        10     1
    10  Heather Hartmann            15:11
    Gordano School                    13     1
    13  Kiri Pearce                 15:37
    Goldington Middle School          16     1
    16  Katrina Taylor              16:10
    Mount School, York                17     1
    17  Harriet Andrews             16:59
    Milldown Middle School            19     1
    19  Anne Bolton                 17:56
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne           22     1
    22  V Eatough D Radevsky        20:39
    Bramcote Lorne School             24     1
    24  Alice Banks                 21:19
    King's Taunton                    25     1
    25  Zoe Round                   21:22
    Kingwood School                   29     1
    29  Hannah Kraus                22:14
    Holy Trinity School               30     1
    30  Louisa Bridge               22:23
    Wymondham College                 33     1
    33  Emily Rogers                24:10
    Cotham School                     35     1
    35  Grace Copplestone           25:44
    Walton High School                40     1
    40  A Fellows F Thompson-Mann   29:33
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High           42     3
    9   Rebecca Courtman            14:37
    11  Ruth Nicholson              15:35
    22  Maddy Scragg                16:50
2   Walton High School                51     3
    1   Emily Garside               12:13
    17  Sophie Thomas               16:28
    33  R Jones                     19:45
3   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       57     3
    5   Emily Lester                13:34
    12  Rebecca Howarth             15:44
    40  Stephanie Taylor            21:41
4   King Henry VIII School            65     3
    14  Zoe Milton                  16:03
    20  Elizabeth Saunders          16:32
    31  Lizzie Creek                19:11
    Ulverston Victoria High           75     3
    23  Emma Bing                   16:51
    25  Faye Cowperthwaite          17:08
    27  Ruth Tarr                   17:57
5   Bolton School (Girls)             79     3
    15  Alison Grennan              16:06
    28  Rosanna Bury                18:18
    36  Holly Jeffers               20:23
6   Wymondham College                 80     3
    21  Madeleine Last              16:49
    24  Leanne Barnes               17:05
    35  Ruth Taylor                 20:23
7   Oldfield School                  122     3
    37  Kelly Wallis-Gordon         20:42
    42  A Dale L Exton              24:43
    43  S Burgess L Bryant          24:49
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     37     2
    18  Christine Davies            16:30
    19  Jodie Kershaw               16:32
    St. Bernard's Catholic High       58     2
    13  Eleanor Graham              15:50
    45  Hannah Pearson              26:08
    King Henry VIII School            71     2
    32  Rebecca Smith               19:21
    39  Alex Martin                 21:20
    Oldfield School                   92     2
    44  K Hooper L Basscombe        25:41
    48  E Pierce C Oatey            29:41
    Toot Hill                          2     1
    2   Sarah Claxton               12:24
    The Burgate School                 3     1
    3   Alice Butt                  12:57
    Tonbridge Grammar (Girls)          4     1
    4   Clare Howes                 13:17
    Fair Oak High School               6     1
    6   Amy Langston                13:38
    Mold Alun                          7     1
    7   Becky Hoare                 13:43
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne            8     1
    8   Georgie Metcalfe            14:10
    Stroud High School                10     1
    10  Helen Hanstock              15:35
    Brayton College                   16     1
    16  Amy Brown                   16:19
    King's School, Macclesfield       26     1
    26  Jenny Campbell              17:21
    Huntingdon School, York           29     1
    29  Victoria Myers              18:23
    Sandford Middle School            30     1
    30  Jenny Fairhurst             18:35
    Kingwood School                   34     1
    34  Caroline Baker              20:03
    Bristol Grammar School            38     1
    38  Layla Thurston              21:18
    Wymondham College                 41     1
    41  Olga Turner                 23:09
    The Redmaids' School              46     1
    46  Laura Sudworth              26:17
    Clayesmore Preparatory School     47     1
    47  Annie Toms-Whittle          26:49
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       49     1
    49  Laura Saron                 32:56
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High           18     3
    4   Jemma Tomsett               27:11
    5   Emily Scragg                27:32
    9   Charlotte Bragg             28:52
2   King Henry VIII School            29     3
    2   Joanna Halliday             23:40
    6   Chloe Bell                  27:39
    21  Sarah Scott                 41:40
3   Bolton School (Girls)             49     3
    13  Sophie Clarke               32:29
    16  Kimberley Johns             34:19
    20  Abigail Dewhurst            36:33
    King Henry VIII School            85     3
    24  Gemma Carmen                44:19
    30  Alison Costigan             50:18
    31  Alison Crewe-Smith          54:21
4   Oldfield School                   99     3
    32  Sarah Smart                 88:23
    33  Vicky Stone                 92:43
    34  Megan Andrews               96:33
    Ulverston Victoria High           29     2
    14  Jayne Elwood                33:10
    15  Alex Elms                   33:53
    The West Bridgford School         29     2
    12  Alex Houldsworth            31:49
    17  Flo Tapp-Scotting           34:26
    Wycombe High School               29     2
    7   Gemma Pearson               28:39
    22  Kate Taylor                 42:00
    The Burgate School                29     2
    1   Emily Benham                22:11
    28  Kate Stubbs                 49:56
    Clayesmore School                 50     2
    23  Lucy Young                  42:07
    27  Sophie Murry                48:35
    Bolton School (Girls)             54     2
    25  Danielle Hawarden           44:34
    29  Sarah Finlay                50:07
    Oxford High School                 3     1
    3   Anne Edwards                25:47
    Walton High School                 8     1
    8   Amy Thompson                28:51
    The Redmaids' School              10     1
    10  Nicola Johnson              31:22
    St. Bernard's Catholic High       11     1
    11  Lucy Fryer                  31:40
    Rougemont School                  18     1
    18  Lauren Ferrand              35:37
    Mold Alun                         19     1
    19  Rachel Findlay-Robinson     36:01
    Culford School                    26     1
    26  Nicola Barker               46:40
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High           21     3
    4   Rosie Brocklebank           25:24
    8   Vicky Ramsden               27:42
    9   Rohanna Burrow              28:34
2   Clayesmore School                 45     3
    3   Stephanie Blomqvist         23:42
    18  Sarah Menzies               39:26
    24  Marrianne Brewis            44:03
3   King Henry VIII School            46     3
    2   Nadine Wright               23:17
    19  Hannah Thackrah             39:43
    25  Sarah Young                 45:54
4   Bolton School (Girls)             60     3
    12  Amy Richardson              31:57
    20  Helen O'Rourke              39:57
    28  Helen Carter                52:42
    Ipswich School                    26     2
    5   Joanne West                 25:46
    21  Rachael Widdick             40:27
    Ulverston Victoria High           28     2
    13  Alison Bing                 32:00
    15  Annaliese Sales             33:21
    Sir William Perkins's School      57     2
    27  Victoria Priestley          48:59
    30  Anna Dickson                56:32
    King's Taunton                     1     1
    1   Ruth Holmes                 21:50
    Marple Hall School                 6     1
    6   Elizabeth Britton           27:00
    St. Bernard's Catholic High        7     1
    7   Kayleigh Bryant             27:29
    Bridgewater High School           10     1
    10  Elizabeth Hughes            28:43
    Mold Alun                         11     1
    11  Jenny Hoare                 30:43
    Walton High School                14     1
    14  Nia Nokes                   32:46
    Ormskirk School                   16     1
    16  Emilie Vrain                38:45
    King's School, Macclesfield       17     1
    17  Anika Bulcock               38:59
    The Redmaids' School              22     1
    22  Francesca Purvis            41:01
    Bristol Grammar School            23     1
    23  Mandy Bell                  42:01
    King Henry VIII School            26     1
    26  Emma Young                  47:46
    The West Bridgford School         29     1
    29  Gemma Tongue                53:11
    Clayesmore School                 31     1
    31  Alex Smith                  57:47
    Balshaw's C of E High School      32     1
    32  Polly Vanston               72:56
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bolton School (Girls)             31     3
    6   Sophie Kay                  42:28
    12  Alia Pierce                 51:03
    13  Rachael Bickerstaffe        51:51
2   Ulverston Victoria High           34     3
    9   Vicky Worrall               46:13
    10  Marianne Gumz               48:08
    15  Helen Berry                 53:28
3   King Henry VIII School            36     3
    3   Jessica Halliday            35:00
    11  Kathryn Stuart              49:53
    22  Eleanor Roberts             83:52
    Lancaster Girls GS                24     2
    4   Rebecca Roberts             37:34
    20  Ruth Robinson               79:54
    Bolton School (Girls)             34     2
    16  Emma Longworth              54:48
    18  Jane Booth                  56:01
    Bristol Grammar School            42     2
    19  Kirsty Davies-Walters       59:28
    23  Caroline Carter             85:50
    Wath Comprehensive School         51     2
    25  Traci Limb                 100:00
    26  Laura Leslie               104:01
    Oldfield School                   55     2
    27  Natalie Oatey              106:08
    28  Emily Brown                110:06
    Comberton Village College          1     1
    1   Helen Gardner               33:48
    Bramcote Hills Comrehensive        2     1
    2   Sarah O'Neil                34:46
    Walton High School                 5     1
    5   Joanne Thompson             40:50
    The Redmaids' School               7     1
    7   Hilary Dyer                 42:42
    Dean Close School                  8     1
    8   Tessa Hill                  44:26
    Ponteland Community High          14     1
    14  Beth Pearson                52:07
    Henbury School                    17     1
    17  Holly Daniel                55:04
    Balshaw's C of E High School      21     1
    21  Ashley MacDonald            80:40
    King Henry VIII School            24     1
    24  Jenny Costigan              99:23
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bolton School (Girls)             10     3
    2   Sarah Hutton                47:49
    3   Joanna Bayley               55:31
    5   Charlotte Finlay            59:52
2   King Henry VIII School            33     3
    9   Rachael Crewe-Smith         73:55
    10  Megan Greenall              75:11
    14  Sarah Rhodes               103:08
    Collyers                          14     2
    1   Lucy Jepson                 42:05
    13  Karla Allen                 96:35
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       23     2
    11  Emma Plant                  84:02
    12  Carla Harris                94:25
    Welbeck College                   31     2
    15  Nina Cook                  114:58
    16  Sam Boyes                  116:33
    Walton High School                 4     1
    4   Sarah Dredge                59:43
    Ormskirk School                    6     1
    6   Sally Cochrane              62:55
    Clayesmore School                  7     1
    7   Genevieve Phillips          66:27
    Bristol Grammar School             8     1
    8   Beth Curtis                 71:48
    Weald School                      17     1
    17  Vicki Gray                 152:13
    Oldfield School                    0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Girl Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High            8     3
    1   Sarah Price                 42:17
    2   Sadie Burrow                42:59
    5   Sarah Browne                48:55
    Ulverston Victoria High           26     3
    6   Corrine Berry               53:07
    9   Siobhan Tyson               66:11
    11  Sian Bolton                 68:11
2   Bolton School (Girls)             38     3
    7   Amy Grace                   62:44
    15  Kirstin Edge                82:05
    16  Elspeth Rhodes              95:29
    King Henry VIII School            26     2
    12  Victoria Stuart             72:15
    14  Lisa Young                  81:06
    Clayesmore School                 37     2
    18  Carol Gill                 114:46
    19  Ella Braillard             118:41
    Welbeck College                   43     2
    21  Angela Osborne             147:31
    22  Helen Maddick              150:36
    Bramcote Hills Comrehensive        3     1
    3   Alison O'Neil               43:14
    Holy Trinity School                4     1
    4   Elizabeth Bridge            44:32
    Bristol Grammar School             8     1
    8   Frances Beedie              65:07
    Scarborough 6th Form College      10     1
    10  Catherine Wilson            66:24
    Lancaster Girls GS                13     1
    13  Susan Cook                  76:45
    The Redmaids' School              17     1
    17  Sarah Purvis               105:43
    Sir William Perkins's School      20     1
    20  Katherine Mann             122:39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    31     3
    1   Nick Salmon                 10:24
    3   D Branch S Harris           13:04
    27  G Bembridge M Timofiwij     17:46
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     32     3
    8   Bradley Kershaw             13:40
    11  Thomas Greenwell            14:19
    13  Christian Gregory           14:26
3   Kings Junior School, Worcester    36     3
    5   Russell Whitehouse          13:19
    15  David Haddock               14:52
    16  Robert Cowburn              15:03
4   St Richard's RC Primary School    40     3
    4   Ryan McGinty                13:14
    10  Zachary Lennon              13:58
    26  Jason Wood                  17:38
5   St Andrew's, Pangbourne           63     3
    14  A Eatough A Pulleyn         14:45
    21  Matthew Childs              16:41
    28  J O'Connor J Parry          18:03
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School     79     3
    22  Robert Barker               17:16
    25  Alex Davidson               17:36
    32  Harry Bravery               18:33
6   King Henry VIII Junior School     89     3
    9   Philip Earp                 13:57
    39  Alistair Carman             23:18
    41  Alex Jenks                  25:01
7   Sandford Middle School            99     3
    19  Ryan Pannell                16:31
    31  Kye Burrows                 18:28
    49  Steven Churchill            40:36
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne          133     3
    42  E Webber J Webber           25:07
    44  J Bell B Gregory            26:21
    47  E Brown H Flawn-Thomas      31:19
    High Down Junior School           35     2
    6   Guy Pearce                  13:26
    29  Ben Maliphant               18:14
    Kings Junior School, Worcester    43     2
    20  Tom Mills                   16:38
    23  Alex Hirons                 17:27
    St Richard's RC Primary School    73     2
    33  Daniel Cheetham             19:20
    40  Ciehlan Doherty             23:48
    The Wyche C of E Primary          98     2
    48  A Chavlan L Lowe            34:48
    50  Matthew Anhony              40:53
    St Lawrence C of E                 2     1
    2   Jonathan Crickmore          11:44
    Middleton Primary School           7     1
    7   Craig Thomson               13:36
    Hazeldene Lower School            12     1
    12  Duncan Taylor               14:22
    Clayesmore Preparatory School     17     1
    17  James Woodward              15:12
    Elmlea Junior School              18     1
    18  John Grenfell-Shaw          15:45
    Milldown Middle School            24     1
    24  John Bolton                 17:33
    Slimbridge Primary School         30     1
    30  Stuart Hanstock             18:26
    Hale School                       34     1
    34  Jack Benham                 20:27
    Bramcote Lorne School             35     1
    35  H Moxon J Patrick-Evans     21:32
    Burford School                    36     1
    36  James Guy                   22:12
    St Michael's School               37     1
    37  A Gauba J Richards          22:30
    Lockers Park                      38     1
    38  Oliver Sewell               23:07
    Kingswood Preparatory School      43     1
    43  Leon Williams               25:15
    Whitegate Primary School          45     1
    45  J Davenport H Hind          27:28
    King Henry VIII Junior School     46     1
    46  James Bullock               28:16
    Sherwood Junior School             0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    36     3
    1   Mark Salmon                 12:40
    17  J Purrington T Smare        16:34
    18  Alex Russell                16:42
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     54     3
    11  Stephen Dickens             15:44
    15  Thomas Rae                  16:26
    28  Christopher Buckingham      18:56
3   Lockers Park                      56     3
    4   Tristan Smith               14:27
    20  Nils Mundy                  17:03
    32  Myles Mundy                 19:40
4   Kingswood Preparatory School      56     3
    6   Elliot Haines               15:05
    13  Quentin Cradock-Watson      16:13
    37  Richard Evans               20:36
5   King Henry VIII Junior School     65     3
    12  Philip Stone                15:59
    24  Leigh Bowerman              18:00
    29  Matthew Morris              19:14
6   St Richard's RC Primary School    69     3
    5   James Breen                 15:02
    26  Daniom Asseffa              18:29
    38  Rhys Flowers                21:59
7   Bramcote Lorne School             74     3
    7   A Jriva R Smee              15:07
    31  S Dias P Dias               19:29
    36  J Keywood M Lee             20:10
8   St Andrew's, Pangbourne           86     3
    21  Charlie Rendle              17:15
    25  Matthew Rowe                18:28
    40  Campbell Garland            22:07
9   Fritchley C of E Aided Primary    95     3
    14  Simon Wright                16:17
    16  Thomas Wright               16:28
    65  Sam Tighe                   29:51
10  St Michael's School              112     3
    22  Matthew Kelly               17:36
    43  L Flinders S Chess          22:23
    47  A Evan-Jones C Davies       23:31
11  Roke Primary School              132     3
    27  Rhys Savage                 18:46
    50  Alex Pridding               24:37
    55  William Adams               26:41
12  Kings Junior School, Worcester   140     3
    39  Tom Fardon                  22:04
    49  Ben Fardon                  23:54
    52  Duncan Leeson               25:55
    Burford School                   141     3
    30  I Lewis P Coppins           19:15
    53  Aaron Mata                  26:40
    58  J Humphreys M Rowe          27:23
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    150     3
    42  Alex Bibby                  22:21
    46  Joshua Harris               23:27
    62  Tom Bright                  28:28
    St Michael's School              161     3
    51  R Grasso A Davies           25:21
    54  Edward James                26:40
    56  A Gateshill J Rees          27:09
    Hale School                       18     2
    8   Tom Stubbs                  15:19
    10  Tom Butt                    15:36
    Lockers Park                      95     2
    35  Mark Thomas                 20:04
    60  Arun Banerji                27:32
    Whitegate Primary School         108     2
    45  D Smith L Smallwood         22:44
    63  C Deran S Shaw              28:37
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne          130     2
    64  J Abrahams G Smith          29:21
    66  Oscar Radevski              33:17
    Sherwood Junior School           135     2
    67  B Randall C Hartley         33:57
    68  C Taylor R Johnson          38:02
    Ponteland County Middle            2     1
    2   Ben Pearson                 12:47
    Ascham House School                3     1
    3   Jonathan Malley             14:05
    Dame Allan's Schools - Junior      9     1
    9   David Smyth                 15:30
    High Down Junior School           19     1
    19  David Maliphant             16:54
    Colston Primary School            23     1
    23  Hugo Palmer                 17:42
    King Henry VIII Junior School     33     1
    33  Joshua Weston               19:53
    St Bonaventures, Bristol          34     1
    34  Ian McCarthy                20:01
    Bramcote Lorne School             41     1
    41  R Bentley A Morton          22:11
    Sandford Middle School            44     1
    44  Max Melhuish                22:27
    Kingswood Preparatory School      48     1
    48  Chris Gray                  23:33
    Clayesmore Preparatory School     57     1
    57  Alexander Dunn-Sale         27:13
    Kidmore End C of E Primary        59     1
    59  William Duckworth           27:25
    Spring Street Primary School      61     1
    61  S Brown N Willets           28:12
    Roke Primary School               69     1
    69  Tomas Brook Sampson         40:39
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       43     3
    8   Liam Taylor                 12:07
    17  Alex Willis                 13:55
    18  David Barlass               13:55
2   Ulverston Victoria High           51     3
    7   Ben Clyde                   12:07
    15  Dale Childs                 13:36
    29  Josef Benetti               15:13
3   Kingwood School                   67     3
    2   Huw Stradling               10:35
    21  Shaun Howell                14:01
    44  Yuki Inoue                  18:04
4   St Andrew's, Pangbourne           71     3
    13  Robert Welsby               13:14
    27  William Welsby              14:45
    31  Fergus McIntosh             15:16
5   Nottingam High School             89     3
    20  Sam Duke                    14:01
    33  Alex Hewitt                 15:41
    36  Peter Lynas                 15:56
6   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     90     3
    9   David Eustace               12:30
    39  Ralph Knight                16:33
    42  Joscelin de Laat            17:07
7   Sandford Middle School            91     3
    25  Luke Earley                 14:16
    28  Jack Rich                   14:45
    38  Alex Jewers                 16:30
8   King Henry VIII School            92     3
    4   Matthew Halliday            10:44
    37  James Moffat                16:15
    51  Nathan O'Doherty            21:59
9   Bramcote Lorne School             93     3
    12  T Strickland M Gilmore      12:55
    22  Sam Hempsall                14:11
    59  Adam Bendell                29:11
10  King Edward VI Aston School      111     3
    30  A Grant P Thomson           15:15
    34  G Yates J McGoldrick        15:51
    47  G Payne D Lewis             19:30
11  King's School, Macclesfield      120     3
    26  Elliot Malkin               14:29
    45  Howard Shribman             18:21
    49  Thomas Harris               21:03
12  St. Bernard's Catholic High      134     3
    19  Thomas Rutherford           13:59
    57  Simon Austin                25:32
    58  Thomas Smith                29:01
    Nottingam High School            145     3
    41  Mark Dickinson              16:40
    48  Matthew Berrington          19:42
    56  Sam Browne                  22:43
    St Michael's School               22     2
    6   Greg Powles                 11:56
    16  Jonathan Taube              13:44
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       55     2
    23  Stephen Horrocks            14:14
    32  Jack Heyworth               15:41
    Ulverston Victoria High           90     2
    35  Craig Bell                  15:56
    55  Richard Sexton              22:39
    Walton High School                98     2
    46  Michael Collins             18:52
    52  Henry Bennett               22:26
    King Edward VI Aston School      111     2
    50  Rawan Dhande                21:07
    61  S Hiou C Kenny              41:31
    Chilwell Comprehensive School      1     1
    1   Peter Hodkinson              9:32
    RGS High Wycombe                   3     1
    3   Jamie Pearson               10:42
    Fernwood Comprehensive             5     1
    5   Stuart Thompson             11:51
    Lockers Park                      10     1
    10  Tim Bolton                  12:47
    St Mary Redcliffe & Temple        11     1
    11  Robbie White                12:48
    Cotham School                     14     1
    14  Tom Helfer                  13:35
    Clayesmore Preparatory School     24     1
    24  Sebastian Sheehan           14:15
    Olchfa School                     40     1
    40  Kristian Jones              16:34
    Anfield Comprehensive             43     1
    43  John O'Neill                17:43
    The Burgate School                53     1
    53  Matthew Crosse              22:27
    King's School, Macclesfield       54     1
    54  Ben Orford                  22:36
    Rougemont School                  60     1
    60  Huw Richards                37:01
    King Henry VIII School            62     1
    62  Edward Saunders             41:36
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High           15     3
    2   Thomas Burrow               13:50
    3   Jonathan Wilson             14:19
    10  Michael McIver              15:28
2   Barnardiston Hall Prep School     27     3
    1   Thomas King                 13:08
    4   Matthew Dickens             14:37
    22  Elliott Swinney             16:35
3   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       34     3
    5   Danny Hoyle                 14:42
    12  Peter Read                  15:35
    17  Aden Woodall                16:04
4   King's School, Macclesfield       56     3
    13  Phil Laing                  15:47
    14  Robert Wreglesworth         15:53
    29  Christian Bridge            18:13
5   King Edward VI Aston School       67     3
    6   William Viles               14:46
    21  Andrew Williams             16:20
    40  J Bamford S Simmons         21:37
6   Bolton School (Boys)              84     3
    15  Jack Bickerstaffe           15:53
    27  Peter Lloyd                 17:44
    42  Alistair Livesey            22:04
7   Wymondham College                 85     3
    18  Daniel Tinker               16:05
    30  Steven Terzza               18:33
    37  Sam Weatherstone            21:11
    Barnardiston Hall Prep School    102     3
    25  Charlie King                17:03
    33  Christopher Moulton         19:27
    44  Samuel Gregory              22:41
8   The Chase School - Malvern       126     3
    28  Mike Pullen                 18:04
    48  Josh Mace                   23:53
    50  James Turner                32:11
9   Sandford Middle School           133     3
    35  William Baker               21:04
    46  Daniel Green                23:22
    52  Luke Barratt                48:35
    Lancaster Royal Grammar           35     2
    9   Edward Davenport            15:13
    26  Sandy Hetherington          17:10
    Cotham School                     47     2
    11  Leo Palmer                  15:30
    36  Paddy Wright                21:10
    Brayton College                   89     2
    38  Kieran Garnett              21:17
    51  James Schofield             33:28
    King Edward VI Aston School       90     2
    43  David Williams              22:12
    47  Edward Sturgess             23:44
    Poole Grammar School               7     1
    7   Terence Furlong             14:57
    Bramcote Lorne School              8     1
    8   C Keiller B Johnson         15:12
    Ulverston Victoria High           16     1
    16  Alistair Jones              15:54
    St Andrew's, Pangbourne           19     1
    19  Alex Reid                   16:11
    Walton High School                20     1
    20  Ryan Nokes                  16:19
    Kingwood School                   23     1
    23  Tom Suddaby                 16:46
    Clayesmore Preparatory School     24     1
    24  Jonathan Potts              16:53
    Sir Thomas Rich's School          31     1
    31  Woody Morris                18:46
    Bristol Grammar School            32     1
    32  Ian Cheatle                 19:06
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       34     1
    34  James Heaton                20:17
    The West Bridgford School         39     1
    39  Alistair Robinson           21:19
    King's School, Macclesfield       41     1
    41  Robbie Smith                22:00
    Nottingam High School             45     1
    45  Jonathan Moreley            22:58
    Cirencester Kingmill School       49     1
    49  Peter Illman                23:54
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High           35     3
    7   Andrew Spain                23:29
    13  Ross Thistlethwaite         25:01
    15  Richard Kapustynskyj        25:23
2   King Henry VIII School            66     3
    17  James Wood                  26:05
    22  James Lander                27:52
    27  Fraser Tait                 31:27
3   King Edward VI Aston School       75     3
    18  Francis Newsom              26:16
    23  Chris Embrey                29:09
    34  Aaron Mintoft               36:03
4   Anfield Comprehensive             84     3
    16  John Nicholson              25:44
    29  Christopher Wilson          33:06
    39  Robert Salisbury            39:15
5   Bolton School (Boys)              94     3
    25  George Gibbons              29:52
    32  Matthew Birch               34:35
    37  Anthony Jones               37:29
    King's School, Macclesfield       33     2
    12  Dominic Hall                24:49
    21  Matthew Shribman            26:57
    Nottingam High School             47     2
    11  Aidan Hewitt                24:42
    36  Paul Minshall               36:42
    The Burgate School                59     2
    28  Thomas Futcher              32:54
    31  Adam Futcher                34:15
    Sir Thomas Rich's School          65     2
    30  Andrew Hartley              33:17
    35  James Hartley               36:30
    Bristol Grammar School            77     2
    26  Phillip Murray              30:31
    51  Daniel Huggins             100:46
    St. Bernard's Catholic High       79     2
    38  Mark Pearson                38:14
    41  David Shaw                  43:24
    King Edward VI Aston School       88     2
    43  Nick Solly                  46:14
    45  Ian Evans                   49:46
    Bolton School (Boys)              91     2
    44  Mathew Wilkinson            48:43
    47  Simon Morton                54:15
    Clayesmore School                 99     2
    49  Peter Howard                60:27
    50  James Hudson                66:31
    Wirral Grammar School              1     1
    1   Chris Smithard              19:50
    Ilkley Grammar School              2     1
    2   Hector Haines               20:25
    John Masefield High School         3     1
    3   Robert Farrington           21:28
    Ponteland Community High           4     1
    4   Jonathan Pearson            22:16
    Holy Trinity School                5     1
    5   Martin Jepson               22:35
    The Chase School - Malvern         6     1
    6   Daniel Hartmann             23:15
    King Edward's VI Chelmsford        8     1
    8   James Lyne                  24:19
    The West Bridgford School          9     1
    9   Michael Edwards             24:26
    Comberton Village College         10     1
    10  Simon Gardner               24:42
    Fulford School                    14     1
    14  Luke Pentith                25:05
    Wymondham College                 19     1
    19  Mark Chalkley               26:17
    Mark Rutherford School            20     1
    20  Jamie Taylor                26:49
    St Bedes - Bristol                24     1
    24  Andrew McCarthy             29:45
    Dean Close School                 33     1
    33  Christopher Hill            34:54
    Whitburn Comprehensive School     40     1
    40  Jamie Bentham               39:47
    Wath Comprehensive School         42     1
    42  Tom Hewitt                  45:26
    Balshaw's C of E High School      46     1
    46  Tom Heaton                  49:52
    Anfield Comprehensive             48     1
    48  Christopher Burns           54:45
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Kingwood School                   42     3
    4   Matt Lyle                   20:54
    17  Meredith Lloyd              25:28
    21  James Morgan                26:27
2   Bolton School (Boys)              51     3
    12  Paul Hutton                 24:03
    16  John Livesey                25:13
    23  Robert Rae                  26:54
3   Ormskirk School                   54     3
    5   Edward Cochrane             21:03
    10  Jonathan Cochrane           23:24
    39  Joe Farr                    32:15
4   Lancaster Royal Grammar           57     3
    18  Thomas Knapper              25:51
    19  Malik Devlin                26:03
    20  Tom Winsor                  26:10
5   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       71     3
    14  Tom Heaton                  24:26
    26  Joe Weston                  27:31
    31  Edward Marston              29:01
6   King Edward VI Aston School       86     3
    15  Matthew Turner              24:44
    33  David Hart                  29:15
    38  Stephen Williams            31:34
7   King Henry VIII School            87     3
    24  Neville Ball                26:56
    29  Mark Rawlings               28:42
    34  Max Wade                    30:25
8   King's School, Macclesfield       92     3
    11  Richard Clarke-Williams     23:31
    28  Gary Fairbrother            28:22
    53  Ashley Lane                 43:30
9   Nottingam High School            114     3
    25  Peter Bowen                 27:02
    44  Mark Minshall               35:06
    45  Christian Longley           35:11
    Lancaster Royal Grammar          117     3
    30  Adam Sunderland             28:59
    36  Daniel Adderley             31:18
    51  Adam Crolla                 40:06
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar      124     3
    35  Duncan Harris               31:14
    43  James Woods                 33:47
    46  Stefan Harris               36:17
10  Bristol Grammar School           132     3
    40  Huw Davies-Walters          33:23
    42  Michael Spencer             33:45
    50  Sebastian Crawford          37:59
11  Clayesmore School                151     3
    47  Aaron Davies                36:32
    49  Patrick Stubbs              37:29
    55  Gregory Williams            63:52
    Cotham School                     14     2
    6   Edd Wright                  22:46
    8   Duncan MacDonald            22:59
    Ulverston Victoria High           22     2
    9   Robert Browne               23:06
    13  Jack Stainton               24:09
    Wath Comprehensive School         75     2
    27  Liam Nicholson              27:53
    48  Chris Swallow               36:47
    Rougemont School                   1     1
    1   Rhodri Buffett              19:21
    Bishop Stopford School             2     1
    2   John Rocke                  19:32
    Sir Thomas Rich's School           3     1
    3   Joe Taunton                 20:29
    Olchfa School                      7     1
    7   Matthew Jones               22:57
    King's School Bruton              22     1
    22  Simon Maughan               26:40
    Walton High School                32     1
    32  Timothy Dredge              29:12
    Bolton School (Boys)              37     1
    37  Andrew Emery                31:18
    Balshaw's C of E High School      41     1
    41  Richard Simms               33:39
    King Edward VI Aston School       52     1
    52  Robert Newnham              43:17
    John Masefield High School        54     1
    54  Lucas Ashworth              58:01
    The Burgate School                 0     0
    Warlingham  School                 0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High           20     3
    5   Matthew Rooke               35:39
    7   Stuart Cusworth             39:45
    8   Michael Bragg               39:51
2   Balshaw's C of E High School      54     3
    14  Matthew Moseley             44:15
    18  Robert Lee                  48:12
    22  David Mell                  50:49
3   Nottingam High School             65     3
    1   Andrew Llewellyn            30:31
    26  James Cleave                56:29
    38  Steven Bennett              72:29
4   King Edward VI Aston School       70     3
    6   Iain Embrey                 38:41
    30  David Williams              60:44
    34  Andrew Harvey               64:39
5   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       77     3
    13  Iain Farrington             44:13
    29  Robert Plant                60:36
    35  David Darlington            64:40
6   Clayesmore School                 81     3
    16  Thomas Miles                46:31
    32  Michael Carr                63:21
    33  Greg Swaby                  64:21
    Anfield Comprehensive             42     2
    17  Andrew Moore                48:08
    25  Joseph O'Neil               56:06
    Bridgewater High School           44     2
    20  Stephen Platts              49:36
    24  Jonathan Hughes             53:55
    Walton High School                55     2
    11  Gareth Little               42:52
    44  Kyle Bradshaw              128:48
    The West Bridgford School         59     2
    23  Oscar Tapp-Scotting         53:46
    36  Nicholas Taylor             68:49
    Weald School                      80     2
    39  Adam Tingley                82:57
    41  Charlie Sainsbury           86:50
    Oakwood School                     2     1
    2   Luke Parker                 31:31
    The Leventhorpe School             3     1
    3   Josh Jenner                 33:14
    Dowdales                           4     1
    4   Joshua Jones                34:55
    Bolton School (Boys)               9     1
    9   Gregory Grace               41:28
    Chatsmore Catholic High School    10     1
    10  Matthew Franklin            41:37
    The Grange School, Hartford       12     1
    12  Richard Monaghan            43:52
    Holy Trinity School               15     1
    15  Thomas Bridge               45:32
    Brighton Hill Community School    19     1
    19  Martin Broderick            48:24
    Lancaster Royal Grammar           21     1
    21  Dan Colebourn               50:36
    Cotham School                     27     1
    27  Felix Palmer                56:34
    Cirencester Kingmill School       28     1
    28  Chris Illman                57:14
    Balshaw's C of E High School      31     1
    31  David Vanston               62:53
    Clayesmore School                 37     1
    37  Ben Merrell                 70:35
    Bristol Grammar School            40     1
    40  George Thurston             83:30
    King Edward VI Aston School       42     1
    42  Mark Sochon                 91:04
    The Burgate School                43     1
    43  Luke Futcher                99:59
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Lancaster Royal Grammar           26     3
    5   Paul Roome                  37:43
    7   Andrew Ramsden              40:00
    14  George Hartley              47:35
2   Nottingam High School             31     3
    8   Tom Wilson                  41:36
    11  Tim Bagguley                45:49
    12  Chris Wright                46:31
3   The West Bridgford School         51     3
    10  Tom Billam                  43:28
    15  James Best                  47:39
    26  Andrew Tongue               60:40
4   Millfield School                  62     3
    17  Philip Wright               50:53
    22  Mat Heal                    57:29
    23  Rob Mortell                 57:30
5   King Edward VI Aston School       71     3
    13  Michael George              47:04
    27  James Begg                  62:41
    31  Neil Bowse                  67:49
6   Weald School                      98     3
    30  Jonathan Randle             66:51
    33  Marcus Bowen                69:09
    35  Philip Williams             70:11
7   Fulford School                    98     3
    19  Matthew Keeble              52:47
    37  James Webster               72:26
    42  James McMahon               84:46
8   Welbeck College                  103     3
    9   George Howell               42:43
    46  William Nutt               117:24
    48  Adam Malkin                129:19
    Weald School                     137     3
    41  Clive Hamilton              82:41
    47  Chris Tidman               127:44
    49  David Crompton             131:43
    Cotham School                     41     2
    20  Lloyd Owen                  54:03
    21  Will Wright                 54:18
    Nottingam High School             63     2
    25  Richard Turner              58:23
    38  James Seddon                74:22
    Scarborough 6th Form College      66     2
    32  Daniel Sands                69:04
    34  James Lynch                 69:59
    King Edward VI Aston School       79     2
    36  Peter Hodgson               71:49
    43  Chris Ellis                 85:22
    Weald School                     101     2
    50  Mark Zyddnick              137:45
    51  Matthew Rawlins            141:48
    Barrow 6th Form College            1     1
    1   Will Spain                  34:36
    St Theodores RC High School        2     1
    2   Chris Mitchell              34:37
    King Henry VIII School             3     1
    3   Daniel Halliday             34:45
    Ulverston Victoria High            4     1
    4   Jonathan Procter            36:47
    Carmel 6th Form College            6     1
    6   David Bolton                38:37
    Mold Alun                         16     1
    16  Rhys Findlay-Robinson       50:39
    Kingwood School                   18     1
    18  Greg Fawkner-Corbett        51:13
    Bristol Grammar School            24     1
    24  Chris Bell                  58:05
    King's School, Macclesfield       28     1
    28  Alex Clarke-Williams        63:16
    Poole Grammar School              29     1
    29  Nathan Fairhurst            65:03
    Clayesmore School                 39     1
    39  Colin Young                 75:31
    Sir Thomas Rich's School          40     1
    40  Samuel Taunton              76:30
    The West Bridgford School         44     1
    44  Ben Hasseldine              93:53
    Anfield Comprehensive             45     1
    45  David Shaw                 101:16
    Welbeck College                   52     1
    52  Joe Needham                145:30
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Boy Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Nottingam High School             22     3
    5   Nick James                  50:47
    7   Dominic Longley             55:07
    10  Alex de Jonge               59:10
2   King Edward VI Aston School       59     3
    18  Ben Coates                  68:55
    19  William Sherlaw             70:16
    22  Matthew Milligan            75:16
3   Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar       62     3
    12  Tom Disney                  60:41
    17  Andrew Waller               68:40
    33  George Disney              127:43
    King Edward VI Aston School       72     3
    23  Nicholas Wigley             79:33
    24  Antony Maguire              83:16
    25  Robert Collin               87:33
    Bristol Grammar School            39     2
    11  Richard Monk                60:33
    28  James Gadd                 103:15
    Clayesmore School                 40     2
    8   Chris Carr                  58:36
    32  Edward Arnold              121:46
    Scarborough 6th Form College      45     2
    16  Simon Mussett               68:32
    29  Robert Bear                105:24
    Cotham School                     45     2
    14  Tom MacDonald               66:50
    31  Will Davies                120:43
    Welbeck College                   48     2
    21  Douglas Bewley              75:12
    27  Andrew Arnold              102:14
    High Pavement College              1     1
    1   Colin Olivant               45:00
    Carmel 6th Form College            2     1
    2   Jordan Larne                45:32
    Bilborough College                 3     1
    3   David Hodkinson             45:59
    Loughborough Grammar               4     1
    4   Matthew Dickinson           50:24
    The Burgate School                 6     1
    6   Paul Pickering              53:35
    Hills Road 6th Form College        9     1
    9   Peter Gardner               58:48
    Nottingam High School             13     1
    13  Thomas Kempton              64:00
    Holy Trinity School               15     1
    15  Richard Gale                68:31
    Tomlinscote School                20     1
    20  Edward Huntsman             72:01
    King's School, Macclesfield       26     1
    26  David Edwards               92:10
    King Henry VIII School            30     1
    30  Colin Prue                 110:37
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,

Results service provided by MERCS.