Whole School Team Results

Primary
Middle-Preparatory
Small Secondary
Large Secondary
Tertiary
Return to
Index page, NOC Home Page

Primary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    10     4
    1   Mark Salmon                   B5      9:19
    1   Jamie Pearson                 B6     10:53
    4   Olivia Pearson                G6     11:48
    4   Daniel Allinson               B6     11:51
2   St Richards RC Primary School     24     4
    3   Louise Muldoon                G6     11:33
    6   Katie Relihan                 G6     11:56
    7   Renee Edem                    G5     11:55
    8   Kieran Noonan                 B5     11:44
3   King Henry VIII Junior School     28     4
    3   Harriet Batten                G5     11:26
    3   Matthew Halliday              B6     11:39
    9   Liam Hill                     B5     12:25
    13  Edward Bell                   B6     13:48
4   Yarm Preparatory School           29     4
    4   A Thick & G Russel-Hughes     B5     10:32
    5   R Lucas & H Slade             B5     11:31
    8   B Ajekigbe & O Turner         B6     13:09
    12  E Macauley & A Bonavia        G5     14:45
    Burford School                    31     4
    6   Tomas Smare                   B5     11:36
    6   E Black & M Johnson           B6     12:23
    7   Toby Gomm                     B6     12:43
    12  C Bridger & S Rees            B6     13:47
5   Lowe's Wong Junior School         43     4
    9   J Evans & S Haynes            G5     13:24
    10  H Messom & M Joyce            G6     13:33
    11  A Haynes & L Strellis         B6     13:30
    13  Laura Evans                   G6     14:08
6   Hale Primary School               46     4
    2   Tom Butt                      B5     10:15
    4   Lucy Benham                   G5     11:29
    19  Jack Benham                   B5     14:20
    21  Lucy Butt                     G5     19:45
    St Richards RC Primary School     51     4
    8   E O'Brien & J M'Creery        G5     12:36
    11  Daniom Asseffa                B5     12:35
    15  Andrew Jackson                B6     14:05
    17  Zachary Lennon                B5     14:17
7   Hinchliffe Mill School            59     4
    9   Alison Wise                   G6     13:29
    15  Henriette Melbourne           G5     16:48
    17  Ainslie Bell                  B6     14:06
    18  Gary Parr                     B5     14:19
8   Hambleton CE Primary School       66     4
    1   Alice Leake                   G6     10:11
    11  Harriet Andrews               G6     13:55
    26  Daniel Kneen                  B6     15:00
    28  Paul Roe                      B6     15:29
9   Henleaze Junior                   69     4
    2   Robbie White                  B6     11:37
    7   Kiri Pearce                   G6     12:06
    10  Imogen White                  G5     13:43
    50  Guy Pearce                    B5     25:18
    Burford School                    75     4
    14  Georgia Rees                  G5     15:58
    16  Ian Ahuja                     B6     14:05
    20  Susan Brunzeels               G6     15:22
    25  Anniek Brulinzeels            G5     22:15
    St Richards RC Primary School     79     4
    17  Laurentrochy Mewiko           G6     14:42
    18  Peter Weatherby               B6     14:14
    19  Laura Halligan                G6     15:07
    25  Ryan Needham                  B5     15:08
    Yarm Preparatory School           81     4
    13  R Les & D Dixon-Barker        B5     13:42
    22  R Pearson & I Ferrard         G5     20:06
    22  J McMahon & S Pearce          B5     14:33
    24  J Clark & N Sanqhara          G5     21:46
    King Henry VIII Junior School     84     4
    15  Caitlin Imray                 G6     14:23
    15  Philip Stone                  B5     13:59
    22  R Gavin & S Bishop            G6     15:54
    32  F Ghavami & H Pearson         G5     25:43
10  King's School Worcester (P)       86     4
    8   Cara Evans                    G6     12:52
    10  Duncan Leeson                 B5     12:26
    34  Grace Wright                  G5     26:18
    34  Rory McKenna                  B6     15:58
11  Wyche Primary School             109     4
    2   Heather Hartmann              G6     10:51
    16  William Turner                B5     14:09
    17  Rosemary Hartmann             G5     17:45
    74  George Rose                   B6     32:20
12  Flintham Primary                 111     4
    16  Frankie Wheelhouse            G6     14:35
    23  Katie Bow                     G6     16:02
    33  Oliver Bingham                B6     15:57
    39  Alex Blackhurst               B6     16:30
13  Middleton Primary                123     4
    9   Stuart Thomson                B6     13:12
    26  Craig Thomson                 B5     16:04
    37  J Simpson & J Reiss           B6     16:13
    51  Craig Chapman                 B6     19:44
14  Whitegates Primary School        133     4
    29  E Sewell & R Pownall          G5     25:12
    30  P Rothwell & K Armstrong      G5     25:34
    33  H Sewell & A Gimson           G5     25:52
    41  J Ball & M Saxton             G5     42:04
    Yarm Preparatory School          134     4
    28  S Wilson & K McGriskin        G6     17:52
    31  A McCullagh & J McKee         G5     25:39
    34  Holly Styles                  G6     20:12
    41  S Ford & R Burrows-O'Donoghue B6     16:58
15  St Joseph's RC Primary School    138     4
    28  Holly Staples                 G5     25:01
    29  Oliver Morton                 B5     16:17
    39  Lisa Hopkins                  G5     36:38
    42  Holly Lembo                   G5     42:37
    Hinchliffe Mill School           140     4
    26  Eva Bell                      G5     22:34
    30  A Bartle & S Lowther          G6     18:33
    37  L Bartle & N Campbell         G5     29:10
    47  Katie Livesey                 G6     25:16
16  Castle C E Junior School         145     4
    27  Harry Bennett                 B6     15:08
    33  Sian Daniel                   G6     19:15
    38  Joe Trickett                  B6     16:17
    47  James Pickard                 B6     19:06
    King Henry VIII Junior School    146     4
    35  Philip Garp                   B5     18:00
    36  Sabrina Gillespie             G6     21:18
    36  Edward Saunders               B6     16:12
    39  N Deakin & A Jones            G6     22:09
17  Fritchley C E Primary School     152     4
    24  Simon Humphris                B6     14:33
    31  Simon Wright                  B6     15:50
    44  Jonathan Kenworthy            B6     17:53
    53  T Coey & J Keen               B6     20:12
    Hambleton CE Primary School      160     4
    36  Stephanie Hamer               G5     27:47
    40  Stuart Gascoigne              B5     19:06
    41  Ryan Crawley                  B5     20:17
    43  Eloise Sullivan               G5     43:53
    St Richards RC Primary School    165     4
    37  Emma Ryan                     G6     21:58
    40  N Taylor & K M'Creery         G6     22:59
    43  James Breen                   B5     21:24
    45  Lee Needham                   B6     18:06
18  Sherwood Junior School           180     4
    38  J Dean & E Mutimer            G6     22:06
    44  O Colclough & N Jukes         G5     57:32
    46  C Morris & A Hawkins          G5     63:33
    52  R Wilson & C Boyd             B6     19:56
    King Henry VIII Junior School    194     4
    43  Alex Thompson                 B6     17:33
    50  L Bonsor & D Molloy           G6     27:29
    50  Nathn O'Doherty               B6     19:34
    51  Leigh Bowerman                B5     25:32
19  Christ the King RC Primary       198     4
    32  Matthew Room                  B6     15:54
    45  R Dugdale & L Hughes          G5     59:02
    59  Philip Park                   B5     31:10
    62  Finbar Ennis                  B5     37:09
    King's School Worcester (P)      203     4
    36  Alex Roberts                  B5     18:19
    38  H Turner                      G5     32:19
    63  Jonathan Preston              B6     24:16
    66  Aria Rahmanian                B6     25:29
20  Ranskill Primary School          215     4
    37  Matthew Marks                 B5     18:19
    53  Steve Halinski                B5     26:25
    61  Joe Hempsall                  B5     34:14
    64  Lewis McMahon                 B5     42:27
    Castle C E Junior School         221     4
    49  Stacey Thacker                G6     26:55
    52  Alison Cooper                 G6     30:05
    55  Katie Pritchard               G6     32:20
    65  Ben Dearlove                  B6     25:17
    Sherwood Junior School           227     4
    52  R Johnson & C Taylor          B5     26:06
    54  Y Pursglove & S Herbert       G6     31:22
    54  J McTaggart & B Randall       B5     27:06
    67  Nathan Wright                 B6     25:58
    Hinchliffe Mill School           231     4
    48  Max Gummerson                 B6     19:21
    54  Simon Foster                  B6     20:22
    57  Toby Osborne                  B5     28:22
    72  Kieren Haigh                  B6     30:42
    Yarm Preparatory School          262     4
    45  E Carr & A Di Giorgio         B5     21:59
    69  J Alsop & M Padbury           B7     69:42
    70  C Cain & R Moullali           B6     27:27
    78  A Blenkinsop & P Kiczna       B6     37:32
    Kings Hall Taunton                15     2
    1   Alice Round                   G5      9:24
    14  Zoe Round                     G6     14:11
    Abbey Gates Primary School        96     2
    25  M Martin & M Clark            B6     14:55
    71  B Slater & A Rae              B6     29:22
    Fordham All Saints C E Primary    98     2
    42  Thomas Robertson              B5     20:59
    56  Laura Kerry                   G6     33:11
    Sutton Valence Preparatory         5     1
    5   Katy Howes                    G5     11:29
    Staveley CP School                10     1
    10  J Clolinger & R Jobling       B6     13:20
    Cropwell Bishop Primary School    13     1
    13  Fiona Claxton                 G5     15:44
    Dane Ghyll C P Barrow             25     1
    25  Alison Fryer                  G6     16:53
    Huntington Primary School         27     1
    27  Charlotte Myers               G5     23:23
    Kidmore End C of E Primary        28     1
    28  William Duckworth             B5     16:16
    All Saints Primary School         57     1
    57  Chloe Haines                  G6     35:43
    Ralph Butterfield School          58     1
    58  Jonathan Hooton               B5     29:49
    Harthill Primary School            0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Middle-Preparatory

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bramcote Lorne School             26     4
    3   J Keywood & M Lee             B5     10:29
    5   M Gillmore                    B6     12:09
    6   M Myles & E Parkinson         G5     11:54
    12  A Morton R Bentley            B5     13:13
2   Sandford Middle School            30     4
    5   Tim Baker                     B8     21:22
    6   William Baker                 B7     16:14
    7   Terence Furlong               B7     16:26
    12  Jennifer Rairhurst            G7     29:34
3   Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     43     4
    2   Alice Wilson                  G5     10:54
    12  Lucy Hamilton                 G6     14:00
    13  T King & C Moulton            B7     18:38
    16  A Pass & A Cocks              G5     17:18
4   Oldfields Hall Middle School      58     4
    11  Lisa Grindey                  G5     14:09
    11  William Davies                B8     25:13
    13  Michelle Carter               G8     27:48
    23  Charlotte Smith               G8     31:29
5   St Andrew's School                60     4
    9   Alex Reid                     B7     16:48
    14  C Garland & O Rdevsky         B5     13:52
    18  D Radevsky & E Richardson     G6     14:55
    19  E Hardcastle & R Tully        B6     14:18
    St Andrew's School                79     4
    19  L Hyatt & A Wilson            G5     19:07
    19  Georgina Metcalfe             G7     33:39
    20  E Morris & O Rendle           G5     19:10
    21  P Davies & W Foskett          B6     14:23
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     84     4
    20  Matthew Daykin                B6     14:18
    21  Erin Rose                     G6     15:31
    21  T Bright & C Buckingham       B5     14:28
    22  Nicola Barker                 G8     31:28
    Bramcote Lorne School             85     4
    14  S Hempsall T Strickland       B6     13:56
    18  S McLeod & O Haselhurst       G5     17:58
    24  Alice Banks                   G6     16:23
    29  R Wells & L Cameron           G6     18:24
    St Andrew's School                96     4
    23  H Davies & G Fearn            G7     37:56
    23  M Childs & E Taylor           B5     14:59
    24  W Hardcastle & S Tully        B5     15:04
    26  V Eatough & F Pollock         G6     17:38
6   Kingswood Prep School Bath       102     4
    7   Elliot Haines                 B5     11:38
    20  Quentin Cradock-Watson        B5     14:26
    35  Huw Stradline                 B6     16:10
    40  Yuki Inoue                    B6     16:57
7   Clayesmore Preparatory School    103     4
    5   Julia Blomquist               G6     11:55
    27  Lucy Young                    G8     33:18
    29  Peter Howard                  B8     31:38
    42  Luke Robinson                 B8     37:39
    Sandford Middle School           105     4
    14  Andrew Peters                 B7     19:09
    17  Rachel Worledge               G7     33:21
    35  Adrian Schmieder              B8     33:51
    39  Max Melhuish                  B5     19:03
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    106     4
    23  G Duthie & P Robinson         G5     21:43
    27  Stephen Dickens               B5     16:06
    27  C King & E Swinney            B7     23:40
    29  David Eustace                 B6     15:37
    Oldfields Hall Middle School     112     4
    24  J Maxwell & P Grindey         B7     23:30
    25  Edward Green                  B7     23:37
    31  H Evans & Y Clews             G6     18:41
    32  Rachel Smith                  G8     35:48
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    125     4
    30  Joshua Hudson                 B5     16:23
    30  Peter Symes-Thompson          B8     31:57
    32  Christine Davies              G7     49:16
    33  Robert Barker                 B5     17:31
    St Andrew's School               128     4
    30  C Rendle & M Rowe             B6     15:40
    31  R Emery & H Flawn-Thomas      B5     16:40
    32  E Brown & R Hayzelden         B5     17:02
    35  F Cook & S Corish             G5     26:57
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    142     4
    34  J Kershaw & S Haggie          G7     50:32
    34  Thomas Rae                    B5     17:47
    36  Antonia Beamish               G8     36:36
    38  Matthew Dickens               B7     29:41
    Oldfields Hall Middle School     142     4
    32  F Green & K Wilson            G6     18:56
    33  S Coates & J Cawser           G8     36:06
    37  Tamsin Smith                  G8     37:21
    40  K Gordon & E Burton           G7     71:53
    St Andrew's School               170     4
    40  Charlotte Rowe                G5     41:18
    42  Lily Parkinson                G6     23:30
    42  T Garrett & F McIntosh        B6     17:10
    46  T Miller & P Jack             B5     22:28
    Oldfields Hall Middle School     177     4
    41  N Hudson & H Carter           G7     76:42
    43  N Baskervite & G Blest-Hopley G6     23:34
    46  F Lee & V Wain                G6     25:07
    47  Ben Coulson                   B8     43:14
    Bramcote Lorne School            177     4
    37  C Keiller & B Johnson         B7     29:04
    37  A Franks & R Jackson          B8     34:24
    48  D Tech & A Bennett            G6     25:20
    55  R Smee & Q Butterbury         B5     27:47
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    179     4
    40  Emily Birrell                 G8     43:08
    44  Chloe Coles                   G6     24:36
    44  T Coles &H De Bratton-Gordon  G8     54:37
    51  Tegan Paxton                  G6     28:15
    Oldfields Hall Middle School     235     4
    55  Matthew Davies                B6     20:35
    58  Matthew McGinley              B8     49:26
    60  David Burnett                 B8     55:04
    62  J Kirk & T Evans              B7     44:58
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    249     4
    53  Alexandria Phillips           G6     30:45
    63  Brett Hargrove                B8     58:08
    66  Alex Bibby                    B5     59:04
    67  Samuel Gregory                B7     54:56
    Foremarke School                  84     2
    38  A Woodhouse & J Sread         B5     18:34
    46  James Smart                   B7     33:25
    Ponteland County Middle School    22     1
    22  Jonathan Pearson              B8     28:32
    Ascham House                      49     1
    49  Jonathan Carnall              B5     24:59
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Small Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Clayesmore School                 54     6
    3   Stefanie Blomquist            G9     24:54
    7   Chris Carr                    B13    63:39
    8   Adam Goff                     B13    71:44
    9   Simon Swaby                   B13    74:51
    12  Sarah Menzies                 G9     37:12
    15  Marianne Brewis               G9     42:30
2   Kingswood School Bath             84     6
    1   Matt Lyle                     B9     24:05
    3   Tom Pritchard                 B8     19:50
    15  James Morgan                  B9     36:57
    20  Greg Faulkner-Corbett         B11    42:48
    22  Tom Suddaby                   B7     22:54
    23  Meredith Lloyd                B9     42:44
3   Mount School York                 90     6
    5   Laura Lancaster               G11    46:06
    9   Suzanne Abbott                G12    52:00
    14  Helen Buss                    G8     28:00
    17  Abi Hope-Urwin                G11    66:19
    21  Emma Blane                    G11    82:17
    24  Laura Allen                   G11   100:59
    Clayesmore School                108     6
    16  Genevieve Phillips            G11    65:26
    16  Peter McNeil                  B12    58:34
    18  Thomas Miles                  B10    38:33
    19  Rebecca Robert Shaw           G10    53:38
    19  Carol Gill                    G12    89:21
    20  Patrick Stubbs                B9     41:02
    Clayesmore School                145     6
    20  Alex Smith                    G9     48:22
    21  Rachel Griffin                G12   110:32
    22  Lizzy Abnett                  G12   132:07
    23  Ella Braillard                G12   142:00
    27  Ed Arnold                     B12    87:10
    32  Michael Carr                  B10    54:39
4   Yarm School                      183     6
    4   Michael Mullen                B7     15:59
    20  Marcus Moore                  B7     21:22
    38  Francesca Mack                G7     65:19
    39  Hattie Rowling                G7     67:51
    40  Matthew Webb                  B8     35:10
    42  Richard Leigh                 B7     32:18
    Mount School York                215     6
    25  Sandy Emmerson                G10    73:23
    27  Kylie Matthews                G9     58:25
    34  Rebecca Bartram               G8     36:31
    41  Florence Marsden              G8     43:13
    43  Emily Andrews                 G8     51:32
    45  Catherine Alexander           G7     95:13
    Trinity School                     2     1
    2   Mhairi MacKenzie              G12    35:36
    King's School Bruton              18     1
    18  Simon Maughan                 B9     39:12
    Derby Grammar School              53     1
    53  Jack Shields                  B7     37:19
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Large Secondary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    30     9
    1   Rosie Brocklebank             G9     23:33
    1   Sarah Price                   G12    35:27
    2   Robert Proctor                B13    47:35
    3   Thomas Burrow                 B7     14:17
    4   Sarah Browne                  G12    39:48
    4   Leona Brocklebank             G13    45:57
    5   Sarah Butterfield             G13    52:09
    5   Jonathan Wilson               B7     16:07
    5   William Spain                 B11    31:14
    Ulverston Victoria High School    58     9
    5   Sadie Burrow                  G12    43:35
    6   Stephanie Faye-Cowperthwaite  G7     20:08
    6   Vicky Ramsden                 G9     28:24
    6   Corinne Berry                 G12    45:17
    6   Clare Patchett                G13    54:01
    6   Ross Thistlethwaite           B8     22:15
    7   Sian Bolton                   G12    49:05
    8   Matthew Rooke                 B10    31:47
    8   Jonathan Proctor              B11    36:31
2   Bolton School Girls Division      60     9
    3   Sarah Hutton                  G11    37:57
    4   Joanna Bayley                 G11    44:28
    6   Abigail Dewhurst              G8     23:03
    7   Helen O'Rourke                G9     28:31
    7   Sophie Kay                    G10    34:38
    8   Emily Ryder                   G11    48:31
    8   Amy Grace                     G12    49:24
    8   Alexandra Henderson           G13    73:00
    9   Kate Whitworth                G13    90:11
3   King Henry VIII School            60     9
    1   Joanna Halliday               G8     17:02
    3   Daniel Halliday               B11    29:36
    4   Nadine Wright                 G9     25:28
    4   Jesica Halliday               G10    29:48
    7   Alison Crewe-Smith            G8     23:22
    8   Kathryn Stuart                G10    36:44
    10  Lisa Young                    G12    54:49
    11  Vicky Stuart                  G12    56:04
    12  Megan Greenall                G12    63:41
    Ulverston Victoria High School    80     9
    8   Maddie Scragg                 G7     25:40
    8   Jemma Tomsett                 G8     23:31
    8   Rohanna Burrow                G9     29:14
    9   Amie Jones                    G7     26:36
    9   Charlotte Bragg               G8     24:24
    9   Rachael Sawrey                G11    51:23
    9   Jack Stainton                 B9     33:29
    10  Rebecca Courtman              G7     26:37
    10  Marianne Gumz                 G10    40:14
4   Nottingham High School            83     9
    6   Tim Bagguley                  B11    32:42
    6   Nicholas James                B12    40:42
    7   Andrew LLewellyn              B10    31:05
    9   Alex de Jonge                 B12    43:44
    10  Tom Mayfield                  B8     25:03
    10  Dominic Longley               B12    46:53
    11  Tom Wilson                    B11    38:44
    12  Steven Bennett                B10    33:38
    12  Jon Wright                    B13    84:38
5   King Edward VI Aston             110     9
    5   Iain Embrey                   B10    28:52
    10  Andrew Williams               B7     16:49
    12  William Sherlaw               B12    50:55
    13  Ben Coates                    B12    53:50
    13  Ben Organ                     B13    85:11
    14  Neil Dowse                    B11    39:45
    14  Anthony Maguire               B12    54:23
    14  James Lydeard                 B13    86:59
    15  Dan Bradley                   B13    88:33
    Bolton School Girls Division     119     9
    9   Rachael Bickerstaffe          G10    38:50
    10  Amy Richardson                G9     36:20
    10  Caroline Swaby                G13    98:25
    12  Emma Longworth                G10    44:45
    13  Joanna Styles                 G11    56:33
    13  Kirsten Edge                  G12    67:51
    14  Charlotte Finlay              G11    57:33
    17  Elspeth Rhodes                G12    80:34
    21  Laura Stark                   G7     35:19
    Ulverston Victoria High School   125     9
    11  Annaliese Sales               G9     36:27
    11  Vicky Worrall                 G10    42:16
    13  Luke Tarr                     B10    34:24
    14  Ruth Tarr                     G7     30:17
    15  Ruth Nicholson                G7     31:36
    15  Kirsty Bell                   G8     28:32
    15  Helen Berry                   G10    50:10
    15  Christine Blewett             G11    61:15
    16  Daniel Palmer                 B7     19:43
6   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    135     9
    7   E Lester                      G7     20:10
    11  Lara Cadney                   G11    54:48
    11  Thomas Disney                 B12    48:27
    15  James Heaton                  B7     19:14
    15  Iain Farrington               B10    35:44
    16  R Howard                      G7     31:42
    19  Carla Harris                  G11    78:16
    19  Thomas Heaton                 B9     39:24
    22  Ben Smith                     B10    40:38
    King Henry VIII School           142     9
    12  Rachael Crewe-Smith           G11    55:24
    13  Zoe Milton                    G7     29:35
    13  Victoria Smith                G10    44:45
    13  Richard Stone                 B9     36:52
    16  Hannah Thackrah               G9     43:03
    17  Sarah Scott                   G8     29:10
    18  Mandeep Sahota                G7     33:23
    20  Eleanor Roberts               G10    57:21
    20  Rachael Biles                 G11    79:31
7   Bolton School Boys Division      147     9
    4   Paul Hutton                   B9     27:27
    6   Simon Bond                    B9     28:46
    6   Paul Snelgrove                B13    60:47
    10  Gregory Grace                 B10    32:02
    14  George Gibbons                B8     26:36
    14  Matthew Haydock               B9     36:53
    16  John Livesey                  B9     37:22
    33  Robert Rae                    B9     50:12
    44  Anthony Jones                 B8     38:47
8   Walton High School               150     9
    2   Emily Garside                 G7     16:21
    2   Robert Little                 B12    33:18
    6   Joanna Thompson               G10    31:12
    6   Gareth Little                 B10    29:27
    12  Tim Dredge                    B9     35:30
    24  Amy Thompson                  G8     31:54
    30  Sophie Thomas                 G7     47:31
    31  Nia Nokes                     G9     69:14
    37  Cerys Jones                   G7     61:29
    King Edward VI Aston             161     9
    16  Nick Solly                    B8     26:51
    16  James Hunt                    B13    93:23
    17  David C Williams              B7     19:52
    17  Francis Newsom                B8     27:03
    17  Nicholas Wigley               B12    60:32
    19  William Viles                 B7     20:40
    19  Chris Embrey                  B8     27:24
    20  David L Williams              B10    40:06
    20  Robert Collins                B12    63:52
9   West Bridgford School            167     9
    2   Thomas Billam                 B11    28:40
    12  Flo Tapp-Scotting             G8     27:37
    14  Oscar Tapp-Scotting           B10    35:32
    18  Thomas Brydges                B11    41:51
    19  Andrew Tongue                 B11    42:29
    21  Christopher Mills             B8     28:23
    25  Alex Houldsworth              G8     32:16
    28  Gemma Tongue                  G9     58:32
    28  James Best                    B11    47:53
    Ulverston Victoria High School   188     9
    16  Siobhan Tyson                 G12    73:23
    17  Alison Bing                   G9     44:02
    18  Emma Taylor                   G8     29:42
    19  Emily Scragg                  G8     29:43
    19  Michael Bragg                 B10    39:41
    21  Ruth Patchett                 G9     49:17
    25  Richard Kapustynskyj          B8     30:29
    26  Andrew Spain                  B8     30:32
    27  Gareth Knowles                B9     46:15
    Nottingham High School           191     9
    15  Thomas Kempton                B12    55:58
    16  James Seddon                  B11    40:21
    18  Matthew Wallace               B7     19:56
    18  Aidan Hewitt                  B8     27:16
    21  Oliver Staves                 B7     22:00
    21  Peter Bowen                   B9     41:42
    24  Paul Minshall                 B8     29:33
    27  Matthew Forester              B11    47:13
    31  Alex Blenkinsop               B8     32:01
10  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   227     9
    7   Paul Roone                    B11    36:04
    8   Tom Winsor                    B9     30:31
    17  Thomas Knapper                B9     38:46
    21  Peter Collins                 B11    43:12
    25  Andrew Ramsden                B11    46:15
    29  Michael Walling               B9     46:48
    35  Matthew Hood                  B11    52:06
    42  Gareth Lewis                  B11    60:05
    43  Daniel Adderley               B9     62:48
    King Henry VIII School           228     9
    21  Colin Prue                    B12    64:45
    22  Alix Wareham                  G7     37:32
    22  Sarah Rhodes                  G11    83:24
    25  Lizzie Saunders               G7     39:19
    25  Max Wade                      B9     44:51
    26  Lizzie Creek                  G7     43:39
    26  Jenny Castigan                G10    73:52
    26  David Witts                   B7     23:40
    35  Mark Rawlings                 B9     50:57
11  Bristol Grammar School           240     9
    15  Frances Beedie                G12    69:32
    18  Kirsty Davies-Walters         G10    52:28
    18  James Gadd                    B12    62:22
    24  Richard Monk                  B12    73:02
    25  George Thurston               B10    42:32
    29  Tim Angliss                   B12   120:17
    31  Huw Davies-Walters            B9     49:21
    34  Philip Murray                 B8     32:47
    46  Michael Spencer               B9     69:10
12  King's School Macclesfield       241     9
    7   Richard Clarke-Williams       B9     30:09
    19  David Edwards                 B12    62:43
    20  Matthew Shribman              B8     28:09
    24  Anika Bulcock                 G9     55:56
    27  Dominic Hall                  B8     30:34
    30  Christian Bridge              B7     25:52
    35  William Arnold                B10    55:02
    39  Matthew Boyd                  B10    58:38
    40  Robert Colville               B11    59:28
13  St Bernards High School          249     9
    4   Lucy Fryer                    G8     22:34
    19  Hannah Perry                  G9     45:30
    20  Eli Graham                    G7     33:45
    21  L Cowan                       G8     31:19
    23  Kayleigh Bryant               G9     52:24
    28  Laura Perry                   G7     44:00
    33  Hannah Pearson                G7     50:16
    46  Mark Pearson                  B8     41:51
    55  David Morgan                  B7     38:50
    King Edward VI Aston             258     9
    22  Stephen Williams              B9     42:11
    24  Michael George                B11    45:01
    26  Martin Rowe                   B12    79:03
    28  Aaron Mintoff                 B8     30:56
    28  David Hart                    B9     46:20
    28  Mark Sochon                   B10    46:42
    30  Matthew Turner                B9     48:20
    36  Robert Newham                 B9     51:34
    36  James Begg                    B11    55:51
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    267     9
    23  Emma Plant                    G11    90:37
    23  Jamie Hampson                 B10    40:43
    24  Joe Weston                    B9     44:46
    27  Robert Plant                  B10    44:32
    30  Nick Hallsworth               B11    48:46
    33  Mike Masser                   B11    50:07
    34  Edward Marston                B9     50:46
    35  L Saron                       G7     51:16
    38  George Disney                 B11    58:46
    Bolton School Girls Division     274     9
    25  Hannah Wardman                G9     56:31
    26  Kimberley Johns               G8     32:58
    28  Danielle Hawarden             G8     34:24
    29  Lauren Cannon                 G7     46:45
    30  Lucy Trueman                  G8     34:41
    31  Sophie Bromilow               G7     47:39
    34  Helen Carter                  G9     77:50
    35  Brione Entwistle              G8     36:33
    36  Emma Brownlow                 G7     56:44
14  Anfield Comprehensive            279     9
    3   Laura Grue                    G8     20:41
    16  Andrew Moore                  B10    36:38
    23  Lucy Grue                     G10    70:09
    26  James Edgar                   B10    44:12
    32  Gary Grue                     B11    49:51
    34  David Shaw                    B11    52:02
    38  Joseph O'Neil                 B9     56:33
    43  John Nicolson                 B8     38:39
    64  Alix Calland                  B7     47:32
15  Acklam Grange School             287     9
    11  Rachel Grandey                G8     27:34
    13  Rachel Palmer                 G9     38:07
    18  Philippa Johnson              G9     44:42
    32  Laura Brack                   G9     73:29
    35  Stephanie Palmer              G9     81:25
    43  Sarah Langford                G7     83:34
    43  Benjamin Grandey              B11    62:19
    45  David Green                   B9     67:08
    47  Cheryl Coverdale              G8     62:59
16  Bradfield School                 366     9
    29  Heather Gunnee                G9     61:02
    30  Tom Holmes                    B10    49:01
    33  David Hakes                   B10    54:43
    40  Chris Burgon                  B10    58:45
    42  Ellen Holmes                  G8     50:52
    44  John Berry                    B10    63:37
    48  Luke Smythe                   B9     69:48
    48  Daniel Booth                  B10    95:26
    52  Jamie Smith                   B11    77:31
    King Edward VI Aston             393     9
    36  S Simmons & R Beedh           B7     28:51
    38  Ian Evans                     B8     34:33
    38  Andrew Harvey                 B10    56:43
    39  Chris Ellis                   B11    59:19
    42  David Ferguson                B9     59:36
    46  Peter Hodgson                 B11    70:34
    47  Arun Chauhan                  B9     69:22
    49  S Haywood & J Bamford         B7     35:38
    58  Edward Sturgess               B7     40:47
    King's School Macclesfield       440     9
    40  Robert Wregglesworth          B7     31:48
    40  Gary Fairbrother              B9     57:17
    45  Jonathan Buckle               B8     39:05
    47  Sam Finch                     B10    85:18
    51  Nick Wales                    B7     36:37
    51  Alex Clarke-Williams          B11    75:59
    52  Ben Arnold                    B7     37:09
    54  Tom Bradfield                 B11    81:22
    60  Robbie Smith                  B7     43:10
17  Holmfirth High School            470     9
    36  Kirsty Edwards                G9    121:04
    37  Natalie Wood                  G9    125:23
    38  Sarah Livesey                 G9    141:26
    50  Sean Rank                     B10   107:01
    51  Andrew Gummerson              B10   123:03
    53  Christopher Bray              B9    110:00
    66  Paul Ascough                  B7     52:09
    68  Alex Bray                     B7     60:11
    71  Andrew Hirst                  B8     81:57
    Bramcote Hills Comprehensive      85     6
    1   Sarah O'Neil                  G10    26:39
    3   Alison O'Neil                 G12    36:03
    18  Francesca Watson              G12    83:26
    20  Jo Morris                     G12    95:41
    21  Katherine Morris              G10    60:59
    22  Kevin Chen                    B13   127:23
    Cotham School                    152     6
    11  Patrick Wright                B7     17:57
    17  Will Wright                   B11    40:45
    22  Lloyd Owen                    B11    43:55
    25  Tom Macdonald                 B12    76:25
    26  Edward Wright                 B9     45:41
    51  Duncan Macdonald              B9     74:05
    King's School Worcester          246     6
    31  John Richardson               B7     27:25
    33  Ian Roberts                   B7     28:18
    34  Andrew Wilson                 B7     28:43
    44  Rebecca Turner                G7     89:01
    48  James Harris                  B7     35:10
    56  Alex Laidlaw                  B7     39:42
    Fulford School                   251     6
    8   Luke Pentith                  B8     22:30
    15  Matthew Keeble                B11    39:53
    50  Daniel Gough                  B11    74:05
    57  Paul Robinson                 B11    88:00
    60  Mark Whitfield                B11   131:59
    61  James McMahon                 B11   140:00
    The Chase                         91     5
    2   Daniel Hartman                B8     18:11
    12  James Turner                  B7     18:20
    13  Michael Brain                 B8     26:08
    23  Michael Pullen                B7     23:00
    41  Jose Mace                     B7     32:08
    King Edward VII Sheffield        126     5
    4   Daniel Tett                   B10    28:41
    14  Polly Harmer                  G9     39:50
    29  Ian Riley                     B10    48:11
    33  Hazel Reece                   G9     75:27
    46  Alec Reece                    B10    81:13
    Balshaw's High School            129     5
    16  Sarah Crook                   G10    50:36
    23  Caleb Todd                    B8     29:20
    24  Ashley MacDonald              G10    72:08
    24  Robert Lee                    B10    41:41
    42  David Mell                    B10    61:05
    Sutton Centre                    155     5
    9   Stephen Robinson              B11    37:04
    16  E Harris & J Cooke            G8     28:45
    29  J Lynk                        G8     34:40
    31  S Arnold & N Goncearenko      G8     34:56
    70  M Palmer                      B8     70:18
    Canon Lee School                 173     5
    11  Tom Sorby                     B9     35:24
    35  Joe Cooper                    B7     28:47
    37  Daniel Noble                  B10    55:53
    43  Daniel Wilkinson              B10    62:28
    47  Arron Short                   B7     34:48
    Ipswich School                    53     4
    4   David West                    B12    36:30
    5   Joanna West                   G9     25:37
    22  Anna Shelmerdine              G9     49:28
    22  Ed Ribbons                    B12    66:29
    Ormskirk School                   66     4
    3   Jonathon Cochrane             B9     26:39
    5   Edward Cochrane               B9     28:35
    6   Sally Cochrane                G11    47:27
    52  Joseph Farr                   B9     75:11
    Sir Thomas Rich's                 93     4
    2   Joseph Taunton                B9     25:56
    8   Woody Morris                  B7     16:39
    32  James Hartley                 B8     32:17
    51  Andrew Hartley                B8     44:11
    John Masefield High School       129     4
    1   Robert Farrington             B8     16:56
    37  Carl Jenkins                  B9     52:03
    41  Lucas Ashworth                B9     58:08
    50  Oliver Dunne                  B9     72:05
    Archbishop Holgate's School      163     4
    30  Lucy Oates                    G9     61:13
    31  Matthew Morton                B10    51:40
    41  Russell Baldwin               B10    59:53
    61  Darren Cuthbert               B8     55:21
    Lancaster Girls Grammar School    21     3
    2   Rebecca Roberts               G10    26:40
    2   Louise Ramsden                G13    40:28
    17  Ruth Robinson                 G10    51:20
    Guiseley School                   42     3
    4   Jack Wood                     B8     20:46
    5   Lucy Foxall                   G8     22:35
    33  David Murgatroyd              B8     32:28
    Tytherington High School          50     3
    13  Daniel Tinker                 B11    39:31
    14  Corinne Tinker                G12    68:41
    23  Nicholas Tinker               B11    44:44
    Bridgewater High School           54     3
    9   Elizabeth Hughes              G9     36:06
    11  Jonathan Hughes               B10    33:33
    34  Stephen Platts                B10    54:59
    Millfield School                  69     3
    12  Mat Heal                      B11    39:10
    26  Nick Giles                    B11    47:09
    31  Robert Mortell                B11    49:01
    Langley Grammar School           131     3
    28  Iain Greg                     B12    96:52
    44  Chris Greig                   B11    68:08
    59  Nick Leng                     B11   124:22
    South Wilts Grammar School         3     2
    1   Alice Butt                    G7     14:30
    2   Emily Benham                  G8     18:27
    Colchester County High School     10     2
    3   Suzannah Robertson            G13    45:50
    7   Nicola Robertson              G13    54:54
    Sheffield High School             12     2
    2   Clare Sutherland              G9     24:28
    10  Zoe Fiander                   G11    52:03
    Ripley Mill Hill School           13     2
    3   Sian Roberts                  G10    29:03
    10  Rhys Roberts                  B9     34:20
    Joseph Rowntree School            34     2
    12  Stuart Hooton                 B8     25:26
    22  Kathryn Hooton                G10    67:19
    St Theodore's RC Boys High        49     2
    1   Chris Mitchell                B11    28:34
    48  John Waller                   B8     43:21
    Brayton College                   51     2
    24  Amy Brown                     G7     38:59
    27  Emma Hill                     G7     43:54
    De La Salle RC High School        51     2
    10  David Bolton                  B11    37:07
    41  Philip Bolton                 B8     37:04
    St Hilda's RC Girls High          58     2
    20  Hannah Woodhead               G8     30:15
    38  Jeanette Park                 G8     38:21
    Brighton Hill Community School    74     2
    29  Robert Harvey                 B11    48:41
    45  Martin Broderick              B10    69:44
    Adams Grammar School               1     1
    1   Adam Bushnell                 B7     12:23
    Henbury School                     1     1
    1   Laura Daniel                  G13    39:31
    High Pavement 6th Form College     1     1
    1   Colin Olivant                 B12    32:29
    Millais School                     1     1
    1   Lucy Jepson                   G11    34:19
    Wycombe Royal Grammar School       1     1
    1   Chris Sanderson               B10    25:59
    Beckfoot Grammar School            2     1
    2   Rose Burden                   G11    37:48
    The Leventhorpe School             2     1
    2   Josh Jenner                   B10    26:33
    The Nelson Thomlinson School       2     1
    2   Michael Noblett               B7     12:39
    Boroughbridge High School          3     1
    3   Shaun Adams                   B10    28:22
    Carmel College                     3     1
    3   Jordan Larne                  B12    35:33
    King Edward VI School Morpeth      3     1
    3   Rory Matheson                 B13    47:48
    Tonbridge Girls Grammar School     3     1
    3   Clare Howes                   G7     16:55
    Fair Oak High School               4     1
    4   Amy Langston-Homer            G7     16:59
    Framingham Earl High School        4     1
    4   Ed Kelleher                   B11    30:09
    King Edward VI School Retford      4     1
    4   Benno Schutz                  B13    51:32
    Comberton Village College          5     1
    5   Helen Gardner                 G10    29:49
    Toot Hill                          5     1
    5   Sarah Claxton                 G7     17:26
    Ilkley Grammar School              7     1
    7   Hector Haines                 B8     22:26
    Loughborough Grammar School        7     1
    7   Matthew Dickinson             B12    42:44
    Queen Katherine School             7     1
    7   Nicola Robertson              G11    47:58
    Conyers School                     8     1
    8   Ian Elder                     B12    43:19
    George Abbot School                9     1
    9   Richard Jordan                B8     22:49
    Reading Bluecoat School            9     1
    9   Tim Capron                    B10    32:00
    Malborough School                 10     1
    10  Anne Edwards                  G8     26:01
    Huntington School                 11     1
    11  Victoria Myers                G7     27:23
    Ponteland County High School      14     1
    14  Beth Pearson                  G10    47:15
    Wales High School                 15     1
    15  Mark Sutherland               B8     26:48
    Dowdales                          17     1
    17  Joshua Jones                  B10    37:51
    Riddlesdown High School           18     1
    18  Catherine Penn                G11    69:39
    The Grange School Hartford        21     1
    21  Richard Monaghan              B10    40:20
    Wallington Girls High School      26     1
    26  Rebecca Penn                  G9     58:19
    St Edwards Poole                  32     1
    32  Mark Case                     B9     49:36
    Poole Grammar School              49     1
    49  Nathan Fairhurst              B11    73:28
    Manchester Grammar School         54     1
    54  Daniel Gray                   B8     46:15
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Tertiary

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Scarborough Sixth Form College    51     4
    5   Russell Ellwood               B13    59:36
    12  Kathryn Wilson                G13   107:21
    13  Helen Griffiths               G13   114:07
    21  Stephen Daynes                B13   119:47
2   York College                      58     4
    10  Adam Stirk                    B13    77:03
    11  Justin Davies                 B13    83:10
    17  Chris Bielby                  B13    95:25
    20  Roger Griffith                B13   111:24
3   Welbeck College                   62     4
    11  Caroline Allinson             G13   104:32
    14  Jane Ambler                   G13   155:34
    18  Mark Bailey                   B13    99:44
    19  Kieran Wint                   B13   106:47
    Brockenhurst College               1     1
    1   Mark Nixon                    B13    39:26
    Hills Road Sixth Form College      5     1
    5   Peter Gardner                 B12    37:14
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mick Lucking tel (0115) 922 5578, e-mail mick@lucking.co.uk

Results service provided by MERCS.