Team Results

Primary Girls Boys
Middle, Prep Girls Boys
Lower Secondary Girls Boys
Upper Secondary Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary Girls
(Best 4 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   King Henry VIII Junior School    460    (  130:12)     4
2   The Mount Primary School         430    (  151:21)     4
3   King's School Worcester          380    (  117:39)     4
4   St Richard's R.C. Primary        360    (  116:18)     4
5   Harris Primary School            300    (  114:09)     3
6   Burford School Bucks             290    (  114:43)     3
7   Christ The King R.C. Primary     170    (   39:48)     2
    King Henry VIII Junior School    170    (   48:57)     2
8   Wyche C of E Primary School      150    (   34:47)     1
9   Henleaze Junior School           130    (   39:09)     1
    The Mount Primary School          90    (   25:17)     1
10  Middleton Primary Nottingham      90    (   27:48)     1
    King's School Worcester           45    (   51:42)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Primary Boys
(Best 4 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Kingswood Prep School Bath       490    (  161:03)     4
2   Burford School Bucks             470    (  146:10)     4
3   King's School Worcester          465    (  151:10)     4
4   King Henry VIII Junior School    450    (  124:56)     4
5   Harris Primary School            450    (  142:53)     4
6   St Richard's R.C. Primary        440    (  115:02)     4
    St Richard's R.C. Primary        400    (  133:56)     4
7   Roke School                      380    (  154:04)     4
8   Christ The King R.C. Primary     370    (  122:27)     4
    King Henry VIII Junior School    350    (  152:05)     4
    Burford School Bucks             300    (   99:26)     3
    King's School Worcester          120    (   90:23)     2
9   Handsworth Christian School      150    (   36:33)     1
10  Hazeldene Lower School           100    (   36:43)     1
11  Kirkbride Primary School, Wigt   100    (   42:52)     1
    Harris Primary School             90    (   14:40)     1
12  Middleton Primary Nottingham      90    (   23:32)     1
    Christ The King R.C. Primary      90    (   36:02)     1
13  The Mount Primary School          50    (   52:20)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle, Prep Girls
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            480    (  115:41)     4
2   Goldington Middle School         120    (   42:45)     1
    Bramcote Lorne School            110    (   39:39)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Middle, Prep Boys
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School            550    (  143:40)     4
    Bramcote Lorne School            320    (  117:31)     3
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Lower Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School   960    (  233:09)     6
2   King Henry VIII School           915    (  246:58)     6
3   The Mount School                 835    (  233:30)     6
4   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    625    (  258:11)     6
    The Mount School                 610    (  266:19)     6
5   Walton High School               630    (  165:34)     5
    Ulverston Victoria High School   630    (  198:34)     5
6   Standish Community High School   570    (  190:59)     5
    King Henry VIII School           530    (  182:22)     5
7   Bolton School Girls' Division    385    (  125:11)     3
8   Wycombe High School              375    (  121:42)     3
9   Mold Alun School                 320    (   81:47)     2
10  St Annes R.C. High School        210    (   66:44)     2
11  St Bernards High School          205    (   87:39)     2
    The Mount School                 120    (  102:55)     2
12  Selby High School                180    (   44:28)     1
13  Toot Hill School, Bingham        170    (   33:06)     1
14  Broughton High School            160    (   42:00)     1
15  Brayton College                  160    (   42:04)     1
16  Calder High School               150    (   32:46)     1
17  The Chase                        150    (   33:50)     1
18  Anfield Comprehensive School     150    (   39:20)     1
19  Huntington School York           150    (   41:47)     1
20  Ilkley Grammar School            140    (   40:45)     1
21  Wirral Grammar School            120    (   29:21)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Lower Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School  1075    (  256:32)     6
2   King Edward VI Aston School      960    (  258:00)     6
3   Nottingham High School           925    (  254:48)     6
4   Wirral Grammar School            900    (  241:02)     6
5   King Henry VIII School           890    (  265:40)     6
6   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    865    (  252:44)     6
7   Bolton School Boys' Division     820    (  245:12)     6
    King Edward VI Aston School      720    (  238:17)     6
    Wirral Grammar School            610    (  248:11)     6
8   Wales High School                670    (  198:04)     5
    Nottingham High School           560    (  175:20)     5
    King Henry VIII School           295    (  136:26)     3
9   The Nelson Thomlinson School     320    (   79:04)     2
10  Fernwood Comprehensive School    280    (   62:42)     2
11  King's School Worcester Second   265    (   67:41)     2
12  Anfield Comprehensive School     240    (   72:12)     2
13  St Theodore's RC Boys' High      210    (   52:32)     2
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    205    (   84:49)     2
    King Edward VI Aston School      190    (   91:29)     2
14  Balshaw's High School            180    (   89:31)     2
15  St Bernards High School          170    (  102:39)     2
16  John Masefield High School       220    (   39:18)     1
17  Chilwell Comprehensive School    200    (   40:58)     1
18  The Chase                        200    (   46:06)     1
19  Mark Rutherford School           190    (   37:59)     1
20  Ilkley Grammar School            180    (   42:34)     1
21  St Mary Redcliff and Temple      170    (   46:37)     1
22  Calder High School               150    (   40:53)     1
23  Standish Community High School   150    (   50:17)     1
24  The Royal Grammar School High    140    (   33:55)     1
    Ulverston Victoria High School   140    (   39:53)     1
    Bolton School Boys' Division     120    (   48:42)     1
25  St Peters R.C. High School       110    (   32:42)     1
26  Walton High School               100    (   21:16)     1
27  Riddlesdown High School           90    (   39:32)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Upper Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Bolton School Girls' Division   1280    (  357:28)     6
2   King Henry VIII School          1275    (  332:28)     6
3   Ulverston Victoria High School  1250    (  321:12)     6
4   The Mount School                1170    (  332:48)     6
    King Henry VIII School           860    (  341:21)     6
5   Lancaster Girls Grammar School   640    (  163:36)     3
6   Walton High School               590    (  151:20)     3
    Bolton School Girls' Division    530    (  176:56)     3
7   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    355    (  117:21)     2
8   Bramcote Hills School            230    (   51:14)     1
9   Marple Hall School               220    (   49:05)     1
10  St Bernards High School          220    (   53:18)     1
11  Sheffield Girls' High School     220    (   54:47)     1
12  All Hallows Catholic High Schl   200    (   54:02)     1
13  Anfield Comprehensive School     160    (   49:32)     1
14  Balshaw's High School            150    (   50:05)     1
    King Henry VIII School           120    (   54:29)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Upper Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count)

Pos School                        Sum Score (sum time) Counters
1   Nottingham High School          1380    (  257:23)     6
2   King Edward VI Aston School     1380    (  288:09)     6
3   Ulverston Victoria High School  1380    (  291:51)     6
    King Edward VI Aston School     1355    (  348:59)     6
4   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   1350    (  299:52)     6
5   Lancaster Royal Grammar School  1210    (  291:13)     6
    King Edward VI Aston School     1130    (  329:35)     6
6   Anfield Comprehensive School    1090    (  328:31)     6
7   Bolton School Boys' Division    1050    (  262:26)     5
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    895    (  286:01)     5
8   King Henry VIII School           850    (  195:21)     4
9   Balshaw's High School            825    (  235:59)     4
10  Wirral Grammar School            750    (  206:50)     4
11  West Bridgford School            680    (  166:00)     3
    Nottingham High School           670    (  157:19)     3
12  Walton High School               655    (  144:00)     3
13  Carmel Sixth Form College        460    (   85:39)     2
    Ulverston Victoria High School   380    (  107:24)     2
14  Standish Community High School   370    (  119:09)     2
15  High Pavement VI Form College    230    (   37:23)     1
16  Loughborough Grammar School      230    (   39:11)     1
17  Mold Alun School                 230    (   40:13)     1
18  Branston Community College       230    (   48:41)     1
19  Bishop Stopford School           230    (   52:09)     1
20  John Masefield High School       210    (   52:19)     1
21  Beckett School                   200    (   65:39)     1
    King Edward VI Aston School      160    (   51:50)     1
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   150    (   57:43)     1
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892, e-mail mnapier@cix.co.uk

Results service provided by MERCS.