Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10 Girls Boys
Year 11 Girls Boys
Year 12 Girls Boys
Year 13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 5 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Alice Round                   Kings Hall Taunton                9:24
2   Alice Wilson                  Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    10:54
3   Harriet Batten                King Henry VIII Junior School    11:26
4   Lucy Benham                   Hale Primary School              11:29
5   Katy Howes                    Sutton Valence Preparatory       11:29
6   M Myles & E Parkinson         Bramcote Lorne School            11:54
7   Renee Edem                    St Richards RC Primary School    11:55
8   E O'Brien & J M'Creery        St Richards RC Primary School    12:36
9   J Evans & S Haynes            Lowe's Wong Junior School        13:24
10  Imogen White                  Henleaze Junior                  13:43
11  Lisa Grindey                  Oldfields Hall Middle School     14:09
12  E Macauley & A Bonavia        Yarm Preparatory School          14:45
13  Fiona Claxton                 Cropwell Bishop Primary School   15:44
14  Georgia Rees                  Burford School                   15:58
15  Henriette Melbourne           Hinchliffe Mill School           16:48
16  A Pass & A Cocks              Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    17:18
17  Rosemary Hartmann             Wyche Primary School             17:45
18  S McLeod & O Haselhurst       Bramcote Lorne School            17:58
19  L Hyatt & A Wilson            St Andrew's School               19:07
20  E Morris & O Rendle           St Andrew's School               19:10
21  Lucy Butt                     Hale Primary School              19:45
22  R Pearson & I Ferrard         Yarm Preparatory School          20:06
23  G Duthie & P Robinson         Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    21:43
24  J Clark & N Sanqhara          Yarm Preparatory School          21:46
25  Anniek Brulinzeels            Burford School                   22:15
26  Eva Bell                      Hinchliffe Mill School           22:34
27  Charlotte Myers               Huntington Primary School        23:23
28  Holly Staples                 St Joseph's RC Primary School    25:01
29  E Sewell & R Pownall          Whitegates Primary School        25:12
30  P Rothwell & K Armstrong      Whitegates Primary School        25:34
31  A McCullagh & J McKee         Yarm Preparatory School          25:39
32  F Ghavami & H Pearson         King Henry VIII Junior School    25:43
33  H Sewell & A Gimson           Whitegates Primary School        25:52
34  Grace Wright                  King's School Worcester (P)      26:18
35  F Cook & S Corish             St Andrew's School               26:57
36  Stephanie Hamer               Hambleton CE Primary School      27:47
37  L Bartle & N Campbell         Hinchliffe Mill School           29:10
38  H Turner                      King's School Worcester (P)      32:19
39  Lisa Hopkins                  St Joseph's RC Primary School    36:38
40  Charlotte Rowe                St Andrew's School               41:18
41  J Ball & M Saxton             Whitegates Primary School        42:04
42  Holly Lembo                   St Joseph's RC Primary School    42:37
43  Eloise Sullivan               Hambleton CE Primary School      43:53
44  O Colclough & N Jukes         Sherwood Junior School           57:32
45  R Dugdale & L Hughes          Christ the King RC Primary       59:02
46  C Morris & A Hawkins          Sherwood Junior School           63:33
dsq Leonora Selby                 Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    14:59  Missing Nos 4 -6              
    Florence Haines               All Saints Primary School        rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 6 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Alice Leake                   Hambleton CE Primary School      10:11
2   Heather Hartmann              Wyche Primary School             10:51
3   Louise Muldoon                St Richards RC Primary School    11:33
4   Olivia Pearson                Burford School                   11:48
5   Julia Blomquist               Clayesmore Preparatory School    11:55
6   Katie Relihan                 St Richards RC Primary School    11:56
7   Kiri Pearce                   Henleaze Junior                  12:06
8   Cara Evans                    King's School Worcester (P)      12:52
9   Alison Wise                   Hinchliffe Mill School           13:29
10  H Messom & M Joyce            Lowe's Wong Junior School        13:33
11  Harriet Andrews               Hambleton CE Primary School      13:55
12  Lucy Hamilton                 Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    14:00
13  Laura Evans                   Lowe's Wong Junior School        14:08
14  Zoe Round                     Kings Hall Taunton               14:11
15  Caitlin Imray                 King Henry VIII Junior School    14:23
16  Frankie Wheelhouse            Flintham Primary                 14:35
17  Laurentrochy Mewiko           St Richards RC Primary School    14:42
18  D Radevsky & E Richardson     St Andrew's School               14:55
19  Laura Halligan                St Richards RC Primary School    15:07
20  Susan Brunzeels               Burford School                   15:22
21  Erin Rose                     Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    15:31
22  R Gavin & S Bishop            King Henry VIII Junior School    15:54
23  Katie Bow                     Flintham Primary                 16:02
24  Alice Banks                   Bramcote Lorne School            16:23
25  Alison Fryer                  Dane Ghyll C P Barrow            16:53
26  V Eatough & F Pollock         St Andrew's School               17:38
27  Josie Stiddard                Burford School                   17:45
28  S Wilson & K McGriskin        Yarm Preparatory School          17:52
29  R Wells & L Cameron           Bramcote Lorne School            18:24
30  A Bartle & S Lowther          Hinchliffe Mill School           18:33
31  H Evans & Y Clews             Oldfields Hall Middle School     18:41
32  F Green & K Wilson            Oldfields Hall Middle School     18:56
33  Sian Daniel                   Castle C E Junior School         19:15
34  Holly Styles                  Yarm Preparatory School          20:12
35  Adele Pearson                 Burford School                   20:27
36  Sabrina Gillespie             King Henry VIII Junior School    21:18
37  Emma Ryan                     St Richards RC Primary School    21:58
38  J Dean & E Mutimer            Sherwood Junior School           22:06
39  N Deakin & A Jones            King Henry VIII Junior School    22:09
40  N Taylor & K M'Creery         St Richards RC Primary School    22:59
41  Lydia Honey                   Kingswood Prep School Bath       23:18
42  Lily Parkinson                St Andrew's School               23:30
43  N Baskervite & G Blest-Hopley Oldfields Hall Middle School     23:34
44  Chloe Coles                   Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    24:36
45  Elizabeth Richardson          Hambleton CE Primary School      24:50
46  F Lee & V Wain                Oldfields Hall Middle School     25:07
47  Katie Livesey                 Hinchliffe Mill School           25:16
48  D Tech & A Bennett            Bramcote Lorne School            25:20
49  Stacey Thacker                Castle C E Junior School         26:55
50  L Bonsor & D Molloy           King Henry VIII Junior School    27:29
51  Tegan Paxton                  Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    28:15
52  Alison Cooper                 Castle C E Junior School         30:05
53  Alexandria Phillips           Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    30:45
54  Y Pursglove & S Herbert       Sherwood Junior School           31:22
55  Katie Pritchard               Castle C E Junior School         32:20
56  Laura Kerry                   Fordham All Saints C E Primary   33:11
57  Chloe Haines                  All Saints Primary School        35:43
58  J Foster & C Sutherland       Middleton Primary                37:25
59  L Hellier                     Flintham Primary                 43:59
dsq J Jenyns & L Davison          Yarm Preparatory School          20:20  Wrong Nos 3,4                 
dsq Jessica Dunkley               King Henry VIII Junior School    27:48  Missing Nos 5,6               
dsq Ellen Sanderson               Fordham All Saints C E Primary   35:10  Wrong No 3                    
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 7 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Alice Butt                    South Wilts Grammar School       14:30
2   Emily Garside                 Walton High School               16:21
3   Clare Howes                   Tonbridge Girls Grammar School   16:55
4   Amy Langston-Homer            Fair Oak High School             16:59
5   Sarah Claxton                 Toot Hill                        17:26
6   Stephanie Faye-Cowperthwaite  Ulverston Victoria High School   20:08
7   E Lester                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    20:10
8   Maddie Scragg                 Ulverston Victoria High School   25:40
9   Amie Jones                    Ulverston Victoria High School   26:36
10  Rebecca Courtman              Ulverston Victoria High School   26:37
11  Victoria Myers                Huntington School                27:23
12  Jennifer Rairhurst            Sandford Middle School           29:34
13  Zoe Milton                    King Henry VIII School           29:35
14  Ruth Tarr                     Ulverston Victoria High School   30:17
15  Ruth Nicholson                Ulverston Victoria High School   31:36
16  R Howard                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    31:42
17  Rachel Worledge               Sandford Middle School           33:21
18  Mandeep Sahota                King Henry VIII School           33:23
19  Georgina Metcalfe             St Andrew's School               33:39
20  Eli Graham                    St Bernards High School          33:45
21  Laura Stark                   Bolton School Girls Division     35:19
22  Alix Wareham                  King Henry VIII School           37:32
23  H Davies & G Fearn            St Andrew's School               37:56
24  Amy Brown                     Brayton College                  38:59
25  Lizzie Saunders               King Henry VIII School           39:19
26  Lizzie Creek                  King Henry VIII School           43:39
27  Emma Hill                     Brayton College                  43:54
28  Laura Perry                   St Bernards High School          44:00
29  Lauren Cannon                 Bolton School Girls Division     46:45
30  Sophie Thomas                 Walton High School               47:31
31  Sophie Bromilow               Bolton School Girls Division     47:39
32  Christine Davies              Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    49:16
33  Hannah Pearson                St Bernards High School          50:16
34  J Kershaw & S Haggie          Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    50:32
35  L Saron                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    51:16
36  Emma Brownlow                 Bolton School Girls Division     56:44
37  Cerys Jones                   Walton High School               61:29
38  Francesca Mack                Yarm School                      65:19
39  Hattie Rowling                Yarm School                      67:51
40  K Gordon & E Burton           Oldfields Hall Middle School     71:53
41  N Hudson & H Carter           Oldfields Hall Middle School     76:42
42  Sarah Longford                Yarm School                      77:20
43  Sarah Langford                Acklam Grange School             83:34
44  Rebecca Turner                King's School Worcester          89:01
45  Catherine Alexander           Mount School York                95:13
n/c N Dennison                    Ulverston Victoria B             27:15
n/c C Jackson                     Ulverston Victoria B             27:36
n/c Emma Bing                     Ulverston Victoria B             47:39
n/c Stephanie Gallacher           Ulverston Victoria B             56:50
n/c E Fitzgerald                  Ulverston Victoria B             61:57
dsq Rebecca Smith                 King Henry VIII School           15:05  Missing Nos 5 - 7             
dsq Sarah Bartram                 Mount School York                35:59  Missing No 7                  
dsq Alison Grennan                Bolton School Girls Division     53:41  Missing No 7                  
dsq Victoria Still                Brayton College                  78:13  Missing Nos 2,3,8,9           
dsq Becky Raby                    Bolton School Girls Division     97:48  Missing Nos 8,9               
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 8 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Joanna Halliday               King Henry VIII School           17:02
2   Emily Benham                  South Wilts Grammar School       18:27
3   Laura Grue                    Anfield Comprehensive            20:41
4   Lucy Fryer                    St Bernards High School          22:34
5   Lucy Foxall                   Guiseley School                  22:35
6   Abigail Dewhurst              Bolton School Girls Division     23:03
7   Alison Crewe-Smith            King Henry VIII School           23:22
8   Jemma Tomsett                 Ulverston Victoria High School   23:31
9   Charlotte Bragg               Ulverston Victoria High School   24:24
10  Anne Edwards                  Malborough School                26:01
11  Rachel Grandey                Acklam Grange School             27:34
12  Flo Tapp-Scotting             West Bridgford School            27:37
13  Michelle Carter               Oldfields Hall Middle School     27:48
14  Helen Buss                    Mount School York                28:00
15  Kirsty Bell                   Ulverston Victoria High School   28:32
16  E Harris & J Cooke            Sutton Centre                    28:45
17  Sarah Scott                   King Henry VIII School           29:10
18  Emma Taylor                   Ulverston Victoria High School   29:42
19  Emily Scragg                  Ulverston Victoria High School   29:43
20  Hannah Woodhead               St Hilda's RC Girls High         30:15
21  L Cowan                       St Bernards High School          31:19
22  Nicola Barker                 Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    31:28
23  Charlotte Smith               Oldfields Hall Middle School     31:29
24  Amy Thompson                  Walton High School               31:54
25  Alex Houldsworth              West Bridgford School            32:16
26  Kimberley Johns               Bolton School Girls Division     32:58
27  Lucy Young                    Clayesmore Preparatory School    33:18
28  Danielle Hawarden             Bolton School Girls Division     34:24
29  J Lynk                        Sutton Centre                    34:40
30  Lucy Trueman                  Bolton School Girls Division     34:41
31  S Arnold & N Goncearenko      Sutton Centre                    34:56
32  Rachel Smith                  Oldfields Hall Middle School     35:48
33  S Coates & J Cawser           Oldfields Hall Middle School     36:06
34  Rebecca Bartram               Mount School York                36:31
35  Brione Entwistle              Bolton School Girls Division     36:33
36  Antonia Beamish               Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    36:36
37  Tamsin Smith                  Oldfields Hall Middle School     37:21
38  Jeanette Park                 St Hilda's RC Girls High         38:21
39  Leah Gavin                    King Henry VIII School           38:27
40  Emily Birrell                 Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    43:08
41  Florence Marsden              Mount School York                43:13
42  Ellen Holmes                  Bradfield School                 50:52
43  Emily Andrews                 Mount School York                51:32
44  T Coles &H De Bratton-Gordon  Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    54:37
45  Chloe Bell                    King Henry VIII School           55:51
46  Jackie Smith                  Ulverston Victoria High School   56:19
47  Cheryl Coverdale              Acklam Grange School             62:59
48  Sarah Finlay                  Bolton School Girls Division     63:23
49  Fiona Roberts                 King Henry VIII School           63:32
50  Laura Teate                   Acklam Grange School             83:03
n/c Alex Emms                     Ulverston Victoria B             47:46
n/c Jayne Ellwood                 Ulverston Victoria B             53:22
n/c Alison Sherwin                Ulverston Victoria B             64:19
dsq V Whittaker & L Cliff         Oldfields Hall Middle School     40:42  Wrong No 7                    
dsq Sophia Murray                 Clayesmore Preparatory School    65:00  Missing Nos 10 - 12           
    E Percival & D Britten        Sutton Centre                    rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 9 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Rosie Brocklebank             Ulverston Victoria High School   23:33
2   Clare Sutherland              Sheffield High School            24:28
3   Stefanie Blomquist            Clayesmore School                24:54
4   Nadine Wright                 King Henry VIII School           25:28
5   Joanna West                   Ipswich School                   25:37
6   Vicky Ramsden                 Ulverston Victoria High School   28:24
7   Helen O'Rourke                Bolton School Girls Division     28:31
8   Rohanna Burrow                Ulverston Victoria High School   29:14
9   Elizabeth Hughes              Bridgewater High School          36:06
10  Amy Richardson                Bolton School Girls Division     36:20
11  Annaliese Sales               Ulverston Victoria High School   36:27
12  Sarah Menzies                 Clayesmore School                37:12
13  Rachel Palmer                 Acklam Grange School             38:07
14  Polly Harmer                  King Edward VII Sheffield        39:50
15  Marianne Brewis               Clayesmore School                42:30
16  Hannah Thackrah               King Henry VIII School           43:03
17  Alison Bing                   Ulverston Victoria High School   44:02
18  Philippa Johnson              Acklam Grange School             44:42
19  Hannah Perry                  St Bernards High School          45:30
20  Alex Smith                    Clayesmore School                48:22
21  Ruth Patchett                 Ulverston Victoria High School   49:17
22  Anna Shelmerdine              Ipswich School                   49:28
23  Kayleigh Bryant               St Bernards High School          52:24
24  Anika Bulcock                 King's School Macclesfield       55:56
25  Hannah Wardman                Bolton School Girls Division     56:31
26  Rebecca Penn                  Wallington Girls High School     58:19
27  Kylie Matthews                Mount School York                58:25
28  Gemma Tongue                  West Bridgford School            58:32
29  Heather Gunnee                Bradfield School                 61:02
30  Lucy Oates                    Archbishop Holgate's School      61:13
31  Nia Nokes                     Walton High School               69:14
32  Laura Brack                   Acklam Grange School             73:29
33  Hazel Reece                   King Edward VII Sheffield        75:27
34  Helen Carter                  Bolton School Girls Division     77:50
35  Stephanie Palmer              Acklam Grange School             81:25
36  Kirsty Edwards                Holmfirth High School           121:04
37  Natalie Wood                  Holmfirth High School           125:23
38  Sarah Livesey                 Holmfirth High School           141:26
    Sarah Rigg                    Archbishop Holgate's School      rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 10 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Sarah O'Neil                  Bramcote Hills Comprehensive     26:39
2   Rebecca Roberts               Lancaster Girls Grammar School   26:40
3   Sian Roberts                  Ripley Mill Hill School          29:03
4   Jesica Halliday               King Henry VIII School           29:48
5   Helen Gardner                 Comberton Village College        29:49
6   Joanna Thompson               Walton High School               31:12
7   Sophie Kay                    Bolton School Girls Division     34:38
8   Kathryn Stuart                King Henry VIII School           36:44
9   Rachael Bickerstaffe          Bolton School Girls Division     38:50
10  Marianne Gumz                 Ulverston Victoria High School   40:14
11  Vicky Worrall                 Ulverston Victoria High School   42:16
12  Emma Longworth                Bolton School Girls Division     44:45
13  Victoria Smith                King Henry VIII School           44:45
14  Beth Pearson                  Ponteland County High School     47:15
15  Helen Berry                   Ulverston Victoria High School   50:10
16  Sarah Crook                   Balshaw's High School            50:36
17  Ruth Robinson                 Lancaster Girls Grammar School   51:20
18  Kirsty Davies-Walters         Bristol Grammar School           52:28
19  Rebecca Robert Shaw           Clayesmore School                53:38
20  Eleanor Roberts               King Henry VIII School           57:21
21  Katherine Morris              Bramcote Hills Comprehensive     60:59
22  Kathryn Hooton                Joseph Rowntree School           67:19
23  Lucy Grue                     Anfield Comprehensive            70:09
24  Ashley MacDonald              Balshaw's High School            72:08
25  Sandy Emmerson                Mount School York                73:23
26  Jenny Castigan                King Henry VIII School           73:52
dsq Alia Pierce                   Bolton School Girls Division     43:59  Missing Nos 5 - 11            
dsq Jane Booth                    Bolton School Girls Division     82:08  Missing Nos 6 - 11            
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 11 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Lucy Jepson                   Millais School                   34:19
2   Rose Burden                   Beckfoot Grammar School          37:48
3   Sarah Hutton                  Bolton School Girls Division     37:57
4   Joanna Bayley                 Bolton School Girls Division     44:28
5   Laura Lancaster               Mount School York                46:06
6   Sally Cochrane                Ormskirk School                  47:27
7   Nicola Robertson              Queen Katherine School           47:58
8   Emily Ryder                   Bolton School Girls Division     48:31
9   Rachael Sawrey                Ulverston Victoria High School   51:23
10  Zoe Fiander                   Sheffield High School            52:03
11  Lara Cadney                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    54:48
12  Rachael Crewe-Smith           King Henry VIII School           55:24
13  Joanna Styles                 Bolton School Girls Division     56:33
14  Charlotte Finlay              Bolton School Girls Division     57:33
15  Christine Blewett             Ulverston Victoria High School   61:15
16  Genevieve Phillips            Clayesmore School                65:26
17  Abi Hope-Urwin                Mount School York                66:19
18  Catherine Penn                Riddlesdown High School          69:39
19  Carla Harris                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    78:16
20  Rachael Biles                 King Henry VIII School           79:31
21  Emma Blane                    Mount School York                82:17
22  Sarah Rhodes                  King Henry VIII School           83:24
23  Emma Plant                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    90:37
24  Laura Allen                   Mount School York               100:59
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 12 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Sarah Price                   Ulverston Victoria High School   35:27
2   Mhairi MacKenzie              Trinity School                   35:36
3   Alison O'Neil                 Bramcote Hills Comprehensive     36:03
4   Sarah Browne                  Ulverston Victoria High School   39:48
5   Sadie Burrow                  Ulverston Victoria High School   43:35
6   Corinne Berry                 Ulverston Victoria High School   45:17
7   Sian Bolton                   Ulverston Victoria High School   49:05
8   Amy Grace                     Bolton School Girls Division     49:24
9   Suzanne Abbott                Mount School York                52:00
10  Lisa Young                    King Henry VIII School           54:49
11  Vicky Stuart                  King Henry VIII School           56:04
12  Megan Greenall                King Henry VIII School           63:41
13  Kirsten Edge                  Bolton School Girls Division     67:51
14  Corinne Tinker                Tytherington High School         68:41
15  Frances Beedie                Bristol Grammar School           69:32
16  Siobhan Tyson                 Ulverston Victoria High School   73:23
17  Elspeth Rhodes                Bolton School Girls Division     80:34
18  Francesca Watson              Bramcote Hills Comprehensive     83:26
19  Carol Gill                    Clayesmore School                89:21
20  Jo Morris                     Bramcote Hills Comprehensive     95:41
21  Rachel Griffin                Clayesmore School               110:32
22  Lizzy Abnett                  Clayesmore School               132:07
23  Ella Braillard                Clayesmore School               142:00
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 13 Girls

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Laura Daniel                  Henbury School                   39:31
2   Louise Ramsden                Lancaster Girls Grammar School   40:28
3   Suzannah Robertson            Colchester County High School    45:50
4   Leona Brocklebank             Ulverston Victoria High School   45:57
5   Sarah Butterfield             Ulverston Victoria High School   52:09
6   Clare Patchett                Ulverston Victoria High School   54:01
7   Nicola Robertson              Colchester County High School    54:54
8   Alexandra Henderson           Bolton School Girls Division     73:00
9   Kate Whitworth                Bolton School Girls Division     90:11
10  Caroline Swaby                Bolton School Girls Division     98:25
11  Caroline Allinson             Welbeck College                 104:32
12  Kathryn Wilson                Scarborough Sixth Form College  107:21
13  Helen Griffiths               Scarborough Sixth Form College  114:07
14  Jane Ambler                   Welbeck College                 155:34
    Susanna Dale                  Fulford School                   rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 5 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Mark Salmon                   Burford School                    9:19
2   Tom Butt                      Hale Primary School              10:15
3   J Keywood & M Lee             Bramcote Lorne School            10:29
4   A Thick & G Russel-Hughes     Yarm Preparatory School          10:32
5   R Lucas & H Slade             Yarm Preparatory School          11:31
6   Tomas Smare                   Burford School                   11:36
7   Elliot Haines                 Kingswood Prep School Bath       11:38
8   Kieran Noonan                 St Richards RC Primary School    11:44
9   Liam Hill                     King Henry VIII Junior School    12:25
10  Duncan Leeson                 King's School Worcester (P)      12:26
11  Daniom Asseffa                St Richards RC Primary School    12:35
12  A Morton R Bentley            Bramcote Lorne School            13:13
13  R Les & D Dixon-Barker        Yarm Preparatory School          13:42
14  C Garland & O Rdevsky         St Andrew's School               13:52
15  Philip Stone                  King Henry VIII Junior School    13:59
16  William Turner                Wyche Primary School             14:09
17  Zachary Lennon                St Richards RC Primary School    14:17
18  Gary Parr                     Hinchliffe Mill School           14:19
19  Jack Benham                   Hale Primary School              14:20
20  Quentin Cradock-Watson        Kingswood Prep School Bath       14:26
21  T Bright & C Buckingham       Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    14:28
22  J McMahon & S Pearce          Yarm Preparatory School          14:33
23  M Childs & E Taylor           St Andrew's School               14:59
24  W Hardcastle & S Tully        St Andrew's School               15:04
25  Ryan Needham                  St Richards RC Primary School    15:08
26  Craig Thomson                 Middleton Primary                16:04
27  Stephen Dickens               Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    16:06
28  William Duckworth             Kidmore End C of E Primary       16:16
29  Oliver Morton                 St Joseph's RC Primary School    16:17
30  Joshua Hudson                 Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    16:23
31  R Emery & H Flawn-Thomas      St Andrew's School               16:40
32  E Brown & R Hayzelden         St Andrew's School               17:02
33  Robert Barker                 Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    17:31
34  Thomas Rae                    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    17:47
35  Philip Garp                   King Henry VIII Junior School    18:00
36  Alex Roberts                  King's School Worcester (P)      18:19
37  Matthew Marks                 Ranskill Primary School          18:19
38  A Woodhouse & J Sread         Foremarke School                 18:34
39  Max Melhuish                  Sandford Middle School           19:03
40  Stuart Gascoigne              Hambleton CE Primary School      19:06
41  Ryan Crawley                  Hambleton CE Primary School      20:17
42  Thomas Robertson              Fordham All Saints C E Primary   20:59
43  James Breen                   St Richards RC Primary School    21:24
44  D Smith & L Smallwood         Whitegates Primary School        21:37
45  E Carr & A Di Giorgio         Yarm Preparatory School          21:59
46  T Miller & P Jack             St Andrew's School               22:28
47  D Cheetham & R M'Ginty        St Richards RC Primary School    23:10
48  S Shaw & H Hind               Whitegates Primary School        24:56
49  Jonathan Carnall              Ascham House                     24:59
50  Guy Pearce                    Henleaze Junior                  25:18
51  Leigh Bowerman                King Henry VIII Junior School    25:32
52  R Johnson & C Taylor          Sherwood Junior School           26:06
53  Steve Halinski                Ranskill Primary School          26:25
54  J McTaggart & B Randall       Sherwood Junior School           27:06
55  R Smee & Q Butterbury         Bramcote Lorne School            27:47
56  Christopher Watt              St Joseph's RC Primary School    28:04
57  Toby Osborne                  Hinchliffe Mill School           28:22
58  Jonathan Hooton               Ralph Butterfield School         29:49
59  Philip Park                   Christ the King RC Primary       31:10
60  A Mata & J Slater             Burford School                   33:55
61  Joe Hempsall                  Ranskill Primary School          34:14
62  Finbar Ennis                  Christ the King RC Primary       37:09
63  Matthew Morris                King Henry VIII Junior School    37:43
64  Lewis McMahon                 Ranskill Primary School          42:27
65  Sam Vickers                   St Joseph's RC Primary School    45:46
66  Alex Bibby                    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    59:04
dsq Dale Campbell                 Hinchliffe Mill School           21:40     Missing No 3               
dsq James Broadbent               King Henry VIII Junior School    24:15  Wrong Nos 2,6 Missing No 5    
dsq I Lewis & N Salmon            Burford School                   27:11  Wrong Nos 2,3,4               
    Andrew Sutherland             Harthill Primary School          rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 6 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Jamie Pearson                 Burford School                   10:53
2   Robbie White                  Henleaze Junior                  11:37
3   Matthew Halliday              King Henry VIII Junior School    11:39
4   Daniel Allinson               Burford School                   11:51
5   M Gillmore                    Bramcote Lorne School            12:09
6   E Black & M Johnson           Burford School                   12:23
7   Toby Gomm                     Burford School                   12:43
8   B Ajekigbe & O Turner         Yarm Preparatory School          13:09
9   Stuart Thomson                Middleton Primary                13:12
10  J Clolinger & R Jobling       Staveley CP School               13:20
11  A Haynes & L Strellis         Lowe's Wong Junior School        13:30
12  C Bridger & S Rees            Burford School                   13:47
13  Edward Bell                   King Henry VIII Junior School    13:48
14  S Hempsall T Strickland       Bramcote Lorne School            13:56
15  Andrew Jackson                St Richards RC Primary School    14:05
16  Ian Ahuja                     Burford School                   14:05
17  Ainslie Bell                  Hinchliffe Mill School           14:06
18  Peter Weatherby               St Richards RC Primary School    14:14
19  E Hardcastle & R Tully        St Andrew's School               14:18
20  Matthew Daykin                Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    14:18
21  P Davies & W Foskett          St Andrew's School               14:23
22  Matthew Crosse                Hale Primary School              14:25
23  Matthew Orchard               Hale Primary School              14:26
24  Simon Humphris                Fritchley C E Primary School     14:33
25  M Martin & M Clark            Abbey Gates Primary School       14:55
26  Daniel Kneen                  Hambleton CE Primary School      15:00
27  Harry Bennett                 Castle C E Junior School         15:08
28  Paul Roe                      Hambleton CE Primary School      15:29
29  David Eustace                 Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    15:37
30  C Rendle & M Rowe             St Andrew's School               15:40
31  Simon Wright                  Fritchley C E Primary School     15:50
32  Matthew Room                  Christ the King RC Primary       15:54
33  Oliver Bingham                Flintham Primary                 15:57
34  Rory McKenna                  King's School Worcester (P)      15:58
35  Huw Stradline                 Kingswood Prep School Bath       16:10
36  Edward Saunders               King Henry VIII Junior School    16:12
37  J Simpson & J Reiss           Middleton Primary                16:13
38  Joe Trickett                  Castle C E Junior School         16:17
39  Alex Blackhurst               Flintham Primary                 16:30
40  Yuki Inoue                    Kingswood Prep School Bath       16:57
41  S Ford & R Burrows-O'Donoghue Yarm Preparatory School          16:58
42  T Garrett & F McIntosh        St Andrew's School               17:10
43  Alex Thompson                 King Henry VIII Junior School    17:33
44  Jonathan Kenworthy            Fritchley C E Primary School     17:53
45  Lee Needham                   St Richards RC Primary School    18:06
46  Robert Cording                Sandford Middle School           18:22
47  James Pickard                 Castle C E Junior School         19:06
48  Max Gummerson                 Hinchliffe Mill School           19:21
49  R Broomfield & A Carne        Lowe's Wong Junior School        19:21
50  Nathn O'Doherty               King Henry VIII Junior School    19:34
51  Craig Chapman                 Middleton Primary                19:44
52  R Wilson & C Boyd             Sherwood Junior School           19:56
53  T Coey & J Keen               Fritchley C E Primary School     20:12
54  Simon Foster                  Hinchliffe Mill School           20:22
55  Matthew Davies                Oldfields Hall Middle School     20:35
56  Luke Roper Browning           St Richards RC Primary School    20:45
57  Shaun Howell                  Kingswood Prep School Bath       20:51
58  Louis Crawley                 Hambleton CE Primary School      22:33
59  Alex Jewers                   Sandford Middle School           23:00
60  Ephram Amasa                  St Richards RC Primary School    24:06
61  S Hunter & J Brook            Middleton Primary                24:12
62  J Hurrell & C Hitt            Middleton Primary                24:14
63  Jonathan Preston              King's School Worcester (P)      24:16
64  A Smallwood & C Coates        Oldfields Hall Middle School     24:29
65  Ben Dearlove                  Castle C E Junior School         25:17
66  Aria Rahmanian                King's School Worcester (P)      25:29
67  Nathan Wright                 Sherwood Junior School           25:58
68  Will Bullen                   Castle C E Junior School         26:26
69  R Welsby & W Welsby           St Andrew's School               27:26
70  C Cain & R Moullali           Yarm Preparatory School          27:27
71  B Slater & A Rae              Abbey Gates Primary School       29:22
72  Kieren Haigh                  Hinchliffe Mill School           30:42
73  Sunny Sahota                  King Henry VIII Junior School    32:11
74  George Rose                   Wyche Primary School             32:20
75  Oliver Hughes                 Christ the King RC Primary       34:07
76  M Grayson & B Thomas          Flintham Primary                 37:12
77  Thomas Wright                 Fritchley C E Primary School     37:19
78  A Blenkinsop & P Kiczna       Yarm Preparatory School          37:32
79  M Dean & J Mason              Sherwood Junior School           37:46
80  Ralph Knight                  Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    40:11
81  J de Lart & T Pryke           Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    45:27
82  C Sims & R Young              Yarm Preparatory School          48:14
83  Matthew Cant                  Hale Primary School              52:47
n/c Stuart Burns                  Burford School                   16:24
n/c Aaron Matthew                 Burford School                   21:48
dsq W Morris & S Scott-Spencer    Abbey Gates Primary School       10:46  Wrong No 10                   
dsq James Brennan                 St Richards RC Primary School    14:36  Wrong No 8                    
dsq Tom Law                       Hinchliffe Mill School           19:05  Wrong no. 9                   
dsq Matthew Rowland               Fordham All Saints C E Primary   41:26  Missing Nos 3,4               
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 7 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Adam Bushnell                 Adams Grammar School             12:23
2   Michael Noblett               The Nelson Thomlinson School     12:39
3   Thomas Burrow                 Ulverston Victoria High School   14:17
4   Michael Mullen                Yarm School                      15:59
5   Jonathan Wilson               Ulverston Victoria High School   16:07
6   William Baker                 Sandford Middle School           16:14
7   Terence Furlong               Sandford Middle School           16:26
8   Woody Morris                  Sir Thomas Rich's                16:39
9   Alex Reid                     St Andrew's School               16:48
10  Andrew Williams               King Edward VI Aston             16:49
11  Patrick Wright                Cotham School                    17:57
12  James Turner                  The Chase                        18:20
13  T King & C Moulton            Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    18:38
14  Andrew Peters                 Sandford Middle School           19:09
15  James Heaton                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    19:14
16  Daniel Palmer                 Ulverston Victoria High School   19:43
17  David C Williams              King Edward VI Aston             19:52
18  Matthew Wallace               Nottingham High School           19:56
19  William Viles                 King Edward VI Aston             20:40
20  Marcus Moore                  Yarm School                      21:22
21  Oliver Staves                 Nottingham High School           22:00
22  Tom Suddaby                   Kingswood School Bath            22:54
23  Michael Pullen                The Chase                        23:00
24  J Maxwell & P Grindey         Oldfields Hall Middle School     23:30
25  Edward Green                  Oldfields Hall Middle School     23:37
26  David Witts                   King Henry VIII School           23:40
27  C King & E Swinney            Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    23:40
28  Harry Whitaker                Ulverston Victoria High School   25:04
29  Michael McKeever              Ulverston Victoria High School   25:31
30  Christian Bridge              King's School Macclesfield       25:52
31  John Richardson               King's School Worcester          27:25
32  Jonathan Morley               Nottingham High School           28:09
33  Ian Roberts                   King's School Worcester          28:18
34  Andrew Wilson                 King's School Worcester          28:43
35  Joe Cooper                    Canon Lee School                 28:47
36  S Simmons & R Beedh           King Edward VI Aston             28:51
37  C Keiller & B Johnson         Bramcote Lorne School            29:04
38  Matthew Dickens               Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    29:41
39  Jonathan Gibson               Nottingham High School           30:03
40  Robert Wregglesworth          King's School Macclesfield       31:48
41  Jose Mace                     The Chase                        32:08
42  Richard Leigh                 Yarm School                      32:18
43  Edward MacDonald              Nottingham High School           32:35
44  Michael Hindle                Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    32:46
45  Ryan Nokes                    Walton High School               32:58
46  James Smart                   Foremarke School                 33:25
47  Arron Short                   Canon Lee School                 34:48
48  James Harris                  King's School Worcester          35:10
49  S Haywood & J Bamford         King Edward VI Aston             35:38
50  Jamie Miller                  St Andrew's School               35:48
51  Nick Wales                    King's School Macclesfield       36:37
52  Ben Arnold                    King's School Macclesfield       37:09
53  Jack Shields                  Derby Grammar School             37:19
54  Navind Johal                  Nottingham High School           37:59
55  David Morgan                  St Bernards High School          38:50
56  Alex Laidlaw                  King's School Worcester          39:42
57  Aden Woodall                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    40:00
58  Edward Sturgess               King Edward VI Aston             40:47
59  Edward Foxon                  King Henry VIII School           42:41
60  Robbie Smith                  King's School Macclesfield       43:10
61  J Austick & A McDaid          Yarm School                      44:18
62  J Kirk & T Evans              Oldfields Hall Middle School     44:58
63  Alistair Wheatley             West Bridgford School            47:07
64  Alix Calland                  Anfield Comprehensive            47:32
65  Alex Gillespie                King's School Macclesfield       48:58
66  Paul Ascough                  Holmfirth High School            52:09
67  Samuel Gregory                Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    54:56
68  Alex Bray                     Holmfirth High School            60:11
69  J Alsop & M Padbury           Yarm Preparatory School          69:42
70  John Dodd                     King Henry VIII School           93:44
n/c Daniel Patchet                Ulverston Victoria B             31:38
dsq John Armitage                 Nottingham High School           34:18  Wrong Nos 2,3                 
dsq Alistair Jones                Ulverston Victoria High School   51:46  Missing Nos 3,4,7,8           
dsq Ryan Howgego                  Brayton College                  58:33  Missing Nos 5 - 7             
dsq J & M Cornford                Yarm School                      68:57  Missing Nos 2,5,6,7           
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 8 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Robert Farrington             John Masefield High School       16:56
2   Daniel Hartman                The Chase                        18:11
3   Tom Pritchard                 Kingswood School Bath            19:50
4   Jack Wood                     Guiseley School                  20:46
5   Tim Baker                     Sandford Middle School           21:22
6   Ross Thistlethwaite           Ulverston Victoria High School   22:15
7   Hector Haines                 Ilkley Grammar School            22:26
8   Luke Pentith                  Fulford School                   22:30
9   Richard Jordan                George Abbot School              22:49
10  Tom Mayfield                  Nottingham High School           25:03
11  William Davies                Oldfields Hall Middle School     25:13
12  Stuart Hooton                 Joseph Rowntree School           25:26
13  Michael Brain                 The Chase                        26:08
14  George Gibbons                Bolton School Boys Division      26:36
15  Mark Sutherland               Wales High School                26:48
16  Nick Solly                    King Edward VI Aston             26:51
17  Francis Newsom                King Edward VI Aston             27:03
18  Aidan Hewitt                  Nottingham High School           27:16
19  Chris Embrey                  King Edward VI Aston             27:24
20  Matthew Shribman              King's School Macclesfield       28:09
21  Christopher Mills             West Bridgford School            28:23
22  Jonathan Pearson              Ponteland County Middle School   28:32
23  Caleb Todd                    Balshaw's High School            29:20
24  Paul Minshall                 Nottingham High School           29:33
25  Richard Kapustynskyj          Ulverston Victoria High School   30:29
26  Andrew Spain                  Ulverston Victoria High School   30:32
27  Dominic Hall                  King's School Macclesfield       30:34
28  Aaron Mintoff                 King Edward VI Aston             30:56
29  Peter Howard                  Clayesmore Preparatory School    31:38
30  Peter Symes-Thompson          Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    31:57
31  Alex Blenkinsop               Nottingham High School           32:01
32  James Hartley                 Sir Thomas Rich's                32:17
33  David Murgatroyd              Guiseley School                  32:28
34  Philip Murray                 Bristol Grammar School           32:47
35  Adrian Schmieder              Sandford Middle School           33:51
36  Andrew Page                   Nottingham High School           34:19
37  A Franks & R Jackson          Bramcote Lorne School            34:24
38  Ian Evans                     King Edward VI Aston             34:33
39  Nick Skill                    Nottingham High School           34:45
40  Matthew Webb                  Yarm School                      35:10
41  Philip Bolton                 De La Salle RC High School       37:04
42  Luke Robinson                 Clayesmore Preparatory School    37:39
43  John Nicolson                 Anfield Comprehensive            38:39
44  Anthony Jones                 Bolton School Boys Division      38:47
45  Jonathan Buckle               King's School Macclesfield       39:05
46  Mark Pearson                  St Bernards High School          41:51
47  Ben Coulson                   Oldfields Hall Middle School     43:14
48  John Waller                   St Theodore's RC Boys High       43:21
49  Jack Stitt                    Ulverston Victoria High School   43:50
50  Matthew Wilkinson             Bolton School Boys Division      44:03
51  Andrew Hartley                Sir Thomas Rich's                44:11
52  Denis Chan                    Ulverston Victoria High School   45:53
53  Simon Morton                  Bolton School Boys Division      46:00
54  Daniel Gray                   Manchester Grammar School        46:15
55  Iain Hodgson                  Yarm School                      47:10
56  Andrew Pugh                   Yarm School                      48:08
57  Matthew Birch                 Bolton School Boys Division      48:28
58  Matthew McGinley              Oldfields Hall Middle School     49:26
59  Oliver Gillespie              King Henry VIII School           52:41
60  David Burnett                 Oldfields Hall Middle School     55:04
61  Darren Cuthbert               Archbishop Holgate's School      55:21
62  Richard Phillips              Clayesmore Preparatory School    56:28
63  Brett Hargrove                Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    58:08
64  Matthew Fisher                Sandford Middle School           58:37
65  James Hudson                  Clayesmore Preparatory School    58:41
66  Christopher Burns             Anfield Comprehensive            59:09
67  D Goucher                     King Edward VI Aston             62:10
68  James Wall                    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    64:44
69  Robert Salisbury              Anfield Comprehensive            65:02
70  M Palmer                      Sutton Centre                    70:18
71  Andrew Hirst                  Holmfirth High School            81:57
72  Adam Stephens                 Anfield Comprehensive            84:10
dsq Ben Smith                     George Abbot School              18:33  Wrong No 9                    
dsq Scott Robertson               Queen Katherine School           35:25  Missing Nos 7 - 9             
dsq Thomas Heaton                 Balshaw's High School           134:53  Missing Nos 11,12             
dsq William Macauley              Yarm School                     137:37  Missing nos 7 & 11            
    Joel Hatfield                 Yarm School                      rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 9 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Matt Lyle                     Kingswood School Bath            24:05
2   Joseph Taunton                Sir Thomas Rich's                25:56
3   Jonathon Cochrane             Ormskirk School                  26:39
4   Paul Hutton                   Bolton School Boys Division      27:27
5   Edward Cochrane               Ormskirk School                  28:35
6   Simon Bond                    Bolton School Boys Division      28:46
7   Richard Clarke-Williams       King's School Macclesfield       30:09
8   Tom Winsor                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   30:31
9   Jack Stainton                 Ulverston Victoria High School   33:29
10  Rhys Roberts                  Ripley Mill Hill School          34:20
11  Tom Sorby                     Canon Lee School                 35:24
12  Tim Dredge                    Walton High School               35:30
13  Richard Stone                 King Henry VIII School           36:52
14  Matthew Haydock               Bolton School Boys Division      36:53
15  James Morgan                  Kingswood School Bath            36:57
16  John Livesey                  Bolton School Boys Division      37:22
17  Thomas Knapper                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   38:46
18  Simon Maughan                 King's School Bruton             39:12
19  Thomas Heaton                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    39:24
20  Patrick Stubbs                Clayesmore School                41:02
21  Peter Bowen                   Nottingham High School           41:42
22  Stephen Williams              King Edward VI Aston             42:11
23  Meredith Lloyd                Kingswood School Bath            42:44
24  Joe Weston                    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    44:46
25  Max Wade                      King Henry VIII School           44:51
26  Edward Wright                 Cotham School                    45:41
27  Gareth Knowles                Ulverston Victoria High School   46:15
28  David Hart                    King Edward VI Aston             46:20
29  Michael Walling               Lancaster Royal Grammar School   46:48
30  Matthew Turner                King Edward VI Aston             48:20
31  Huw Davies-Walters            Bristol Grammar School           49:21
32  Mark Case                     St Edwards Poole                 49:36
33  Robert Rae                    Bolton School Boys Division      50:12
34  Edward Marston                Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    50:46
35  Mark Rawlings                 King Henry VIII School           50:57
36  Robert Newham                 King Edward VI Aston             51:34
37  Carl Jenkins                  John Masefield High School       52:03
38  Joseph O'Neil                 Anfield Comprehensive            56:33
39  Chris Wright                  Kingswood School Bath            56:46
40  Gary Fairbrother              King's School Macclesfield       57:17
41  Lucas Ashworth                John Masefield High School       58:08
42  David Ferguson                King Edward VI Aston             59:36
43  Daniel Adderley               Lancaster Royal Grammar School   62:48
44  Laurence Turner               West Bridgford School            65:20
45  David Green                   Acklam Grange School             67:08
46  Michael Spencer               Bristol Grammar School           69:10
47  Arun Chauhan                  King Edward VI Aston             69:22
48  Luke Smythe                   Bradfield School                 69:48
49  James Woods                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    71:58
50  Oliver Dunne                  John Masefield High School       72:05
51  Duncan Macdonald              Cotham School                    74:05
52  Joseph Farr                   Ormskirk School                  75:11
53  Christopher Bray              Holmfirth High School           110:00
dsq Robert Browne                 Ulverston Victoria High School   34:09  Missing Nos 8,9               
dsq Richard Simms                 Balshaw's High School            44:14  Missing No 6                  
dsq Aaron Davis                   Clayesmore School                55:55  Missing No 2                  
dsq Lee Richardson                Holmfirth High School            79:13  Missing Nos 3,4,6,8,9         
dsq Andrew Ark                    King Henry VIII School           80:10  Missing Nos 4-8               
dsq Lee Kevan                     Anfield Comprehensive           105:56  Missing Nos 3-8               
    Ben Waugh                     Bolton School Boys Division      rtd  
    Richard Cockram               Archbishop Holgate's School      rtd  
    Richard Ramsbottom            Ormskirk School                  rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 10 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Chris Sanderson               Wycombe Royal Grammar School     25:59
2   Josh Jenner                   The Leventhorpe School           26:33
3   Shaun Adams                   Boroughbridge High School        28:22
4   Daniel Tett                   King Edward VII Sheffield        28:41
5   Iain Embrey                   King Edward VI Aston             28:52
6   Gareth Little                 Walton High School               29:27
7   Andrew LLewellyn              Nottingham High School           31:05
8   Matthew Rooke                 Ulverston Victoria High School   31:47
9   Tim Capron                    Reading Bluecoat School          32:00
10  Gregory Grace                 Bolton School Boys Division      32:02
11  Jonathan Hughes               Bridgewater High School          33:33
12  Steven Bennett                Nottingham High School           33:38
13  Luke Tarr                     Ulverston Victoria High School   34:24
14  Oscar Tapp-Scotting           West Bridgford School            35:32
15  Iain Farrington               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    35:44
16  Andrew Moore                  Anfield Comprehensive            36:38
17  Joshua Jones                  Dowdales                         37:51
18  Thomas Miles                  Clayesmore School                38:33
19  Michael Bragg                 Ulverston Victoria High School   39:41
20  David L Williams              King Edward VI Aston             40:06
21  Richard Monaghan              The Grange School Hartford       40:20
22  Ben Smith                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    40:38
23  Jamie Hampson                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    40:43
24  Robert Lee                    Balshaw's High School            41:41
25  George Thurston               Bristol Grammar School           42:32
26  James Edgar                   Anfield Comprehensive            44:12
27  Robert Plant                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    44:32
28  Mark Sochon                   King Edward VI Aston             46:42
29  Ian Riley                     King Edward VII Sheffield        48:11
30  Tom Holmes                    Bradfield School                 49:01
31  Matthew Morton                Archbishop Holgate's School      51:40
32  Michael Carr                  Clayesmore School                54:39
33  David Hakes                   Bradfield School                 54:43
34  Stephen Platts                Bridgewater High School          54:59
35  William Arnold                King's School Macclesfield       55:02
36  Ben Morrell                   Clayesmore School                55:33
37  Daniel Noble                  Canon Lee School                 55:53
38  Andrew Harvey                 King Edward VI Aston             56:43
39  Matthew Boyd                  King's School Macclesfield       58:38
40  Chris Burgon                  Bradfield School                 58:45
41  Russell Baldwin               Archbishop Holgate's School      59:53
42  David Mell                    Balshaw's High School            61:05
43  Daniel Wilkinson              Canon Lee School                 62:28
44  John Berry                    Bradfield School                 63:37
45  Martin Broderick              Brighton Hill Community School   69:44
46  Alec Reece                    King Edward VII Sheffield        81:13
47  Sam Finch                     King's School Macclesfield       85:18
48  Daniel Booth                  Bradfield School                 95:26
49  David Darlington              Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar   101:25
50  Sean Rank                     Holmfirth High School           107:01
51  Andrew Gummerson              Holmfirth High School           123:03
dsq Dayne Powell                  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    30:18   Missing Nos 4 - 12           
dsq Kai Crawshaw                  Canon Lee School                 83:51  Missing No 12                 
dsq James Jackson                 Canon Lee School                117:51  Missing No 12                 
dsq Allen McPherson               Canon Lee School                126:01  Missing No 12                 
    James Cleave                  Nottingham High School           rtd  
    Ben Morris                    Sir Thomas Rich's                rtd  
    Sam Powell                    Nottingham High School           rtd  
    Jonathan Creek                King Henry VIII School           rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 11 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Chris Mitchell                St Theodore's RC Boys High       28:34
2   Thomas Billam                 West Bridgford School            28:40
3   Daniel Halliday               King Henry VIII School           29:36
4   Ed Kelleher                   Framingham Earl High School      30:09
5   William Spain                 Ulverston Victoria High School   31:14
6   Tim Bagguley                  Nottingham High School           32:42
7   Paul Roone                    Lancaster Royal Grammar School   36:04
8   Jonathan Proctor              Ulverston Victoria High School   36:31
9   Stephen Robinson              Sutton Centre                    37:04
10  David Bolton                  De La Salle RC High School       37:07
11  Tom Wilson                    Nottingham High School           38:44
12  Mat Heal                      Millfield School                 39:10
13  Daniel Tinker                 Tytherington High School         39:31
14  Neil Dowse                    King Edward VI Aston             39:45
15  Matthew Keeble                Fulford School                   39:53
16  James Seddon                  Nottingham High School           40:21
17  Will Wright                   Cotham School                    40:45
18  Thomas Brydges                West Bridgford School            41:51
19  Andrew Tongue                 West Bridgford School            42:29
20  Greg Faulkner-Corbett         Kingswood School Bath            42:48
21  Peter Collins                 Lancaster Royal Grammar School   43:12
22  Lloyd Owen                    Cotham School                    43:55
23  Nicholas Tinker               Tytherington High School         44:44
24  Michael George                King Edward VI Aston             45:01
25  Andrew Ramsden                Lancaster Royal Grammar School   46:15
26  Nick Giles                    Millfield School                 47:09
27  Matthew Forester              Nottingham High School           47:13
28  James Best                    West Bridgford School            47:53
29  Robert Harvey                 Brighton Hill Community School   48:41
30  Nick Hallsworth               Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    48:46
31  Robert Mortell                Millfield School                 49:01
32  Gary Grue                     Anfield Comprehensive            49:51
33  Mike Masser                   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    50:07
34  David Shaw                    Anfield Comprehensive            52:02
35  Matthew Hood                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   52:06
36  James Begg                    King Edward VI Aston             55:51
37  David Simner                  Nottingham High School           55:52
38  George Disney                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    58:46
39  Chris Ellis                   King Edward VI Aston             59:19
40  Robert Colville               King's School Macclesfield       59:28
41  Andrew Waller                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    59:50
42  Gareth Lewis                  Lancaster Royal Grammar School   60:05
43  Benjamin Grandey              Acklam Grange School             62:19
44  Chris Greig                   Langley Grammar School           68:08
45  Colin Young                   Clayesmore School                70:02
46  Peter Hodgson                 King Edward VI Aston             70:34
47  Richard Ganley                King Henry VIII School           70:38
48  James Miller                  Clayesmore School                71:54
49  Nathan Fairhurst              Poole Grammar School             73:28
50  Daniel Gough                  Fulford School                   74:05
51  Alex Clarke-Williams          King's School Macclesfield       75:59
52  Jamie Smith                   Bradfield School                 77:31
53  Ben Hasseldine                West Bridgford School            80:20
54  Tom Bradfield                 King's School Macclesfield       81:22
55  Piers Gordon-Brown            Clayesmore School                84:41
56  Richard Turner                Nottingham High School           85:06
57  Paul Robinson                 Fulford School                   88:00
58  Stephen Pyne                  Ulverston Victoria High School  102:30
59  Nick Leng                     Langley Grammar School          124:22
60  Mark Whitfield                Fulford School                  131:59
61  James McMahon                 Fulford School                  140:00
    Michael Bingham               Archbishop Holgate's School      rtd  
    Nicholas Sharp                Archbishop Holgate's School      rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 12 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Colin Olivant                 High Pavement 6th Form College   32:29
2   Robert Little                 Walton High School               33:18
3   Jordan Larne                  Carmel College                   35:33
4   David West                    Ipswich School                   36:30
5   Peter Gardner                 Hills Road Sixth Form College    37:14
6   Nicholas James                Nottingham High School           40:42
7   Matthew Dickinson             Loughborough Grammar School      42:44
8   Ian Elder                     Conyers School                   43:19
9   Alex de Jonge                 Nottingham High School           43:44
10  Dominic Longley               Nottingham High School           46:53
11  Thomas Disney                 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    48:27
12  William Sherlaw               King Edward VI Aston             50:55
13  Ben Coates                    King Edward VI Aston             53:50
14  Anthony Maguire               King Edward VI Aston             54:23
15  Thomas Kempton                Nottingham High School           55:58
16  Peter McNeil                  Clayesmore School                58:34
17  Nicholas Wigley               King Edward VI Aston             60:32
18  James Gadd                    Bristol Grammar School           62:22
19  David Edwards                 King's School Macclesfield       62:43
20  Robert Collins                King Edward VI Aston             63:52
21  Colin Prue                    King Henry VIII School           64:45
22  Ed Ribbons                    Ipswich School                   66:29
23  Simon Mussett                 Scarborough Sixth Form College   70:23
24  Richard Monk                  Bristol Grammar School           73:02
25  Tom Macdonald                 Cotham School                    76:25
26  Martin Rowe                   King Edward VI Aston             79:03
27  Ed Arnold                     Clayesmore School                87:10
28  Iain Greg                     Langley Grammar School           96:52
29  Tim Angliss                   Bristol Grammar School          120:17
30  Robert Bear                   Scarborough Sixth Form College  123:03
    Sam Wilkinson                 Scarborough Sixth Form College   rtd  
    Ali Leighton-Scott            Ipswich School                   rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Year 13 Boys

Pos Name                          School                            Time
1   Mark Nixon                    Brockenhurst College             39:26
2   Robert Proctor                Ulverston Victoria High School   47:35
3   Rory Matheson                 King Edward VI School Morpeth    47:48
4   Benno Schutz                  King Edward VI School Retford    51:32
5   Russell Ellwood               Scarborough Sixth Form College   59:36
6   Paul Snelgrove                Bolton School Boys Division      60:47
7   Chris Carr                    Clayesmore School                63:39
8   Adam Goff                     Clayesmore School                71:44
9   Simon Swaby                   Clayesmore School                74:51
10  Adam Stirk                    York College                     77:03
11  Justin Davies                 York College                     83:10
12  Jon Wright                    Nottingham High School           84:38
13  Ben Organ                     King Edward VI Aston             85:11
14  James Lydeard                 King Edward VI Aston             86:59
15  Dan Bradley                   King Edward VI Aston             88:33
16  James Hunt                    King Edward VI Aston             93:23
17  Chris Bielby                  York College                     95:25
18  Mark Bailey                   Welbeck College                  99:44
19  Kieran Wint                   Welbeck College                 106:47
20  Roger Griffith                York College                    111:24
21  Stephen Daynes                Scarborough Sixth Form College  119:47
22  Kevin Chen                    Bramcote Hills Comprehensive    127:23
23  Christopher Moffat            Welbeck College                 130:55
24  Michael Lynch                 Scarborough Sixth Form College  135:49
25  Lee Gamble                    Welbeck College                 138:55
dsq James Hodgson                 Ulverston Victoria High School   84:19  Missing Nos 6-12,14           
    Alisdair Langstaff            King Edward VI Aston             rtd  
    Matthew Abraham               Bristol Grammar School           rtd  
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mick Lucking tel (0115) 922 5578, e-mail mick@lucking.co.uk

Results service provided by MERCS.