Age Class Team Results

5 Girls Boys
6 Girls Boys
7 Girls Boys
8 Girls Boys
9 Girls Boys
10 Girls Boys
11 Girls Boys
12 Girls Boys
13 Girls Boys
Return to
Index page, NOC Home Page

Girl Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     41     3
    2   Alice Wilson                    10:54
    16  A Pass & A Cocks                17:18
    23  G Duthie & P Robinson           21:43
2   Yarm Preparatory School           58     3
    12  E Macauley & A Bonavia          14:45
    22  R Pearson & I Ferrard           20:06
    24  J Clark & N Sanqhara            21:46
3   St Andrew's School                74     3
    19  L Hyatt & A Wilson              19:07
    20  E Morris & O Rendle             19:10
    35  F Cook & S Corish               26:57
4   Hinchliffe Mill School            78     3
    15  Henriette Melbourne             16:48
    26  Eva Bell                        22:34
    37  L Bartle & N Campbell           29:10
5   Whitegates Primary School         92     3
    29  E Sewell & R Pownall            25:12
    30  P Rothwell & K Armstrong        25:34
    33  H Sewell & A Gimson             25:52
6   St Joseph's RC Primary School    109     3
    28  Holly Staples                   25:01
    39  Lisa Hopkins                    36:38
    42  Holly Lembo                     42:37
    St Richards RC Primary School     15     2
    7   Renee Edem                      11:55
    8   E O'Brien & J M'Creery          12:36
    Bramcote Lorne School             24     2
    6   M Myles & E Parkinson           11:54
    18  S McLeod & O Haselhurst         17:58
    Hale Primary School               25     2
    4   Lucy Benham                     11:29
    21  Lucy Butt                       19:45
    King Henry VIII Junior School     35     2
    3   Harriet Batten                  11:26
    32  F Ghavami & H Pearson           25:43
    Burford School                    39     2
    14  Georgia Rees                    15:58
    25  Anniek Brulinzeels              22:15
    King's School Worcester (P)       72     2
    34  Grace Wright                    26:18
    38  H Turner                        32:19
    Hambleton CE Primary School       79     2
    36  Stephanie Hamer                 27:47
    43  Eloise Sullivan                 43:53
    Sherwood Junior School            90     2
    44  O Colclough & N Jukes           57:32
    46  C Morris & A Hawkins            63:33
    Kings Hall Taunton                 1     1
    1   Alice Round                      9:24
    Sutton Valence Preparatory         5     1
    5   Katy Howes                      11:29
    Lowe's Wong Junior School          9     1
    9   J Evans & S Haynes              13:24
    Henleaze Junior                   10     1
    10  Imogen White                    13:43
    Oldfields Hall Middle School      11     1
    11  Lisa Grindey                    14:09
    Cropwell Bishop Primary School    13     1
    13  Fiona Claxton                   15:44
    Wyche Primary School              17     1
    17  Rosemary Hartmann               17:45
    Huntington Primary School         27     1
    27  Charlotte Myers                 23:23
    Yarm Preparatory School           31     1
    31  A McCullagh & J McKee           25:39
    St Andrew's School                40     1
    40  Charlotte Rowe                  41:18
    Whitegates Primary School         41     1
    41  J Ball & M Saxton               42:04
    Christ the King RC Primary        45     1
    45  R Dugdale & L Hughes            59:02
    All Saints Primary School          0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Girl Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   St Richards RC Primary School     26     3
    3   Louise Muldoon                  11:33
    6   Katie Relihan                   11:56
    17  Laurentrochy Mewiko             14:42
2   Burford School                    51     3
    4   Olivia Pearson                  11:48
    20  Susan Brunzeels                 15:22
    27  Josie Stiddard                  17:45
3   Hambleton CE Primary School       57     3
    1   Alice Leake                     10:11
    11  Harriet Andrews                 13:55
    45  Elizabeth Richardson            24:50
4   King Henry VIII Junior School     73     3
    15  Caitlin Imray                   14:23
    22  R Gavin & S Bishop              15:54
    36  Sabrina Gillespie               21:18
5   Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     77     3
    12  Lucy Hamilton                   14:00
    21  Erin Rose                       15:31
    44  Chloe Coles                     24:36
6   St Andrew's School                86     3
    18  D Radevsky & E Richardson       14:55
    26  V Eatough & F Pollock           17:38
    42  Lily Parkinson                  23:30
7   Hinchliffe Mill School            86     3
    9   Alison Wise                     13:29
    30  A Bartle & S Lowther            18:33
    47  Katie Livesey                   25:16
    St Richards RC Primary School     96     3
    19  Laura Halligan                  15:07
    37  Emma Ryan                       21:58
    40  N Taylor & K M'Creery           22:59
8   Flintham Primary                  98     3
    16  Frankie Wheelhouse              14:35
    23  Katie Bow                       16:02
    59  L Hellier                       43:59
9   Bramcote Lorne School            101     3
    24  Alice Banks                     16:23
    29  R Wells & L Cameron             18:24
    48  D Tech & A Bennett              25:20
10  Oldfields Hall Middle School     106     3
    31  H Evans & Y Clews               18:41
    32  F Green & K Wilson              18:56
    43  N Baskervite & G Blest-Hopley   23:34
11  Castle C E Junior School         134     3
    33  Sian Daniel                     19:15
    49  Stacey Thacker                  26:55
    52  Alison Cooper                   30:05
    Lowe's Wong Junior School         23     2
    10  H Messom & M Joyce              13:33
    13  Laura Evans                     14:08
    Yarm Preparatory School           62     2
    28  S Wilson & K McGriskin          17:52
    34  Holly Styles                    20:12
    King Henry VIII Junior School     89     2
    39  N Deakin & A Jones              22:09
    50  L Bonsor & D Molloy             27:29
    Sherwood Junior School            92     2
    38  J Dean & E Mutimer              22:06
    54  Y Pursglove & S Herbert         31:22
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    104     2
    51  Tegan Paxton                    28:15
    53  Alexandria Phillips             30:45
    Wyche Primary School               2     1
    2   Heather Hartmann                10:51
    Clayesmore Preparatory School      5     1
    5   Julia Blomquist                 11:55
    Henleaze Junior                    7     1
    7   Kiri Pearce                     12:06
    King's School Worcester (P)        8     1
    8   Cara Evans                      12:52
    Kings Hall Taunton                14     1
    14  Zoe Round                       14:11
    Dane Ghyll C P Barrow             25     1
    25  Alison Fryer                    16:53
    Burford School                    35     1
    35  Adele Pearson                   20:27
    Kingswood Prep School Bath        41     1
    41  Lydia Honey                     23:18
    Oldfields Hall Middle School      46     1
    46  F Lee & V Wain                  25:07
    Castle C E Junior School          55     1
    55  Katie Pritchard                 32:20
    Fordham All Saints C E Primary    56     1
    56  Laura Kerry                     33:11
    All Saints Primary School         57     1
    57  Chloe Haines                    35:43
    Middleton Primary                 58     1
    58  J Foster & C Sutherland         37:25
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Girl Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    23     3
    6   Stephanie Faye-Cowperthwaite    20:08
    8   Maddie Scragg                   25:40
    9   Amie Jones                      26:36
    Ulverston Victoria High School    39     3
    10  Rebecca Courtman                26:37
    14  Ruth Tarr                       30:17
    15  Ruth Nicholson                  31:36
2   King Henry VIII School            53     3
    13  Zoe Milton                      29:35
    18  Mandeep Sahota                  33:23
    22  Alix Wareham                    37:32
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     58     3
    7   E Lester                        20:10
    16  R Howard                        31:42
    35  L Saron                         51:16
4   Walton High School                69     3
    2   Emily Garside                   16:21
    30  Sophie Thomas                   47:31
    37  Cerys Jones                     61:29
5   Bolton School Girls Division      81     3
    21  Laura Stark                     35:19
    29  Lauren Cannon                   46:45
    31  Sophie Bromilow                 47:39
6   St Bernards High School           81     3
    20  Eli Graham                      33:45
    28  Laura Perry                     44:00
    33  Hannah Pearson                  50:16
7   Yarm School                      119     3
    38  Francesca Mack                  65:19
    39  Hattie Rowling                  67:51
    42  Sarah Longford                  77:20
    Sandford Middle School            29     2
    12  Jennifer Rairhurst              29:34
    17  Rachel Worledge                 33:21
    St Andrew's School                42     2
    19  Georgina Metcalfe               33:39
    23  H Davies & G Fearn              37:56
    King Henry VIII School            51     2
    25  Lizzie Saunders                 39:19
    26  Lizzie Creek                    43:39
    Brayton College                   51     2
    24  Amy Brown                       38:59
    27  Emma Hill                       43:54
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     66     2
    32  Christine Davies                49:16
    34  J Kershaw & S Haggie            50:32
    Oldfields Hall Middle School      81     2
    40  K Gordon & E Burton             71:53
    41  N Hudson & H Carter             76:42
    South Wilts Grammar School         1     1
    1   Alice Butt                      14:30
    Tonbridge Girls Grammar School     3     1
    3   Clare Howes                     16:55
    Fair Oak High School               4     1
    4   Amy Langston-Homer              16:59
    Toot Hill                          5     1
    5   Sarah Claxton                   17:26
    Huntington School                 11     1
    11  Victoria Myers                  27:23
    Bolton School Girls Division      36     1
    36  Emma Brownlow                   56:44
    Acklam Grange School              43     1
    43  Sarah Langford                  83:34
    King's School Worcester           44     1
    44  Rebecca Turner                  89:01
    Mount School York                 45     1
    45  Catherine Alexander             95:13
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Girl Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King Henry VIII School            25     3
    1   Joanna Halliday                 17:02
    7   Alison Crewe-Smith              23:22
    17  Sarah Scott                     29:10
2   Ulverston Victoria High School    32     3
    8   Jemma Tomsett                   23:31
    9   Charlotte Bragg                 24:24
    15  Kirsty Bell                     28:32
3   Bolton School Girls Division      60     3
    6   Abigail Dewhurst                23:03
    26  Kimberley Johns                 32:58
    28  Danielle Hawarden               34:24
4   Oldfields Hall Middle School      68     3
    13  Michelle Carter                 27:48
    23  Charlotte Smith                 31:29
    32  Rachel Smith                    35:48
5   Sutton Centre                     76     3
    16  E Harris & J Cooke              28:45
    29  J Lynk                          34:40
    31  S Arnold & N Goncearenko        34:56
    Ulverston Victoria High School    83     3
    18  Emma Taylor                     29:42
    19  Emily Scragg                    29:43
    46  Jackie Smith                    56:19
6   Mount School York                 89     3
    14  Helen Buss                      28:00
    34  Rebecca Bartram                 36:31
    41  Florence Marsden                43:13
7   Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     98     3
    22  Nicola Barker                   31:28
    36  Antonia Beamish                 36:36
    40  Emily Birrell                   43:08
8   Acklam Grange School             108     3
    11  Rachel Grandey                  27:34
    47  Cheryl Coverdale                62:59
    50  Laura Teate                     83:03
    Bolton School Girls Division     113     3
    30  Lucy Trueman                    34:41
    35  Brione Entwistle                36:33
    48  Sarah Finlay                    63:23
    King Henry VIII School           133     3
    39  Leah Gavin                      38:27
    45  Chloe Bell                      55:51
    49  Fiona Roberts                   63:32
    St Bernards High School           25     2
    4   Lucy Fryer                      22:34
    21  L Cowan                         31:19
    West Bridgford School             37     2
    12  Flo Tapp-Scotting               27:37
    25  Alex Houldsworth                32:16
    St Hilda's RC Girls High          58     2
    20  Hannah Woodhead                 30:15
    38  Jeanette Park                   38:21
    Oldfields Hall Middle School      70     2
    33  S Coates & J Cawser             36:06
    37  Tamsin Smith                    37:21
    South Wilts Grammar School         2     1
    2   Emily Benham                    18:27
    Anfield Comprehensive              3     1
    3   Laura Grue                      20:41
    Guiseley School                    5     1
    5   Lucy Foxall                     22:35
    Malborough School                 10     1
    10  Anne Edwards                    26:01
    Walton High School                24     1
    24  Amy Thompson                    31:54
    Clayesmore Preparatory School     27     1
    27  Lucy Young                      33:18
    Bradfield School                  42     1
    42  Ellen Holmes                    50:52
    Mount School York                 43     1
    43  Emily Andrews                   51:32
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     44     1
    44  T Coles &H De Bratton-Gordon    54:37
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Girl Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    15     3
    1   Rosie Brocklebank               23:33
    6   Vicky Ramsden                   28:24
    8   Rohanna Burrow                  29:14
2   Clayesmore School                 30     3
    3   Stefanie Blomquist              24:54
    12  Sarah Menzies                   37:12
    15  Marianne Brewis                 42:30
3   Bolton School Girls Division      42     3
    7   Helen O'Rourke                  28:31
    10  Amy Richardson                  36:20
    25  Hannah Wardman                  56:31
    Ulverston Victoria High School    49     3
    11  Annaliese Sales                 36:27
    17  Alison Bing                     44:02
    21  Ruth Patchett                   49:17
4   Acklam Grange School              63     3
    13  Rachel Palmer                   38:07
    18  Philippa Johnson                44:42
    32  Laura Brack                     73:29
5   Holmfirth High School            111     3
    36  Kirsty Edwards                 121:04
    37  Natalie Wood                   125:23
    38  Sarah Livesey                  141:26
    King Henry VIII School            20     2
    4   Nadine Wright                   25:28
    16  Hannah Thackrah                 43:03
    Ipswich School                    27     2
    5   Joanna West                     25:37
    22  Anna Shelmerdine                49:28
    St Bernards High School           42     2
    19  Hannah Perry                    45:30
    23  Kayleigh Bryant                 52:24
    King Edward VII Sheffield         47     2
    14  Polly Harmer                    39:50
    33  Hazel Reece                     75:27
    Sheffield High School              2     1
    2   Clare Sutherland                24:28
    Bridgewater High School            9     1
    9   Elizabeth Hughes                36:06
    Clayesmore School                 20     1
    20  Alex Smith                      48:22
    King's School Macclesfield        24     1
    24  Anika Bulcock                   55:56
    Wallington Girls High School      26     1
    26  Rebecca Penn                    58:19
    Mount School York                 27     1
    27  Kylie Matthews                  58:25
    West Bridgford School             28     1
    28  Gemma Tongue                    58:32
    Bradfield School                  29     1
    29  Heather Gunnee                  61:02
    Archbishop Holgate's School       30     1
    30  Lucy Oates                      61:13
    Walton High School                31     1
    31  Nia Nokes                       69:14
    Bolton School Girls Division      34     1
    34  Helen Carter                    77:50
    Acklam Grange School              35     1
    35  Stephanie Palmer                81:25
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Girl Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King Henry VIII School            25     3
    4   Jesica Halliday                 29:48
    8   Kathryn Stuart                  36:44
    13  Victoria Smith                  44:45
2   Bolton School Girls Division      28     3
    7   Sophie Kay                      34:38
    9   Rachael Bickerstaffe            38:50
    12  Emma Longworth                  44:45
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    36     3
    10  Marianne Gumz                   40:14
    11  Vicky Worrall                   42:16
    15  Helen Berry                     50:10
    Lancaster Girls Grammar School    19     2
    2   Rebecca Roberts                 26:40
    17  Ruth Robinson                   51:20
    Bramcote Hills Comprehensive      22     2
    1   Sarah O'Neil                    26:39
    21  Katherine Morris                60:59
    Balshaw's High School             40     2
    16  Sarah Crook                     50:36
    24  Ashley MacDonald                72:08
    King Henry VIII School            46     2
    20  Eleanor Roberts                 57:21
    26  Jenny Castigan                  73:52
    Ripley Mill Hill School            3     1
    3   Sian Roberts                    29:03
    Comberton Village College          5     1
    5   Helen Gardner                   29:49
    Walton High School                 6     1
    6   Joanna Thompson                 31:12
    Ponteland County High School      14     1
    14  Beth Pearson                    47:15
    Bristol Grammar School            18     1
    18  Kirsty Davies-Walters           52:28
    Clayesmore School                 19     1
    19  Rebecca Robert Shaw             53:38
    Joseph Rowntree School            22     1
    22  Kathryn Hooton                  67:19
    Anfield Comprehensive             23     1
    23  Lucy Grue                       70:09
    Mount School York                 25     1
    25  Sandy Emmerson                  73:23
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Girl Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bolton School Girls Division      15     3
    3   Sarah Hutton                    37:57
    4   Joanna Bayley                   44:28
    8   Emily Ryder                     48:31
2   Mount School York                 43     3
    5   Laura Lancaster                 46:06
    17  Abi Hope-Urwin                  66:19
    21  Emma Blane                      82:17
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     53     3
    11  Lara Cadney                     54:48
    19  Carla Harris                    78:16
    23  Emma Plant                      90:37
4   King Henry VIII School            54     3
    12  Rachael Crewe-Smith             55:24
    20  Rachael Biles                   79:31
    22  Sarah Rhodes                    83:24
    Ulverston Victoria High School    24     2
    9   Rachael Sawrey                  51:23
    15  Christine Blewett               61:15
    Bolton School Girls Division      27     2
    13  Joanna Styles                   56:33
    14  Charlotte Finlay                57:33
    Millais School                     1     1
    1   Lucy Jepson                     34:19
    Beckfoot Grammar School            2     1
    2   Rose Burden                     37:48
    Ormskirk School                    6     1
    6   Sally Cochrane                  47:27
    Queen Katherine School             7     1
    7   Nicola Robertson                47:58
    Sheffield High School             10     1
    10  Zoe Fiander                     52:03
    Clayesmore School                 16     1
    16  Genevieve Phillips              65:26
    Riddlesdown High School           18     1
    18  Catherine Penn                  69:39
    Mount School York                 24     1
    24  Laura Allen                    100:59
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Girl Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    10     3
    1   Sarah Price                     35:27
    4   Sarah Browne                    39:48
    5   Sadie Burrow                    43:35
    Ulverston Victoria High School    29     3
    6   Corinne Berry                   45:17
    7   Sian Bolton                     49:05
    16  Siobhan Tyson                   73:23
2   King Henry VIII School            33     3
    10  Lisa Young                      54:49
    11  Vicky Stuart                    56:04
    12  Megan Greenall                  63:41
3   Bolton School Girls Division      38     3
    8   Amy Grace                       49:24
    13  Kirsten Edge                    67:51
    17  Elspeth Rhodes                  80:34
4   Bramcote Hills Comprehensive      41     3
    3   Alison O'Neil                   36:03
    18  Francesca Watson                83:26
    20  Jo Morris                       95:41
5   Clayesmore School                 62     3
    19  Carol Gill                      89:21
    21  Rachel Griffin                 110:32
    22  Lizzy Abnett                   132:07
    Trinity School                     2     1
    2   Mhairi MacKenzie                35:36
    Mount School York                  9     1
    9   Suzanne Abbott                  52:00
    Tytherington High School          14     1
    14  Corinne Tinker                  68:41
    Bristol Grammar School            15     1
    15  Frances Beedie                  69:32
    Clayesmore School                 23     1
    23  Ella Braillard                 142:00
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Girl Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    15     3
    4   Leona Brocklebank               45:57
    5   Sarah Butterfield               52:09
    6   Clare Patchett                  54:01
2   Bolton School Girls Division      27     3
    8   Alexandra Henderson             73:00
    9   Kate Whitworth                  90:11
    10  Caroline Swaby                  98:25
    Colchester County High School     10     2
    3   Suzannah Robertson              45:50
    7   Nicola Robertson                54:54
    Scarborough Sixth Form College    25     2
    12  Kathryn Wilson                 107:21
    13  Helen Griffiths                114:07
    Welbeck College                   25     2
    11  Caroline Allinson              104:32
    14  Jane Ambler                    155:34
    Henbury School                     1     1
    1   Laura Daniel                    39:31
    Lancaster Girls Grammar School     2     1
    2   Louise Ramsden                  40:28
    Fulford School                     0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Boy Year 5

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Yarm Preparatory School           22     3
    4   A Thick & G Russel-Hughes       10:32
    5   R Lucas & H Slade               11:31
    13  R Les & D Dixon-Barker          13:42
2   St Richards RC Primary School     36     3
    8   Kieran Noonan                   11:44
    11  Daniom Asseffa                  12:35
    17  Zachary Lennon                  14:17
3   King Henry VIII Junior School     59     3
    9   Liam Hill                       12:25
    15  Philip Stone                    13:59
    35  Philip Garp                     18:00
4   St Andrew's School                61     3
    14  C Garland & O Rdevsky           13:52
    23  M Childs & E Taylor             14:59
    24  W Hardcastle & S Tully          15:04
5   Burford School                    67     3
    1   Mark Salmon                      9:19
    6   Tomas Smare                     11:36
    60  A Mata & J Slater               33:55
6   Bramcote Lorne School             70     3
    3   J Keywood & M Lee               10:29
    12  A Morton R Bentley              13:13
    55  R Smee & Q Butterbury           27:47
7   Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     78     3
    21  T Bright & C Buckingham         14:28
    27  Stephen Dickens                 16:06
    30  Joshua Hudson                   16:23
    St Andrew's School               109     3
    31  R Emery & H Flawn-Thomas        16:40
    32  E Brown & R Hayzelden           17:02
    46  T Miller & P Jack               22:28
    St Richards RC Primary School    115     3
    25  Ryan Needham                    15:08
    43  James Breen                     21:24
    47  D Cheetham & R M'Ginty          23:10
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    133     3
    33  Robert Barker                   17:31
    34  Thomas Rae                      17:47
    66  Alex Bibby                      59:04
8   St Joseph's RC Primary School    150     3
    29  Oliver Morton                   16:17
    56  Christopher Watt                28:04
    65  Sam Vickers                     45:46
9   Ranskill Primary School          151     3
    37  Matthew Marks                   18:19
    53  Steve Halinski                  26:25
    61  Joe Hempsall                    34:14
    Hale Primary School               21     2
    2   Tom Butt                        10:15
    19  Jack Benham                     14:20
    Kingswood Prep School Bath        27     2
    7   Elliot Haines                   11:38
    20  Quentin Cradock-Watson          14:26
    King's School Worcester (P)       46     2
    10  Duncan Leeson                   12:26
    36  Alex Roberts                    18:19
    Yarm Preparatory School           67     2
    22  J McMahon & S Pearce            14:33
    45  E Carr & A Di Giorgio           21:59
    Hinchliffe Mill School            75     2
    18  Gary Parr                       14:19
    57  Toby Osborne                    28:22
    Hambleton CE Primary School       81     2
    40  Stuart Gascoigne                19:06
    41  Ryan Crawley                    20:17
    Whitegates Primary School         92     2
    44  D Smith & L Smallwood           21:37
    48  S Shaw & H Hind                 24:56
    Sherwood Junior School           106     2
    52  R Johnson & C Taylor            26:06
    54  J McTaggart & B Randall         27:06
    King Henry VIII Junior School    114     2
    51  Leigh Bowerman                  25:32
    63  Matthew Morris                  37:43
    Christ the King RC Primary       121     2
    59  Philip Park                     31:10
    62  Finbar Ennis                    37:09
    Wyche Primary School              16     1
    16  William Turner                  14:09
    Middleton Primary                 26     1
    26  Craig Thomson                   16:04
    Kidmore End C of E Primary        28     1
    28  William Duckworth               16:16
    Foremarke School                  38     1
    38  A Woodhouse & J Sread           18:34
    Sandford Middle School            39     1
    39  Max Melhuish                    19:03
    Fordham All Saints C E Primary    42     1
    42  Thomas Robertson                20:59
    Ascham House                      49     1
    49  Jonathan Carnall                24:59
    Henleaze Junior                   50     1
    50  Guy Pearce                      25:18
    Ralph Butterfield School          58     1
    58  Jonathan Hooton                 29:49
    Ranskill Primary School           64     1
    64  Lewis McMahon                   42:27
    Harthill Primary School            0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Boy Year 6

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Burford School                    11     3
    1   Jamie Pearson                   10:53
    4   Daniel Allinson                 11:51
    6   E Black & M Johnson             12:23
    Burford School                    35     3
    7   Toby Gomm                       12:43
    12  C Bridger & S Rees              13:47
    16  Ian Ahuja                       14:05
2   King Henry VIII Junior School     52     3
    3   Matthew Halliday                11:39
    13  Edward Bell                     13:48
    36  Edward Saunders                 16:12
3   St Andrew's School                70     3
    19  E Hardcastle & R Tully          14:18
    21  P Davies & W Foskett            14:23
    30  C Rendle & M Rowe               15:40
4   St Richards RC Primary School     78     3
    15  Andrew Jackson                  14:05
    18  Peter Weatherby                 14:14
    45  Lee Needham                     18:06
5   Middleton Primary                 97     3
    9   Stuart Thomson                  13:12
    37  J Simpson & J Reiss             16:13
    51  Craig Chapman                   19:44
6   Fritchley C E Primary School      99     3
    24  Simon Humphris                  14:33
    31  Simon Wright                    15:50
    44  Jonathan Kenworthy              17:53
7   Castle C E Junior School         112     3
    27  Harry Bennett                   15:08
    38  Joe Trickett                    16:17
    47  James Pickard                   19:06
8   Hambleton CE Primary School      112     3
    26  Daniel Kneen                    15:00
    28  Paul Roe                        15:29
    58  Louis Crawley                   22:33
9   Hinchliffe Mill School           119     3
    17  Ainslie Bell                    14:06
    48  Max Gummerson                   19:21
    54  Simon Foster                    20:22
10  Yarm Preparatory School          119     3
    8   B Ajekigbe & O Turner           13:09
    41  S Ford & R Burrows-O'Donoghue   16:58
    70  C Cain & R Moullali             27:27
11  Hale Primary School              128     3
    22  Matthew Crosse                  14:25
    23  Matthew Orchard                 14:26
    83  Matthew Cant                    52:47
12  Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    129     3
    20  Matthew Daykin                  14:18
    29  David Eustace                   15:37
    80  Ralph Knight                    40:11
13  Kingswood Prep School Bath       132     3
    35  Huw Stradline                   16:10
    40  Yuki Inoue                      16:57
    57  Shaun Howell                    20:51
14  Flintham Primary                 148     3
    33  Oliver Bingham                  15:57
    39  Alex Blackhurst                 16:30
    76  M Grayson & B Thomas            37:12
15  King's School Worcester (P)      163     3
    34  Rory McKenna                    15:58
    63  Jonathan Preston                24:16
    66  Aria Rahmanian                  25:29
    King Henry VIII Junior School    166     3
    43  Alex Thompson                   17:33
    50  Nathn O'Doherty                 19:34
    73  Sunny Sahota                    32:11
16  Sherwood Junior School           198     3
    52  R Wilson & C Boyd               19:56
    67  Nathan Wright                   25:58
    79  M Dean & J Mason                37:46
    Bramcote Lorne School             19     2
    5   M Gillmore                      12:09
    14  S Hempsall T Strickland         13:56
    Lowe's Wong Junior School         60     2
    11  A Haynes & L Strellis           13:30
    49  R Broomfield & A Carne          19:21
    Abbey Gates Primary School        96     2
    25  M Martin & M Clark              14:55
    71  B Slater & A Rae                29:22
    Sandford Middle School           105     2
    46  Robert Cording                  18:22
    59  Alex Jewers                     23:00
    Christ the King RC Primary       107     2
    32  Matthew Room                    15:54
    75  Oliver Hughes                   34:07
    St Andrew's School               111     2
    42  T Garrett & F McIntosh          17:10
    69  R Welsby & W Welsby             27:26
    St Richards RC Primary School    116     2
    56  Luke Roper Browning             20:45
    60  Ephram Amasa                    24:06
    Oldfields Hall Middle School     119     2
    55  Matthew Davies                  20:35
    64  A Smallwood & C Coates          24:29
    Middleton Primary                123     2
    61  S Hunter & J Brook              24:12
    62  J Hurrell & C Hitt              24:14
    Fritchley C E Primary School     130     2
    53  T Coey & J Keen                 20:12
    77  Thomas Wright                   37:19
    Castle C E Junior School         133     2
    65  Ben Dearlove                    25:17
    68  Will Bullen                     26:26
    Yarm Preparatory School          160     2
    78  A Blenkinsop & P Kiczna         37:32
    82  C Sims & R Young                48:14
    Henleaze Junior                    2     1
    2   Robbie White                    11:37
    Staveley CP School                10     1
    10  J Clolinger & R Jobling         13:20
    Hinchliffe Mill School            72     1
    72  Kieren Haigh                    30:42
    Wyche Primary School              74     1
    74  George Rose                     32:20
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     81     1
    81  J de Lart & T Pryke             45:27
    Fordham All Saints C E Primary     0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Boy Year 7

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    24     3
    3   Thomas Burrow                   14:17
    5   Jonathan Wilson                 16:07
    16  Daniel Palmer                   19:43
2   Sandford Middle School            27     3
    6   William Baker                   16:14
    7   Terence Furlong                 16:26
    14  Andrew Peters                   19:09
3   King Edward VI Aston              46     3
    10  Andrew Williams                 16:49
    17  David C Williams                19:52
    19  William Viles                   20:40
4   Yarm School                       66     3
    4   Michael Mullen                  15:59
    20  Marcus Moore                    21:22
    42  Richard Leigh                   32:18
5   Nottingham High School            71     3
    18  Matthew Wallace                 19:56
    21  Oliver Staves                   22:00
    32  Jonathan Morley                 28:09
6   The Chase                         76     3
    12  James Turner                    18:20
    23  Michael Pullen                  23:00
    41  Jose Mace                       32:08
7   Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     78     3
    13  T King & C Moulton              18:38
    27  C King & E Swinney              23:40
    38  Matthew Dickens                 29:41
8   King's School Worcester           98     3
    31  John Richardson                 27:25
    33  Ian Roberts                     28:18
    34  Andrew Wilson                   28:43
9   Oldfields Hall Middle School     111     3
    24  J Maxwell & P Grindey           23:30
    25  Edward Green                    23:37
    62  J Kirk & T Evans                44:58
10  Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    116     3
    15  James Heaton                    19:14
    44  Michael Hindle                  32:46
    57  Aden Woodall                    40:00
11  King's School Macclesfield       121     3
    30  Christian Bridge                25:52
    40  Robert Wregglesworth            31:48
    51  Nick Wales                      36:37
    Nottingham High School           136     3
    39  Jonathan Gibson                 30:03
    43  Edward MacDonald                32:35
    54  Navind Johal                    37:59
    King Edward VI Aston             143     3
    36  S Simmons & R Beedh             28:51
    49  S Haywood & J Bamford           35:38
    58  Edward Sturgess                 40:47
12  King Henry VIII School           155     3
    26  David Witts                     23:40
    59  Edward Foxon                    42:41
    70  John Dodd                       93:44
    King's School Macclesfield       177     3
    52  Ben Arnold                      37:09
    60  Robbie Smith                    43:10
    65  Alex Gillespie                  48:58
    Ulverston Victoria High School    57     2
    28  Harry Whitaker                  25:04
    29  Michael McKeever                25:31
    St Andrew's School                59     2
    9   Alex Reid                       16:48
    50  Jamie Miller                    35:48
    Canon Lee School                  82     2
    35  Joe Cooper                      28:47
    47  Arron Short                     34:48
    King's School Worcester          104     2
    48  James Harris                    35:10
    56  Alex Laidlaw                    39:42
    Holmfirth High School            134     2
    66  Paul Ascough                    52:09
    68  Alex Bray                       60:11
    Adams Grammar School               1     1
    1   Adam Bushnell                   12:23
    The Nelson Thomlinson School       2     1
    2   Michael Noblett                 12:39
    Sir Thomas Rich's                  8     1
    8   Woody Morris                    16:39
    Cotham School                     11     1
    11  Patrick Wright                  17:57
    Kingswood School Bath             22     1
    22  Tom Suddaby                     22:54
    Bramcote Lorne School             37     1
    37  C Keiller & B Johnson           29:04
    Walton High School                45     1
    45  Ryan Nokes                      32:58
    Foremarke School                  46     1
    46  James Smart                     33:25
    Derby Grammar School              53     1
    53  Jack Shields                    37:19
    St Bernards High School           55     1
    55  David Morgan                    38:50
    Yarm School                       61     1
    61  J Austick & A McDaid            44:18
    West Bridgford School             63     1
    63  Alistair Wheatley               47:07
    Anfield Comprehensive             64     1
    64  Alix Calland                    47:32
    Barnardiston Hall Preparatory     67     1
    67  Samuel Gregory                  54:56
    Yarm Preparatory School           69     1
    69  J Alsop & M Padbury             69:42
    Brayton College                    0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Boy Year 8

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   King Edward VI Aston              52     3
    16  Nick Solly                      26:51
    17  Francis Newsom                  27:03
    19  Chris Embrey                    27:24
2   Nottingham High School            52     3
    10  Tom Mayfield                    25:03
    18  Aidan Hewitt                    27:16
    24  Paul Minshall                   29:33
3   Ulverston Victoria High School    57     3
    6   Ross Thistlethwaite             22:15
    25  Richard Kapustynskyj            30:29
    26  Andrew Spain                    30:32
4   King's School Macclesfield        92     3
    20  Matthew Shribman                28:09
    27  Dominic Hall                    30:34
    45  Jonathan Buckle                 39:05
5   Sandford Middle School           104     3
    5   Tim Baker                       21:22
    35  Adrian Schmieder                33:51
    64  Matthew Fisher                  58:37
    Nottingham High School           106     3
    31  Alex Blenkinsop                 32:01
    36  Andrew Page                     34:19
    39  Nick Skill                      34:45
6   Bolton School Boys Division      108     3
    14  George Gibbons                  26:36
    44  Anthony Jones                   38:47
    50  Matthew Wilkinson               44:03
7   Oldfields Hall Middle School     116     3
    11  William Davies                  25:13
    47  Ben Coulson                     43:14
    58  Matthew McGinley                49:26
8   Clayesmore Preparatory School    133     3
    29  Peter Howard                    31:38
    42  Luke Robinson                   37:39
    62  Richard Phillips                56:28
    King Edward VI Aston             133     3
    28  Aaron Mintoff                   30:56
    38  Ian Evans                       34:33
    67  D Goucher                       62:10
9   Yarm School                      151     3
    40  Matthew Webb                    35:10
    55  Iain Hodgson                    47:10
    56  Andrew Pugh                     48:08
10  Barnardiston Hall Preparatory    161     3
    30  Peter Symes-Thompson            31:57
    63  Brett Hargrove                  58:08
    68  James Wall                      64:44
11  Anfield Comprehensive            178     3
    43  John Nicolson                   38:39
    66  Christopher Burns               59:09
    69  Robert Salisbury                65:02
    The Chase                         15     2
    2   Daniel Hartman                  18:11
    13  Michael Brain                   26:08
    Guiseley School                   37     2
    4   Jack Wood                       20:46
    33  David Murgatroyd                32:28
    Sir Thomas Rich's                 83     2
    32  James Hartley                   32:17
    51  Andrew Hartley                  44:11
    Ulverston Victoria High School   101     2
    49  Jack Stitt                      43:50
    52  Denis Chan                      45:53
    Bolton School Boys Division      110     2
    53  Simon Morton                    46:00
    57  Matthew Birch                   48:28
    John Masefield High School         1     1
    1   Robert Farrington               16:56
    Kingswood School Bath              3     1
    3   Tom Pritchard                   19:50
    Ilkley Grammar School              7     1
    7   Hector Haines                   22:26
    Fulford School                     8     1
    8   Luke Pentith                    22:30
    George Abbot School                9     1
    9   Richard Jordan                  22:49
    Joseph Rowntree School            12     1
    12  Stuart Hooton                   25:26
    Wales High School                 15     1
    15  Mark Sutherland                 26:48
    West Bridgford School             21     1
    21  Christopher Mills               28:23
    Ponteland County Middle School    22     1
    22  Jonathan Pearson                28:32
    Balshaw's High School             23     1
    23  Caleb Todd                      29:20
    Bristol Grammar School            34     1
    34  Philip Murray                   32:47
    Bramcote Lorne School             37     1
    37  A Franks & R Jackson            34:24
    De La Salle RC High School        41     1
    41  Philip Bolton                   37:04
    St Bernards High School           46     1
    46  Mark Pearson                    41:51
    St Theodore's RC Boys High        48     1
    48  John Waller                     43:21
    Manchester Grammar School         54     1
    54  Daniel Gray                     46:15
    King Henry VIII School            59     1
    59  Oliver Gillespie                52:41
    Oldfields Hall Middle School      60     1
    60  David Burnett                   55:04
    Archbishop Holgate's School       61     1
    61  Darren Cuthbert                 55:21
    Clayesmore Preparatory School     65     1
    65  James Hudson                    58:41
    Sutton Centre                     70     1
    70  M Palmer                        70:18
    Holmfirth High School             71     1
    71  Andrew Hirst                    81:57
    Anfield Comprehensive             72     1
    72  Adam Stephens                   84:10
    Queen Katherine School             0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Boy Year 9

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Bolton School Boys Division       24     3
    4   Paul Hutton                     27:27
    6   Simon Bond                      28:46
    14  Matthew Haydock                 36:53
2   Kingswood School Bath             39     3
    1   Matt Lyle                       24:05
    15  James Morgan                    36:57
    23  Meredith Lloyd                  42:44
3   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    54     3
    8   Tom Winsor                      30:31
    17  Thomas Knapper                  38:46
    29  Michael Walling                 46:48
4   Ormskirk School                   60     3
    3   Jonathon Cochrane               26:39
    5   Edward Cochrane                 28:35
    52  Joseph Farr                     75:11
5   King Henry VIII School            73     3
    13  Richard Stone                   36:52
    25  Max Wade                        44:51
    35  Mark Rawlings                   50:57
6   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     77     3
    19  Thomas Heaton                   39:24
    24  Joe Weston                      44:46
    34  Edward Marston                  50:46
7   King Edward VI Aston              80     3
    22  Stephen Williams                42:11
    28  David Hart                      46:20
    30  Matthew Turner                  48:20
    King Edward VI Aston             125     3
    36  Robert Newham                   51:34
    42  David Ferguson                  59:36
    47  Arun Chauhan                    69:22
8   John Masefield High School       128     3
    37  Carl Jenkins                    52:03
    41  Lucas Ashworth                  58:08
    50  Oliver Dunne                    72:05
    Ulverston Victoria High School    36     2
    9   Jack Stainton                   33:29
    27  Gareth Knowles                  46:15
    King's School Macclesfield        47     2
    7   Richard Clarke-Williams         30:09
    40  Gary Fairbrother                57:17
    Bolton School Boys Division       49     2
    16  John Livesey                    37:22
    33  Robert Rae                      50:12
    Bristol Grammar School            77     2
    31  Huw Davies-Walters              49:21
    46  Michael Spencer                 69:10
    Cotham School                     77     2
    26  Edward Wright                   45:41
    51  Duncan Macdonald                74:05
    Sir Thomas Rich's                  2     1
    2   Joseph Taunton                  25:56
    Ripley Mill Hill School           10     1
    10  Rhys Roberts                    34:20
    Canon Lee School                  11     1
    11  Tom Sorby                       35:24
    Walton High School                12     1
    12  Tim Dredge                      35:30
    King's School Bruton              18     1
    18  Simon Maughan                   39:12
    Clayesmore School                 20     1
    20  Patrick Stubbs                  41:02
    Nottingham High School            21     1
    21  Peter Bowen                     41:42
    St Edwards Poole                  32     1
    32  Mark Case                       49:36
    Anfield Comprehensive             38     1
    38  Joseph O'Neil                   56:33
    Kingswood School Bath             39     1
    39  Chris Wright                    56:46
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School    43     1
    43  Daniel Adderley                 62:48
    West Bridgford School             44     1
    44  Laurence Turner                 65:20
    Acklam Grange School              45     1
    45  David Green                     67:08
    Bradfield School                  48     1
    48  Luke Smythe                     69:48
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     49     1
    49  James Woods                     71:58
    Holmfirth High School             53     1
    53  Christopher Bray               110:00
    Archbishop Holgate's School        0     0
    Balshaw's High School              0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Boy Year 10

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Ulverston Victoria High School    40     3
    8   Matthew Rooke                   31:47
    13  Luke Tarr                       34:24
    19  Michael Bragg                   39:41
2   King Edward VI Aston              53     3
    5   Iain Embrey                     28:52
    20  David L Williams                40:06
    28  Mark Sochon                     46:42
3   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     60     3
    15  Iain Farrington                 35:44
    22  Ben Smith                       40:38
    23  Jamie Hampson                   40:43
4   King Edward VII Sheffield         79     3
    4   Daniel Tett                     28:41
    29  Ian Riley                       48:11
    46  Alec Reece                      81:13
5   Clayesmore School                 86     3
    18  Thomas Miles                    38:33
    32  Michael Carr                    54:39
    36  Ben Morrell                     55:33
6   Bradfield School                 103     3
    30  Tom Holmes                      49:01
    33  David Hakes                     54:43
    40  Chris Burgon                    58:45
7   King's School Macclesfield       121     3
    35  William Arnold                  55:02
    39  Matthew Boyd                    58:38
    47  Sam Finch                       85:18
    Nottingham High School            19     2
    7   Andrew LLewellyn                31:05
    12  Steven Bennett                  33:38
    Anfield Comprehensive             42     2
    16  Andrew Moore                    36:38
    26  James Edgar                     44:12
    Bridgewater High School           45     2
    11  Jonathan Hughes                 33:33
    34  Stephen Platts                  54:59
    Balshaw's High School             66     2
    24  Robert Lee                      41:41
    42  David Mell                      61:05
    Archbishop Holgate's School       72     2
    31  Matthew Morton                  51:40
    41  Russell Baldwin                 59:53
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     76     2
    27  Robert Plant                    44:32
    49  David Darlington               101:25
    Canon Lee School                  80     2
    37  Daniel Noble                    55:53
    43  Daniel Wilkinson                62:28
    Bradfield School                  92     2
    44  John Berry                      63:37
    48  Daniel Booth                    95:26
    Holmfirth High School            101     2
    50  Sean Rank                      107:01
    51  Andrew Gummerson               123:03
    Wycombe Royal Grammar School       1     1
    1   Chris Sanderson                 25:59
    The Leventhorpe School             2     1
    2   Josh Jenner                     26:33
    Boroughbridge High School          3     1
    3   Shaun Adams                     28:22
    Walton High School                 6     1
    6   Gareth Little                   29:27
    Reading Bluecoat School            9     1
    9   Tim Capron                      32:00
    Bolton School Boys Division       10     1
    10  Gregory Grace                   32:02
    West Bridgford School             14     1
    14  Oscar Tapp-Scotting             35:32
    Dowdales                          17     1
    17  Joshua Jones                    37:51
    The Grange School Hartford        21     1
    21  Richard Monaghan                40:20
    Bristol Grammar School            25     1
    25  George Thurston                 42:32
    King Edward VI Aston              38     1
    38  Andrew Harvey                   56:43
    Brighton Hill Community School    45     1
    45  Martin Broderick                69:44
    King Henry VIII School             0     0
    Sir Thomas Rich's                  0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Boy Year 11

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Nottingham High School            33     3
    6   Tim Bagguley                    32:42
    11  Tom Wilson                      38:44
    16  James Seddon                    40:21
2   West Bridgford School             39     3
    2   Thomas Billam                   28:40
    18  Thomas Brydges                  41:51
    19  Andrew Tongue                   42:29
3   Lancaster Royal Grammar School    53     3
    7   Paul Roone                      36:04
    21  Peter Collins                   43:12
    25  Andrew Ramsden                  46:15
4   Millfield School                  69     3
    12  Mat Heal                        39:10
    26  Nick Giles                      47:09
    31  Robert Mortell                  49:01
5   Ulverston Victoria High School    71     3
    5   William Spain                   31:14
    8   Jonathan Proctor                36:31
    58  Stephen Pyne                   102:30
6   King Edward VI Aston              74     3
    14  Neil Dowse                      39:45
    24  Michael George                  45:01
    36  James Begg                      55:51
7   Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar    101     3
    30  Nick Hallsworth                 48:46
    33  Mike Masser                     50:07
    38  George Disney                   58:46
    Nottingham High School           120     3
    27  Matthew Forester                47:13
    37  David Simner                    55:52
    56  Richard Turner                  85:06
8   Fulford School                   122     3
    15  Matthew Keeble                  39:53
    50  Daniel Gough                    74:05
    57  Paul Robinson                   88:00
9   King's School Macclesfield       145     3
    40  Robert Colville                 59:28
    51  Alex Clarke-Williams            75:59
    54  Tom Bradfield                   81:22
10  Clayesmore School                148     3
    45  Colin Young                     70:02
    48  James Miller                    71:54
    55  Piers Gordon-Brown              84:41
    Tytherington High School          36     2
    13  Daniel Tinker                   39:31
    23  Nicholas Tinker                 44:44
    Cotham School                     39     2
    17  Will Wright                     40:45
    22  Lloyd Owen                      43:55
    King Henry VIII School            50     2
    3   Daniel Halliday                 29:36
    47  Richard Ganley                  70:38
    Anfield Comprehensive             66     2
    32  Gary Grue                       49:51
    34  David Shaw                      52:02
    Lancaster Royal Grammar School    77     2
    35  Matthew Hood                    52:06
    42  Gareth Lewis                    60:05
    West Bridgford School             81     2
    28  James Best                      47:53
    53  Ben Hasseldine                  80:20
    King Edward VI Aston              85     2
    39  Chris Ellis                     59:19
    46  Peter Hodgson                   70:34
    Langley Grammar School           103     2
    44  Chris Greig                     68:08
    59  Nick Leng                      124:22
    Fulford School                   121     2
    60  Mark Whitfield                 131:59
    61  James McMahon                  140:00
    St Theodore's RC Boys High         1     1
    1   Chris Mitchell                  28:34
    Framingham Earl High School        4     1
    4   Ed Kelleher                     30:09
    Sutton Centre                      9     1
    9   Stephen Robinson                37:04
    De La Salle RC High School        10     1
    10  David Bolton                    37:07
    Kingswood School Bath             20     1
    20  Greg Faulkner-Corbett           42:48
    Brighton Hill Community School    29     1
    29  Robert Harvey                   48:41
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     41     1
    41  Andrew Waller                   59:50
    Acklam Grange School              43     1
    43  Benjamin Grandey                62:19
    Poole Grammar School              49     1
    49  Nathan Fairhurst                73:28
    Bradfield School                  52     1
    52  Jamie Smith                     77:31
    Archbishop Holgate's School        0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Boy Year 12

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Nottingham High School            25     3
    6   Nicholas James                  40:42
    9   Alex de Jonge                   43:44
    10  Dominic Longley                 46:53
2   King Edward VI Aston              39     3
    12  William Sherlaw                 50:55
    13  Ben Coates                      53:50
    14  Anthony Maguire                 54:23
    King Edward VI Aston              63     3
    17  Nicholas Wigley                 60:32
    20  Robert Collins                  63:52
    26  Martin Rowe                     79:03
3   Bristol Grammar School            71     3
    18  James Gadd                      62:22
    24  Richard Monk                    73:02
    29  Tim Angliss                    120:17
    Ipswich School                    26     2
    4   David West                      36:30
    22  Ed Ribbons                      66:29
    Clayesmore School                 43     2
    16  Peter McNeil                    58:34
    27  Ed Arnold                       87:10
    Scarborough Sixth Form College    53     2
    23  Simon Mussett                   70:23
    30  Robert Bear                    123:03
    High Pavement 6th Form College     1     1
    1   Colin Olivant                   32:29
    Walton High School                 2     1
    2   Robert Little                   33:18
    Carmel College                     3     1
    3   Jordan Larne                    35:33
    Hills Road Sixth Form College      5     1
    5   Peter Gardner                   37:14
    Loughborough Grammar School        7     1
    7   Matthew Dickinson               42:44
    Conyers School                     8     1
    8   Ian Elder                       43:19
    Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar     11     1
    11  Thomas Disney                   48:27
    Nottingham High School            15     1
    15  Thomas Kempton                  55:58
    King's School Macclesfield        19     1
    19  David Edwards                   62:43
    King Henry VIII School            21     1
    21  Colin Prue                      64:45
    Cotham School                     25     1
    25  Tom Macdonald                   76:25
    Langley Grammar School            28     1
    28  Iain Greg                       96:52
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Boy Year 13

Pos School                        Points Counters
1   Clayesmore School                 24     3
    7   Chris Carr                      63:39
    8   Adam Goff                       71:44
    9   Simon Swaby                     74:51
2   York College                      38     3
    10  Adam Stirk                      77:03
    11  Justin Davies                   83:10
    17  Chris Bielby                    95:25
3   King Edward VI Aston              42     3
    13  Ben Organ                       85:11
    14  James Lydeard                   86:59
    15  Dan Bradley                     88:33
4   Scarborough Sixth Form College    50     3
    5   Russell Ellwood                 59:36
    21  Stephen Daynes                 119:47
    24  Michael Lynch                  135:49
5   Welbeck College                   60     3
    18  Mark Bailey                     99:44
    19  Kieran Wint                    106:47
    23  Christopher Moffat             130:55
    Brockenhurst College               1     1
    1   Mark Nixon                      39:26
    Ulverston Victoria High School     2     1
    2   Robert Proctor                  47:35
    King Edward VI School Morpeth      3     1
    3   Rory Matheson                   47:48
    King Edward VI School Retford      4     1
    4   Benno Schutz                    51:32
    Bolton School Boys Division        6     1
    6   Paul Snelgrove                  60:47
    Nottingham High School            12     1
    12  Jon Wright                      84:38
    King Edward VI Aston              16     1
    16  James Hunt                      93:23
    York College                      20     1
    20  Roger Griffith                 111:24
    Bramcote Hills Comprehensive      22     1
    22  Kevin Chen                     127:23
    Welbeck College                   25     1
    25  Lee Gamble                     138:55
    Bristol Grammar School             0     0
Return to
Top, Index page, NOC Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mick Lucking tel (0115) 922 5578, e-mail mick@lucking.co.uk

Results service provided by MERCS.