Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10/11 Girls Boys
Year 12/13 Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Rosemary Hartmann                 Wyche C of E Primary School     150 (34:47)
2   Imogen White                      Henleaze Junior School          130 (39:09)
3   Emma Kettley                      King Henry VIII Junior School   110 (21:37)
4   Emma Banbrook                     King Henry VIII Junior School   110 (23:58)
5   Parkinson Emma Sanders            Bramcote Lorne School           110 (27:53)
6   Emma White                        The Mount Primary School        110 (37:24)
7   Harriette Pearson                 King Henry VIII Junior School   110 (43:43)
8   Lauren Lu Emma O'Brien            St Richard's R.C. Primary       100 (28:16)
9   Hannah Smith Beth Mooney          Harris Primary School           100 (40:38)
10  Harriet Rowe Emily Armstrong-Smit Burford School Bucks            100 (42:53)
11  L Hughes M Boland                 Christ The King R.C. Primary     90 (23:48)
12  A Trotter Freya Von Bismark       The Mount Primary School         90 (25:17)
13  Suzie Chapman                     Middleton Primary Nottingham     90 (27:48)
14  Anniek Bruijnzeels                Burford School Bucks             90 (28:28)
15  Helena Rice Hannah Religan        St Richard's R.C. Primary        90 (30:19)
16  Sapna Rishi-Ray                   King Henry VIII Junior School    90 (31:29)
17  Jenna McCreery                    St Richard's R.C. Primary        90 (31:39)
18  P Brazier Louise Walker           Harris Primary School            90 (33:18)
19  Emily Owen                        King's School Worcester          90 (38:53)
20  R Dugdale E Lund                  Christ The King R.C. Primary     80 (16:00)
21  A Pearson Sophie Rowson           King Henry VIII Junior School    80 (17:28)
22  Irsa Imran Rosina Khan            St Richard's R.C. Primary        80 (26:04)
23  I Kimbrey K Lawrence              King's School Worcester          80 (32:33)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Alistair Carmen                   King Henry VIII Junior School   110 (29:57)
2   Zachary Lennon                    St Richard's R.C. Primary       110 (31:04)
3   Ryan McGinty                      St Richard's R.C. Primary       110 (32:28)
4   R Whitehouse R Cowburn            King's School Worcester         110 (32:46)
5   Daniel Cheetham                   St Richard's R.C. Primary       110 (34:13)
6   Jason Wood                        St Richard's R.C. Primary       110 (36:17)
7   Nick Salmon                       Burford School Bucks            110 (39:13)
8   Tom Mills                         King's School Worcester         110 (39:14)
9   Philip Earp                       King Henry VIII Junior School   100 (27:21)
10  Finbar Ennis                      Christ The King R.C. Primary    100 (29:58)
11  Duncan Taylor                     Hazeldene Lower School          100 (36:43)
12  Sam Mitchell Thomas Gibb          Harris Primary School            90 (14:40)
13  David Branch George Bembridge     Burford School Bucks             90 (21:25)
14  Craig Thomson                     Middleton Primary Nottingham     90 (23:32)
15  Ronan Whalley                     Christ The King R.C. Primary     90 (36:02)
16  James Bullock                     King Henry VIII Junior School    90 (46:22)
17  Martin Regan Gehlan Doherty       St Richard's R.C. Primary        70 (17:30)
18  Jack Anwyll                       The Mount Primary School         50 (52:20)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Grace Wright                      King's School Worcester         130 (31:07)
2   Harriet Batten                    King Henry VIII Junior School   130 (40:54)
3   S McLeod Olivia Haselhurst        Bramcote Lorne School           120 (28:46)
4   Ema Lee Minka Myles               Bramcote Lorne School           110 (26:43)
5   Emma Lambert Chloe Bennett        Harris Primary School           110 (40:13)
6   Sophie Ives                       The Mount Primary School        110 (40:21)
7   Katie White                       The Mount Primary School        110 (46:02)
8   Ria Ginley                        The Mount Primary School        100 (27:34)
9   Ruth Taylor Ellie Burns           Burford School Bucks            100 (43:22)
10  Hannal Edmonds                    King's School Worcester          80 (15:06)
11  Hayley Turner                     King's School Worcester          45 (51:42)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Andrew Sutherland                 Handsworth Christian School     150 (36:33)
2   Richard Evans                     Kingswood Prep School Bath      150 (41:19)
3   Matthew Lee James Keywood         Bramcote Lorne School           140 (36:59)
4   Leigh Bowerman                    King Henry VIII Junior School   130 (32:23)
5   Duncan Leeson                     King's School Worcester         130 (33:59)
6   Elliot Haines                     Kingswood Prep School Bath      130 (36:08)
7   Mark Galloway                     Harris Primary School           130 (36:50)
8   Mark Salmon                       Burford School Bucks            130 (39:00)
9   Martin Rowe Josh Humphreys        Burford School Bucks            120 (33:49)
10  James Anthony                     Harris Primary School           120 (39:31)
11  Ben Fardon                        King's School Worcester         115 (45:11)
12  James Breen                       St Richard's R.C. Primary       110 (17:17)
13  Adam Bendell Roy Smee             Bramcote Lorne School           110 (22:09)
14  Alex Russell                      Burford School Bucks            110 (34:20)
15  Rhys Savage                       Roke School                     110 (34:22)
16  Joshua Weston                     King Henry VIII Junior School   110 (35:15)
17  Simon Diaz Peter Dias             Bramcote Lorne School           110 (36:08)
18  Aaron Mata James Purrington       Burford School Bucks            110 (39:01)
19  Daniom Asseffa                    St Richard's R.C. Primary       110 (39:48)
20  Rhys Flowers                      St Richard's R.C. Primary       110 (40:21)
21  Quentin Cradock Watson            Kingswood Prep School Bath      110 (40:43)
22  Roy Bentley Alexander Morton      Bramcote Lorne School           100 (27:14)
23  Alex Roberts                      King's School Worcester         100 (28:08)
24  Philip Stone                      King Henry VIII Junior School   100 (31:51)
25  C McGarry Matthew Williams        Harris Primary School           100 (32:35)
26  Andrew McLaughan                  Harris Primary School           100 (33:57)
27  Tomas Smare                       Burford School Bucks            100 (38:48)
28  Alex Pridding                     Roke School                     100 (42:15)
29  David Noblett                     Kirkbride Primary School, Wigt  100 (42:52)
30  Chris Gray                        Kingswood Prep School Bath      100 (42:53)
31  Matthew Morris                    King Henry VIII Junior School    90 (21:20)
32  Daniel Moffit                     Christ The King R.C. Primary     90 (24:33)
33  Oliver Pollard                    Christ The King R.C. Primary     90 (32:09)
34  Philip Park                       Christ The King R.C. Primary     90 (35:47)
35  Josh Gibbons                      Roke School                      90 (39:01)
36  Thomas Brook Sampson              Roke School                      80 (38:26)
37  Liam Hill                         King Henry VIII Junior School    70 (52:32)
38  Tom Fardon                        King's School Worcester          20 (62:15)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Alice Leake                       Selby High School               180 (44:28)
2   H Andrews                         The Mount School                165 (45:24)
3   Heather Hartmann                  The Chase                       150 (33:50)
4   Alice Banks                       Bramcote Lorne School           140 (32:19)
5   Chloe Haines                      Ilkley Grammar School           140 (40:45)
6   G Grabiner                        The Mount School                140 (41:48)
7   Adele Pearson                     Wycombe High School             135 (45:57)
8   Zoe Smithard                      Wirral Grammar School           120 (29:21)
9   Bethan Walton                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   120 (38:10)
10  Olivia Pearson                    Wycombe High School             120 (39:20)
11  Katrina Taylor                    Goldington Middle School        120 (42:45)
12  J Arthur                          The Mount School                120 (43:24)
13  L Anwyl                           The Mount School                120 (44:24)
14  K Stones                          The Mount School                115 (45:52)
15  Reanne Gavin Sabrina Gillespie    King Henry VIII School          110 (37:31)
16  Danielle Molloy                   King Henry VIII School          100 (32:06)
17  Natalie Bain Natassya Hoyle       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   100 (43:32)
18  G Bower                           The Mount School                 90 (37:47)
19  Katie Meache Eleanor Silkstone    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    90 (38:34)
20  A Ginley                          The Mount School                 90 (39:28)
21  L White                           The Mount School                 65 (49:07)
22  J Butters                         The Mount School                 55 (53:48)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Peter Hodkinson                   Chilwell Comprehensive School   200 (40:58)
2   Matthew Halliday                  King Henry VIII School          190 (42:29)
3   Stuart Thomson                    Fernwood Comprehensive School   170 (38:39)
4   Liam Taylor                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   170 (40:47)
5   Robbie White                      St Mary Redcliff and Temple     170 (46:37)
6   T Strickland Matthew Gilmore      Bramcote Lorne School           160 (46:49)
7   Ben Scarf                         Calder High School              150 (40:53)
8   Alex Willis                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (44:16)
9   Jamie Pearson                     The Royal Grammar School High   140 (33:55)
10  Sam Hempsall Daniel Jackson       Bramcote Lorne School           140 (37:43)
11  Chris Kayley                      Wirral Grammar School           140 (43:52)
12  Alex Hewitt                       Nottingham High School          130 (39:06)
13  Daniel Simpson                    Wirral Grammar School           130 (39:17)
14  Chris Pearson                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   130 (41:20)
15  Graeme Blair Niall Riordan        Wirral Grammar School           130 (43:23)
16  Peter Lynas                       Nottingham High School          130 (43:47)
17  Edward Bell                       King Henry VIII School          130 (44:14)
18  Mark Dickinson                    Nottingham High School          120 (38:42)
19  Sam Duke                          Nottingham High School          120 (40:24)
20  Matthew Dugdale                   St Theodore's RC Boys' High     110 (21:44)
21  Craig Chapman                     Fernwood Comprehensive School   110 (24:03)
22  Aaron Parkinson                   Wirral Grammar School           110 (27:18)
23  Lee Leedham                       St Peters R.C. High School      110 (32:42)
24  Davey Philip                      Wirral Grammar School           110 (36:43)
25  Wesley Davidson                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   110 (39:18)
26  Nathan O'Doherty                  King Henry VIII School          110 (44:57)
27  Matthew Room                      St Theodore's RC Boys' High     100 (30:48)
28  John O'Neill                      Anfield Comprehensive School    100 (33:46)
29  J Heyworth Stephen Horrocks       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    95 (45:31)
30  Leigh Kirkham                     Wirral Grammar School            95 (51:17)
31  Matthew Bearington                Nottingham High School           90 (19:24)
32  Alex Swain                        Riddlesdown High School          90 (39:32)
33  Edward Saunders                   King Henry VIII School           75 (51:26)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Emily Garside                     Walton High School              200 (39:58)
2   Sarah Claxton                     Toot Hill School, Bingham       170 (33:06)
3   Becky Hoare                       Mold Alun School                160 (38:56)
4   Ruth Nicholson                    Ulverston Victoria High School  160 (41:50)
5   Amy Brown                         Brayton College                 160 (42:04)
6   Beth Emberton                     Calder High School              150 (32:46)
7   Rebecca Courtman                  Ulverston Victoria High School  150 (38:14)
8   Jenny Myers                       Standish Community High School  150 (39:24)
9   Victoria Myers                    Huntington School York          150 (41:47)
10  Maddy Scragg                      Ulverston Victoria High School  140 (33:14)
11  Ruth Tarr                         Ulverston Victoria High School  140 (38:44)
12  Zoe Mitton                        King Henry VIII School          140 (43:23)
13  Emily Lester                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   130 (46:26)
14  Caris Jones                       Walton High School              120 (32:17)
15  Sophie Thomas                     Walton High School              120 (38:04)
16  Rebecca Smith                     King Henry VIII School          120 (38:50)
17  Jet Lennon                        St Annes R.C. High School       110 (28:23)
18  Faye Cowperthwaite                Ulverston Victoria High School  110 (33:20)
19  Lisa Boardma                      Standish Community High School  110 (36:34)
20  Sarah Ollerton                    Standish Community High School  110 (38:05)
21  L Cameron Faith Mafallul          Bramcote Lorne School           110 (39:39)
22  Lizzie Saunders                   King Henry VIII School          110 (50:32)
23  Eleanor Graham                    St Bernards High School         105 (45:51)
24  Rebecca Howard                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   105 (47:11)
25  Hannah Pearson                    St Bernards High School         100 (41:48)
26  Francesca Lee                     King Henry VIII School           90 (23:23)
27  Hannah Metcalfe                   Standish Community High School   90 (35:26)
28  Laura Saron                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    80 (44:18)
29  C Alexander                       The Mount School                 75 (55:24)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Michael Noblett                   The Nelson Thomlinson School    200 (42:36)
2   Michae McIver                     Ulverston Victoria High School  175 (47:37)
3   William Viles                     King Edward VI Aston School     170 (43:40)
4   Jonathan Wilson                   Ulverston Victoria High School  160 (42:33)
5   David C. Williams                 King Edward VI Aston School     160 (43:35)
6   John Richardson                   King's School Worcester Second  155 (45:14)
7   Peter Read                        Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   150 (39:37)
8   Matthew Wallace                   Nottingham High School          150 (41:40)
9   Andrew Willimas                   King Edward VI Aston School     150 (43:26)
10  Alisatair Jones                   Ulverston Victoria High School  140 (37:57)
11  Daniel Palmer                     Ulverston Victoria High School  140 (39:53)
12  Peter Lloyd                       Bolton School Boys' Division    140 (41:42)
13  James Heaton                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   140 (41:43)
14  Matthew Eccles                    Wirral Grammar School           130 (36:37)
15  Sam Simmons                       King Edward VI Aston School     130 (38:09)
16  Edward Sturgess                   King Edward VI Aston School     130 (43:30)
17  Alastair Livesey                  Bolton School Boys' Division    130 (43:53)
18  Aden Woodall                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   125 (45:01)
19  Sam Browne                        Nottingham High School          120 (36:38)
20  Simon Hayard                      King Edward VI Aston School     120 (40:31)
21  David Witts                       King Henry VIII School          120 (42:25)
22  Ian Roberts                       King's School Worcester Second  110 (22:27)
23  Scott Bowerman                    King Henry VIII School          110 (40:03)
24  Edward Macdonald                  Nottingham High School          110 (40:12)
25  James Bamford                     King Edward VI Aston School     110 (42:59)
26  C. Keiller Ben Johnson            Bramcote Lorne School           110 (54:09)
27  Ryan Nokes                        Walton High School              100 (21:16)
28  Simon Ward                        Balshaw's High School            90 (50:01)
29  Andrew Bennett                    Wales High School                80 (19:15)
30  Conor Riordan                     Wirral Grammar School            75 (49:43)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Joanna Halliday                   King Henry VIII School          190 (41:39)
2   Emma Taylor                       Ulverston Victoria High School  180 (33:47)
3   Emily Scragg                      Ulverston Victoria High School  170 (42:28)
4   H Bennett Alison Anthony          Broughton High School           160 (42:00)
5   Rachael Findlay-Robinson          Mold Alun School                160 (42:51)
6   Chrlotte Bragg                    Ulverston Victoria High School  160 (43:36)
7   Gemma Carmen                      King Henry VIII School          155 (45:26)
8   Sarah Scott                       King Henry VIII School          150 (38:54)
9   Sophie Clarke                     Bolton School Girls' Division   150 (39:14)
10  Chloe Bell                        King Henry VIII School          150 (39:15)
11  Laura Grue                        Anfield Comprehensive School    150 (39:20)
12  R Bartram                         The Mount School                140 (42:25)
13  Alison Sherwin                    Ulverston Victoria High School  140 (42:28)
14  F Marsden                         The Mount School                130 (30:35)
15  E Andrews                         The Mount School                130 (34:38)
16  Alison Crewe Smith                King Henry VIII School          130 (38:21)
17  H West                            The Mount School                130 (38:40)
18  Alex Emms                         Ulverston Victoria High School  130 (40:23)
19  Gemma Pearson                     Wycombe High School             120 (36:25)
20  Danielle Hawarden                 Bolton School Girls' Division   120 (40:31)
21  Sarah Finlay                      Bolton School Girls' Division   115 (45:26)
22  Ashley Griffiths                  Standish Community High School  110 (41:30)
23  Jayne Ellwood                     Ulverston Victoria High School  110 (43:39)
24  Amy Thompson                      Walton High School              100 (30:07)
25  Holly Lennon                      St Annes R.C. High School       100 (38:21)
26  Rebecca James                     Walton High School               90 (25:08)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Robert Farrington                 John Masefield High School      220 (39:18)
2   Christopher Smithard              Wirral Grammar School           210 (36:27)
3   Ross Thistlethwaite               Ulverston Victoria High School  210 (40:59)
4   Andrew Spain                      Ulverston Victoria High School  210 (44:32)
5   Daniel Hartmann                   The Chase                       200 (46:06)
6   Mark Sutherland                   Wales High School               190 (35:54)
7   Jamie Taylor                      Mark Rutherford School          190 (37:59)
8   Christopher Bliss                 Wales High School               185 (45:28)
9   Hector Haines                     Ilkley Grammar School           180 (42:34)
10  Andrew Page                       Nottingham High School          180 (42:49)
11  Richard Kapustynskyj              Ulverston Victoria High School  180 (42:54)
12  Aidan Hewitt                      Nottingham High School          175 (45:02)
13  James Lander                      King Henry VIII School          175 (47:35)
14  Christopher Embrey                King Edward VI Aston School     170 (43:18)
15  Francis Newson                    King Edward VI Aston School     160 (40:32)
16  Simon Davies                      Wirral Grammar School           160 (41:26)
17  George Gibbons                    Bolton School Boys' Division    160 (42:07)
18  Paul Minshall                     Nottingham High School          160 (42:24)
19  Nick Solly                        King Edward VI Aston School     150 (43:29)
20  Anthony Jones                     Bolton School Boys' Division    150 (44:00)
21  Jamie Gillespie                   Standish Community High School  150 (50:17)
22  Robert Salisbury                  Anfield Comprehensive School    140 (38:26)
23  James Evans                       Wales High School               140 (40:11)
24  Fraser Taits                      King Henry VIII School          140 (41:11)
25  James Wood                        King Henry VIII School          135 (47:46)
26  Aaron Mintoff                     King Edward VI Aston School     120 (32:45)
27  Mathew Wilkinson                  Bolton School Boys' Division    120 (35:07)
28  Paul Holdsworth                   The Nelson Thomlinson School    120 (36:28)
29  Matthew Birch                     Bolton School Boys' Division    120 (38:23)
30  James Gallagher                   Wirral Grammar School           120 (38:34)
31  Mark Pearson                      St Bernards High School         120 (44:17)
32  Simon Morton                      Bolton School Boys' Division    120 (48:42)
33  Rishi Davda                       King Edward VI Aston School     110 (40:23)
34  Dan Goucher                       King Edward VI Aston School     100 (43:25)
35  Mike Taylor                       Wirral Grammar School           100 (44:36)
36  Chris Walling                     Balshaw's High School            90 (39:30)
37  Philip Martin                     King Edward VI Aston School      90 (48:04)
38  James Sabin                       Wales High School                75 (57:16)
39  David Shaw                        St Bernards High School          50 (58:22)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Girls (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Jo Thompson                       Walton High School              230 (44:29)
2   Rebecca Roberts                   Lancaster Girls Grammar School  230 (49:21)
3   Jessica Halliday                  King Henry VIII School          230 (51:01)
4   Sarah O'Neil                      Bramcote Hills School           230 (51:14)
5   Rosie Brocklebank                 Ulverston Victoria High School  230 (51:56)
6   Sophie Kay                        Bolton School Girls' Division   230 (56:58)
7   Kathryn Stuart                    King Henry VIII School          225 (60:47)
8   Elizabeth Britton                 Marple Hall School              220 (49:05)
9   Kayleigh Bryant                   St Bernards High School         220 (53:18)
10  Clare Sutherland                  Sheffield Girls' High School    220 (54:47)
11  Emma Longworth                    Bolton School Girls' Division   220 (57:57)
12  Rachael Bickerstaffe              Bolton School Girls' Division   215 (62:43)
13  Ruth Robinson                     Lancaster Girls Grammar School  210 (57:19)
14  Hannah Wardman                    Bolton School Girls' Division   210 (58:02)
15  Alia Pierce                       Bolton School Girls' Division   210 (61:41)
16  Rosie Grayburn                    All Hallows Catholic High Schl  200 (54:02)
17  Sarah Jenkins                     Walton High School              200 (54:29)
18  Vicky Ramsden                     Ulverston Victoria High School  200 (55:34)
19  Vicky Worrall                     Ulverston Victoria High School  190 (50:01)
20  Annaliese Sales                   Ulverston Victoria High School  190 (56:23)
21  Helen O'Rourke                    Bolton School Girls' Division   180 (58:18)
22  Eleanor Roberts                   King Henry VIII School          170 (55:39)
23  E Arnold                          The Mount School                170 (56:35)
24  Lucy Grue                         Anfield Comprehensive School    160 (49:32)
25  Nia Nokes                         Walton High School              160 (52:22)
26  Amy Richardson                    Bolton School Girls' Division   160 (55:30)
27  Hannah Thackrah                   King Henry VIII School          160 (57:21)
28  C Philipps                        The Mount School                160 (63:03)
29  Ashley MacDonald                  Balshaw's High School           150 (50:05)
30  Sarah Young                       King Henry VIII School          135 (60:23)
31  Emma Young                        King Henry VIII School          130 (57:39)
32  Jenny Costigan                    King Henry VIII School          120 (42:03)
33  Hannah Gray                       King Henry VIII School          120 (54:29)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Boys (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Andrew Llewellyn                  Nottingham High School          230 (37:30)
2   Iain Embrey                       King Edward VI Aston School     230 (41:46)
3   Paul Hutton                       Bolton School Boys' Division    230 (44:14)
4   Tom Winsor                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School  230 (45:13)
5   Luke Tarr                         Ulverston Victoria High School  230 (46:44)
6   Stephen Bennett                   Nottingham High School          230 (47:52)
7   Gregory Grace                     Bolton School Boys' Division    230 (47:58)
8   Ben Smith                         Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   230 (48:12)
9   Thomas Heaton                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   230 (48:22)
10  Liam Harrington                   Branston Community College      230 (48:41)
11  Gareth Little                     Walton High School              230 (49:26)
12  Micahel Bragg                     Ulverston Victoria High School  230 (49:29)
13  James Gleave                      Nottingham High School          230 (49:29)
14  Matthew Rooke                     Ulverston Victoria High School  230 (51:11)
15  Ian Farrington                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   230 (51:52)
16  John Rocke                        Bishop Stopford School          230 (52:09)
17  Jack Stainton                     Ulverston Victoria High School  230 (52:47)
18  Robert Browne                     Ulverston Victoria High School  230 (53:03)
19  Robert Plant                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   230 (53:27)
20  Oscar Tapp Scotting               West Bridgford School           230 (55:07)
21  David L. Willimas                 King Edward VI Aston School     230 (56:31)
22  Andrew Moore                      Anfield Comprehensive School    230 (58:58)
23  Neville Ball                      King Henry VIII School          220 (50:34)
24  Matthew Moseley                   Balshaw's High School           220 (53:12)
25  David Hart                        King Edward VI Aston School     220 (58:46)
26  John Livesey                      Bolton School Boys' Division    220 (59:03)
27  Matthew Latham                    Standish Community High School  220 (59:32)
28  Stephen Willimas                  King Edward VI Aston School     215 (60:17)
29  Carl Jenkins                      John Masefield High School      210 (52:19)
30  Mark Rawlings                     King Henry VIII School          210 (57:01)
31  Peter Bowden                      Nottingham High School          210 (58:03)
32  David Vanston                     Balshaw's High School           210 (63:19)
33  Robert Lee                        Balshaw's High School           205 (64:25)
34  Andrew Harvey                     King Edward VI Aston School     200 (44:45)
35  Stuart Cusworth                   Ulverston Victoria High School  200 (50:09)
36  Joseph O'Neill                    Anfield Comprehensive School    200 (54:48)
37  Oliver Shermer                    King Edward VI Aston School     200 (55:10)
38  Matthew Turner                    King Edward VI Aston School     200 (55:38)
39  Sam Graham                        Wirral Grammar School           200 (59:35)
40  Tim Dredge                        Walton High School              195 (60:15)
41  Dayne Powell                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   190 (46:31)
42  Mark Taylor                       Wirral Grammar School           190 (47:52)
43  Max Wade                          King Henry VIII School          190 (51:36)
44  Matthew Haydock                   Bolton School Boys' Division    190 (53:15)
45  Richard Simms                     Balshaw's High School           190 (55:03)
46  Duncan Harris                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   185 (60:28)
47  Edward Marston                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   185 (60:46)
48  John Nicholson                    Anfield Comprehensive School    180 (48:05)
49  Tom Lloyd                         Wirral Grammar School           180 (48:21)
50  Craid Butchart                    Wirral Grammar School           180 (51:02)
51  Thomas Knapper                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School  180 (54:35)
52  Gareth Knowles                    Ulverston Victoria High School  180 (57:15)
53  Andrew Emery                      Bolton School Boys' Division    180 (57:56)
54  Daniel Adderley                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School  180 (58:44)
55  James Woods                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   175 (62:31)
56  Michael Donahue                   Anfield Comprehensive School    170 (55:36)
57  Mark Sochon                       King Edward VI Aston School     170 (57:23)
58  Robert Newnham                    King Edward VI Aston School     170 (58:10)
59  Matthew Nicholls                  King Edward VI Aston School     160 (51:50)
60  Joe Weston                        Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   160 (55:45)
61  Michael Warring                   Lancaster Royal Grammar School  150 (57:43)
62  Steven Gillespie                  Standish Community High School  150 (59:37)
63  Lee Kevan                         Anfield Comprehensive School    130 (61:47)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Girls (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Vicky Stuart                      King Henry VIII School          230 (54:58)
2   L Lancaster                       The Mount School                230 (55:47)
3   Sadie Burrow                      Ulverston Victoria High School  230 (58:30)
4   S Abbott                          The Mount School                220 (48:04)
5   Sian Bolton                       Ulverston Victoria High School  210 (48:48)
6   Megan Greenall                    King Henry VIII School          200 (53:24)
7   E Blane                           The Mount School                200 (53:25)
8   Susan Cook                        Lancaster Girls Grammar School  200 (56:56)
9   Becca Maxted                      King Henry VIII School          200 (57:33)
10  Joanna Bayley                     Bolton School Girls' Division   195 (60:07)
11  Sarah Rhodes                      King Henry VIII School          190 (54:45)
12  A Hope-Urwin                      The Mount School                190 (55:54)
13  Charlotte Finlay                  Bolton School Girls' Division   190 (63:08)
14  Emma Plant                        Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   180 (55:12)
15  Carla Harris                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   175 (62:09)
16  Lisa Young                        King Henry VIII School          145 (68:16)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Boys (60 minute score)

Pos Name                              School                        Score (time)
1   Robert Little                     Walton High School              230 (34:19)
2   Daniel Halliday                   King Henry VIII School          230 (36:10)
3   Nick James                        Nottingham High School          230 (37:17)
4   Colin Olivant                     High Pavement VI Form College   230 (37:23)
5   Jonathon Procter                  Ulverston Victoria High School  230 (38:37)
6   Matthew Dickinson                 Loughborough Grammar School     230 (39:11)
7   Andrew Ramsden                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School  230 (39:43)
8   David Bolton                      Carmel Sixth Form College       230 (39:53)
9   Rhys Findlay-Robinson             Mold Alun School                230 (40:13)
10  Paul Roome                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School  230 (42:20)
11  Tim Bagguley                      Nottingham High School          230 (42:22)
12  Michael George                    King Edward VI Aston School     230 (45:18)
13  William Sherlaw                   King Edward VI Aston School     230 (45:20)
14  Jorden Larne                      Carmel Sixth Form College       230 (45:46)
15  James Seddon                      Nottingham High School          230 (46:07)
16  Alex De Tonge                     Nottingham High School          230 (46:15)
17  Matthew Milligan                  King Edward VI Aston School     230 (46:25)
18  Thomas Disney                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   230 (48:31)
19  Tom Kempton                       Nottingham High School          230 (49:47)
20  Ben Coates                        King Edward VI Aston School     230 (53:05)
21  Andrew Tongue                     West Bridgford School           230 (55:58)
22  Neil Dowse                        King Edward VI Aston School     230 (56:15)
23  Robert Collin                     King Edward VI Aston School     230 (56:25)
24  Nicholas Wigley                   King Edward VI Aston School     230 (58:26)
25  Antony Maguire                    King Edward VI Aston School     230 (58:34)
26  James Best                        West Bridgford School           220 (54:55)
27  Andrew Waller                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   200 (49:28)
28  Thomas Byrdges                    Beckett School                  200 (65:39)
29  PPeter Hodgson                    King Edward VI Aston School     190 (58:29)
30  Start 12:16                       Anfield Comprehensive School    180 (49:17)
31  Gareth Lewis                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School  160 (50:38)
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892, e-mail mnapier@cix.co.uk

Results service provided by MERCS.